1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 15U Nation (8-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 41
7/14/2017    9:00 AM
  
K
Gm# 244
7/15/2017    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 529
7/16/2017    5:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 675
7/17/2017    11:30 AM
  
K
Gm# 754
7/17/2017    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 873
7/18/2017    2:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 919
7/19/2017    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 1129
7/20/2017    12:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 1137
7/20/2017    2:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
Chandler Anderson RHP 1B, OF 6-4180 R/R 2019Morgan County Buckhead, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
15 Blake Bortak OF LHP 5-9138 R/L 2020Archer Monroe, GA Samford
25 Tyler Bride SS 3B, C, OF, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Atlanta, GA  
28 Theo Bryant OF RHP 6-0155 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Conley, GA Tennessee Tech
2 Cole Fryman SS RHP 6-2150 R/R 2020J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL Samford
55 Zach Green LHP OF 5-11155 R/L 2020Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Louisiana Tech
Jack Haveson RHP OF 5-11140 R/R 2020Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA Richard Stockton College of New Jersey
36 Jarrett Jenkins SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-9155 R/R 2020Dacula Auburn, GA Georgia Southern
Landon Lewis RHP 6-5180 R/R 2020McCallie School Chattanooga, TN Walters State CC
0 Hunter Marsh 3B 1B, RHP 6-1166 R/R 2020Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA Walters State CC
11 Alex McFarlane RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2019Habersham Central Mount Airy, GA Miami
30 Zac Mixon OF RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
35 Jackson Rhodes OF 6-1173 R/R 2020Milton Alpharetta, GA  
Sam Ruta SS 3B 6-1180 L/R 2020Pennsbury Yardley, PA Army
58 Carter Sanford C 3B 5-11175 L/R 2020Fayette Co Fayette, AL South Alabama
Louis Stallone RHP 1B, OF 6-7188 R/R 2020St. Anthony's Kings Park, NY Arkansas
Vincente-James Venenciano C 2B, 3B, OF, SS 5-10182 R/R 2020Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Ca Hoolehua, HI  
1 Ben Willcoxon SS UT 5-9180 R/R 2020Sevier County Sevierville, TN Gardner-Webb
Fred Wilson LHP OF 5-10135 L/L 2019Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA Mercer
35 Brendan York SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 15U Nation 1.000 7 0 0 8 49
Dallas Tigers Arias 0.714 5 2 0 13 44
Gatorball 15U 0.643 4 2 1 22 41
US Elite 2020 South 0.643 4 2 1 30 30
Canes Eastern 15U 0.500 3 3 1 26 28
ASBA Futures South 0.286 2 5 0 25 31
Team GA Elite 15U 0.143 1 6 0 64 17
Upstate Mavericks 0.071 0 6 1 60 8
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Midwest Elite 15U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Dirtbags 15's Daly 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Banditos Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
GBG Marucci 2020 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Evoshield Bombers Texas 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
Team Elite 15U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Roadrunners Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Team Elite 14U Nation 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2020 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Excel Blue Wave 15U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
San Diego Stars 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Florida Aces 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
SBA Marucci 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Team Elite 15U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Canes Central 15U 0.000 0 1 0 8 5
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.