1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team GA 17U Gold (3-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
9/22/2017    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 34
9/23/2017    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 46
9/23/2017    10:30 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 89
9/24/2017    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 93
9/24/2017    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
21 Farmer Abendroth RHP 1B 6-5170 R/R 2019Warren Central Vicksburg, MS Louisiana State
11 James Addaman RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Mount Pisgah Christian Suwanee, GA  
Robert Alfonso RHP C, OF 5-11165 R/R 2018Milton Alpharetta, GA  
6 Sevon Battle SS 5-9140 R/R 2019Desert Oasis Las Vegas, NV  
26 Ben Brantley 1B 3B, RHP 6-4225 L/R 2019Hernando Hernando, MS Louisiana Tech
1 Zac Corbin SS OF 5-11180 S/R 2019Jefferson Jefferson, GA Kennesaw State
6 Michael Donnelly OF RHP 5-10160 R/R 2019Archer Lawrenceville, GA Florence-Darlington Technical College
82 Jaysen Dower OF UT 6-0170 R/R 2019Northview Johns Creek, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
48 Jerrion Ealy OF 5-10192 R/R 2019Jackson Preparatory Carthage, MS Mississippi
4 Harris East RHP 6-2145 R/R 2018Pope Marietta, GA  
28 Mitchell Fleming C 1B 6-2200 R/R 2019Cambridge Milton, GA Montevallo
14 Hunter French OF UT 5-8145 R/R 2019DeSoto Central Southaven, MS Mississippi State
9 John Futrell OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2019Pope Marietta, GA  
15 Mathew Helmstetter C OF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2019Duluth Duluth, GA  
8 Griffin Holcombe RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2019Heritage Conyers, GA Coastal Carolina
16 Kamren James SS RHP 6-2175 R/R 2019DeSoto Central Southaven, MS Mississippi State
24 Kolby Johnson RHP 6-1190 R/R 2018Creekview Ball Ground, GA Gordon CC
25 Ray Joseph C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-3165 S/R 2019Heritage Conyers, GA  
2 Bryce Melear RHP 6-1155 R/R 2019Greenbrier Evans, GA Georgia
10 Mitchell O'Berry SS RHP 5-11160 R/R 2019Pace Academy Smyrna, GA Rhodes College
7 Travis Odom SS IF, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019Christ Presbyterian Academy Franklin, TN Auburn
23 Ben Petty OF 1B, 3B, UT 5-11187 R/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
32 Michael Polk RHP 3B, OF 6-3170 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA Georgia
13 Davis Rokose LHP 1B, OF 5-11175 L/L 2019Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA Mississippi State
20 Gavin Rose RHP 1B 6-6180 R/R 2018North Cobb Acworth, GA Lawson State CC
34 Dalton Skinner RHP MIF, OF, UT 6-1130 R/R 2019Hiram Powder Springs, GA Winthrop
29 Brandon Smith RHP IF, OF 6-3190 R/R 2018Richland Richland, MS Mississippi State
19 Logan Tanner C 3B, RHP 6-1210 R/R 2019George County Lucedale, MS Mississippi State
27 Michael Trautwein C OF 6-1175 L/R 2018Northview Johns Creek, GA Northwestern
22 Blake Wehunt RHP 1B 6-5212 R/R 2019Franklin County Carnesville, GA Southern Miss
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Team GA 17U Gold 0.833 2 0 1 0 15
Georgia Scorpions 17U 0.667 2 1 0 13 12
Coastal Prospects 2018's 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Coastal Stars 17U 0.000 0 3 0 23 2
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.