For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,314 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM BTL Hornets 16U Jones
HOMETOWN: Shawnee, KS
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
BTL Hornets (Jones)
PG RECORD: 6-4-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 16U National Championship Qualifier 2019 WWBA 16U National Championship Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
6/7/2019    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
B
Gm# 20
6/8/2019    3:00 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
B
Gm# 53
6/9/2019    2:30 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
B
Gm# 64
6/10/2019    12:30 PM
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
B
Gm# 107
6/11/2019    4:30 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Quarterfinal
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
BTL Hornets (Jones) 0.875 3 0 1 13 20
643 DP Jaguars 16U Mang 0.625 2 1 1 15 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.500 2 2 0 13 15
Devine Baseball 16U 0.500 2 2 0 14 23
Team Georgia 16U National 0.250 1 3 0 16 17
East Cobb Braves 16U White 0.250 1 3 0 28 8
Pool Quarterfinal PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Warriors Baseball - Meigs 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Argila 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
643 DP Jaguars 16U Mang 1.000 1 0 0 6 11
Team Halo 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
643 DP Cougars 16U Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Team Elite 16U National 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
BTL Hornets (Jones) 0.000 0 1 0 11 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
  Steven Azzaro C OF, RHP 6-1170 R/R 2021St. James Academy Olathe, KS  
6 Will Brant C 3B, MIF, RHP 5-8160 R/R 2021Shawnee Mission East Prairie Village, KS  
31 Zachary Brink 1B LHP, OF 5-8145 L/L 2021Olathe Northwest Lenexa, KS  
1 Elias Carson OF RHP, SS 5-11165 R/R 2021St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS  
2 Quelann Coleman SS RHP 5-9172 R/R 2021Raytown Sr. Kansas City, MO  
12 Hayden Dyer C 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0171 R/R 2021Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS  
8 Tristen Everard OF 2B 6-0150 R/R 2021Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park, KS  
3 Xavier Hochard 1B 3B, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2021Sumner Academy Of Arts & Science Kansas City, KS  
22 Tyler Leachner RHP 3B, OF, SS 6-1165 R/R 2021Blue Valley Southwest Stilwell, KS  
  Tony Padron LHP 1B 6-4250 R/L 2021Olathe South Olathe, KS  
24 Austin Rosetta OF 6-3188 R/R 2021De Soto Shawnee, KS  
19 Triston Speaker SS 2B, 3B 5-8155 L/R 2021Topeka West Topeka, KS  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info