1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scorpions North 2018
HOMETOWN: oragne park, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 479
7/1/2017    9:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 7
7/2/2017    4:30 PM
  
L
Gm# 1264
7/3/2017    7:00 PM
Stadium @ Osborne High School  
  
L
Gm# 1008
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 5017
7/5/2017    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Osborne High School  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 4 0 0 1 27
Mizuno Baseball USA 1.000 4 0 0 6 18
Stars Baseball 17U White 0.750 3 1 0 11 15
Chattanooga Cyclones 0.500 2 2 0 17 13
LVBA Prospects 0.250 1 3 0 15 12
Scorpions North 2018 0.250 1 3 0 24 17
East Cobb Twins 0.250 1 3 0 25 8
Indiana Prospects Doan 0.000 0 4 0 21 10
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
37 Jon Barker RHP OF 6-1200 R/R 2018Episcopal Jacksonville, FL  
26 Hunter Bratek RHP OF 5-10170 L/R 2018Creekside St. Johns, FL High Follow  
27 Connor Carter OF IF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2018Trinity Christian Academy St. Johns, FL Follow Thomas University
11 Chris Chafton RHP 1B 6-0180 R/R 2018Clay Fleming Island, FL  
6 Hunter Chipman RHP 3B, SS 6-3185 R/R 2018Pensacola Catholic Pensacola, FL High Follow  
8 Sean Duncan 2B 5-11180 R/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL  
20 Matthew Eden 1B 3B, RHP 6-2226 L/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior St Augustine, FL Follow Gordon CC
1 Tabreyon Fuller OF 5-10195 L/L 2018Robert E. Lee Jacksonville, FL  
13 Jeremy Gunter OF 2B 5-9150 L/R 2018West Nassau County Bryceville, FL Top 1000 Jacksonville
34 Josh Haygood OF 5-11187 L/L 2018Baker County Senior Macclenny, FM High Follow  
24 Bruce Hube C 1B, RHP 6-2197 R/R 2018Trinity Christian Academy Middleburg, FL  
5 Kyle Huber SS C, OF, RHP, UT 6-1175 R/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL High Follow Fairleigh Dickinson/Daytona State College
18 Joshua Mattson RHP 5-11195 R/R 2018Creekside St Johns, FL  
23 Tyler McKay C 6-0180 R/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL High Follow  
29 Cole Moore C OF 5-10160 R/R 2018Pensacola Catholic Pensacola, FL  
9 Nick Mueckay SS MIF, RHP 5-9148 R/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior Saint Augustine, FL High Follow  
10 Conner Nettles 2B SS 5-10170 R/R 2018West Nassau County Callahan, FL  
15 Matthew O'Brien OF 5-11185 R/R 2018Bartram Trail St. Johns, FL  
12 Jalin Ross OF 6-0185 R/R 2018Trinity Christian Academy Middleburg, FL  
42 Kerwin Scriven 2B 5-8145 R/R 2019Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
19 Turner Shultz OF RHP 6-1180 R/R 2018Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL High Follow  
25 Jamieson Simon C 3B, OF 5-10180 R/R 2018Pedro Menendez St Augustine, FL  
32 Clayton Smith IV 1B 3B, C, RHP 5-10225 R/R 2018Baker Macclenny, FL Follow St. Johns River CC
22 Mitchell Sutton SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA High Follow Georgia College & State
21 Nick Tripp 3B 1B, OF 6-2190 R/R 2018Creekside Saint Johns, FL Top 1000 Chipola College
2 Jackson Westberry SS 2B 6-3155 R/R 2018Episcopal Saint Johns, FL High Follow  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Hunter Bratek 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP St. Johns, FL
Hunter Chipman 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Pensacola, FL
Matthew Eden 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 1B St Augustine, FL
Jeremy Gunter 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Bryceville, FL
Bruce Hube 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 C Middleburg, FL
Kyle Huber 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 SS St. Augustine, FL
Joshua Mattson 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP St Johns, FL
Nick Mueckay 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 SS Saint Augustine, FL
Matthew O'Brien 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF St. Johns, FL
Clayton Smith IV 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 1B Macclenny, FL