1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM OTC Ballers Red
HOMETOWN: McDonough, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
OTC Bearcats BBALL
PG RECORD:
23-23-7 Overall 23-23-7 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 350
6/30/2018    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
Gm# 432
6/30/2018    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Y
Gm# 684
7/1/2018    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
Gm# 809
7/2/2018    2:45 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
Y
Gm# 1119
7/3/2018    4:30 PM
  
Y
Gm# 1355
7/4/2018    9:00 AM
  
Y
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Y PCT W L T RA RS
Gamers Blue 17U 0.857 6 1 0 17 25
East Coast Sox Elite 0.714 5 2 0 17 31
OTC Ballers Red 0.714 5 2 0 18 34
Stars Baseball Blue 17U 0.571 4 3 0 14 28
Scorpions North 2019 0.429 3 4 0 37 35
MVP BEAST 2019 0.429 3 4 0 38 35
Fort Bend Texans 17U 0.143 1 6 0 35 11
Memphis Tigers - White 0.143 1 6 0 35 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
77 Isiah Andrews RHP 2B, C, OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Decatur, GA  
10 Michael Bray RHP 2B, 3B, SS 5-9140 R/R 2020Woodland Stockbridge, GA  
22 Korey Carroll C 3B, SS 6-0205 R/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA  
28 Michael Corrales RHP 2B, 3B 5-10170 R/R 2019Dutchtown Stockbridge, GA  
10 Mason Cosper C 2B, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA  
4 Jalen Crawl LHP 1B, OF 5-6145 S/L 2019Woodland Ellenwood, GA Follow Morehouse
9 Gabe Dyar LHP OF 5-9155 L/L 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA Follow Truett-McConnell University
6 Austin Garner 1B LHP, OF 6-2178 L/L 2018Locust Grove Griffin, GA High Follow  
29 Dylan Garner RHP 1B 6-0175 R/R 2020Pike County Concord, GA 500 Kennesaw State
8 Jonathan Joiner Jr. RHP C, OF 6-0175 R/R 2019Community Christian Jonesboro, GA High Follow  
23 Dalton Laney C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0210 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
23 Ye'Kir Madison OF 2B, SS 5-5125 R/R 2020Henry County McDonough, GA  
14 Kameron Marshall OF RHP 5-11165 L/R 2018Redan Lithonia, GA 500 Southern Union State CC
28 Tyler Richardson RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA  
2 Sterling Richardson LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 L/L 2019Ola McDonough, GA Top 1000 Kennesaw State
17 Jordan Rome SS 2B, OF 6-0150 S/R 2019Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
1 Andrew Smith RHP MIF 6-1165 R/R 2019Union Grove McDonough, GA Top 1000 West Georgia
23 Jekhi Swason OF 2B, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2018Strong Rock Christian School Hampton, GA  
13 Dalton Thomas MIF OF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA 500  
9 Christian West OF 2B, C 5-10185 S/R 2019Rockdale County Conyers, GA Top 1000  
3 Darrius Williams 3B 6-1175 R/R 2019Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
11 Zachary Windham OF 3B, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2020Ola McDonough, GA  
5 Noah Windhorst RHP MIF 6-1175 R/R 2019Pike County Meansville, GA Top 1000 Columbus State
17 Nolan Woodward LHP 1B, OF 6-1145 L/L 2019Heritage Conyers, GA Top 1000  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info