1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chain Baseball Black 17u (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 18
6/30/2009    9:00 AM
  
I
Gm# 155
7/1/2009    2:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 231
7/2/2009    11:30 AM
  
I
Gm# 309
7/3/2009    9:00 AM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
I
Gm# 434
7/4/2009    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
I
Gm# 481
7/4/2009    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
21 Bobby Andrews OF 2B 5-11180 L/R 2010Columbus Columbus, GA Auburn
Zach Blount OF 5-9220 R/R 2010Jones County Gray, GA  
4 Josh Brant C 5-9165 R/R 2010Effingham County Effingham, GA  
11 Caleb Bryson 3B OF 6-0180 R/R 2010Brookwood Thomasville, GA Samford/Middle Georgia State University
22 Kyle Carter OF LHP 5-10175 L/L 2012Columbus Midland, GA Georgia
17 Jordan Corbit RHP 6-1175 R/R 2010First Presbyterian Day Macon, GA  
5 Jordan Couillard 2B SS 5-10170 R/R 2010Northside warner robins, GA  
6 Brandon Cruce MIF 5-10155 R/R 2010Loganville Loganville, GA South Georgia College
Dylan Dupree RHP 6-8210 R/R 2010Jones County Gray, GA Georgia Perimeter College
45 Stephen Eldridge 1B 3B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2010Northside Columbus, GA Central Alabama CC
10 Clay Garner LHP OF 5-11170 L/L 2010Loganville Loganville, GA Georgia
29 Matthew Gaskins 1B LHP 6-2225 L/L 2010Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
8 Josh Gobble RHP 5-11175 R/R 2010Thomas County Central Thomasville, GA  
1 Terrance Gore OF 5-8150 R/R 2010Jones County Gray, GA  
Larry Greene OF 1B 6-1190 L/R 2011Berrien Nashville, GA Chipola College
17 Rick Griffin RHP 3B 5-10183 R/R 2010  Millledgeville, GA  
19 Chandler Guy OF C 5-7165 S/R 2010Beauregard Salem, AL North Alabama
14 McLendon Hill MIF 6-1170 R/R 2010Columbus Midland, GA Kennesaw State/Georgia Perimeter College
9 Justin Key LHP OF 5-9150 L/L 2010Northside Warner Robins, GA  
24 Mathew Rossi OF RHP, UT 6-1180 L/R 2011Pacelli Columbus, GA Northwest Florida State College
14 Blake Shouse MIF RHP 6-0145 R/R 2011Rutland Macon, GA Middle Georgia State University
4 Mathew Suggs LHP OF 5-9155 L/L 2010Lee County leesburg, GA  
2 D'Andre Toney OF 2B 5-11170 R/R 2010Hardaway Columbus, GA Gulf Coast CC
9 Austin Torrey RHP IF, OF 5-11150 R/R 2010Rutland Lizella, GA  
28 Will Walker RHP 1B, OF 6-8170 R/R 2010Beauregard opelieka, AL  
11 Walker White RHP 5-10180 R/R 2010Coffee County Willacoochee, GA Georgia Southern/South Georgia College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Temecula Bears 1.000 5 0 0 13 37
Wisconsin All Stars 18u 0.600 3 2 0 10 19
NY Stars/Bandits 0.400 2 3 0 30 11
Team IBC Black 0.200 1 4 0 23 20
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.