1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Tallahassee Post 13 (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 28
7/7/2017    10:15 AM
  
E
Gm# 9
7/8/2017    10:15 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
E
Gm# 37
7/8/2017    12:30 PM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 41
7/9/2017    8:00 AM
Red Sox 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Gabe Barwick OF 5-8160 R/R 2018Wakulla Crawfordville, FL  
25 Peyton Bennett C 5-8190 R/R 2017Wakulla Christian Woodville, FL  
23 Lucas Briggs 3B IF, RHP, SS 6-1195 R/R 2017Maclay Crawfordville, FL Oglethorpe University
44 Jake Bryan 1B 6-3260 R/R 2017Wakulla Crawfordville, FL  
4 Caleb Carter OF LHP 5-9150 R/L 2018Wakulla Tallahassee, FL Thomas University
2 William Choi OF 5-11185 R/R 2017Maclay Tallahassee, FL  
27 Ferante Cowart SS 5-10162 R/R 2018James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
22 Jacob Dempsey 1B 3B, C 6-2230 R/R 2017Wakulla Christian Crawfordville, FL  
29 Jacob Dismuke RHP OF, SS 6-2175 R/R 2018Wakulla Christian Crawfordville, FL Chipola College
3 Aiden Driscoll-Sadusky 2B 1B, 3B, MIF 5-10190 S/R 2019Wakulla Christian Crawfordville, FL Tallahassee CC
10 Chase Forester RHP MIF 6-2185 R/R 2016Wakulla Crawfordville, FL  
9 John Gardner 3B 6-0180 R/R 2017Maclay Tallahassee, FL  
6 Alex Gonzalez C 5-11170 R/R 2017Liberty County Quincy, FL  
15 Hunter Greene RHP 6-5195 R/R 2018Wakulla Christian Crawfordville, FL  
24 John Jones RHP 6-0145 R/R 2017Florida State University School Tallahassee, FL  
8 Jordan Latimer C IF 5-8180 R/R 2018John Paul II Catholic Tallahassee, FL  
55 Brad Lord RHP 1B 6-3190 R/R 2018Wakulla Crawfordfordville, FL Gulf Coast CC
5 Malik Magwood OF 5-3140 R/R 2018James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
12 Braden Peddie RHP 1B, 3B, SS 6-2185 R/R 2019Liberty County Hosford, FL Enterprise-Ozark CC
1 Joe Ruth RHP 2B, SS 6-1165 L/R 2018Oak Hall Chiefland, FL  
7 Zack Treadway RHP SS 5-10165 R/R 2019Leon Tallahassee, FL  
33 Drew Walter C 6-0185 R/R 2018Leon Tallahassee, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Tallahassee Post 13 1.000 3 0 0 7 11
NLBSelect 18U Old Hickory 0.500 1 1 1 5 13
Baseline Navy 18U 0.500 1 1 1 8 7
Vipers Baseball Club Inc. 0.000 0 3 0 16 5
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Baseball 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Tornadoes Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Xtreme UpperClass 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Tallahassee Post 13 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Cesario Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Florida Grind 18U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Freshwater Storm 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Baseline Bulldogs 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.