1,544 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
FTB55 Elite (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 14
10/8/2015    4:15 PM
  
L
1
PRBAHS
Osvaldo Berrios Flores (Alabama State)
6
FTB55 Elite
Tanner Baker
Everett Lee (Wesleyan University (Connecticut))
Justin "Jc" Lovelace (Charleston Southern)
Brandon Santiago
Gm# 93
10/9/2015    10:45 AM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
L
Gm# 255
10/10/2015    10:45 AM
  
L
Gm# 377
10/11/2015    8:30 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 407
10/11/2015    1:00 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
4 Jack Anderson RHP 6-2170 R/R 2018Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 157 Florida State
11 Blake Baker RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2017East Ridge Clermont, FL 500  
23 Tanner Baker RHP OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Homeschool Clearwater, FL 500  
37 Dylan Bell RHP 6-0175 R/R 2017Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
13 Thomas Berry 3B RHP, SS 5-11160 R/R 2018Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Top 1000  
9 Kyle Borck C 5-7160 R/R 2018Trinity Preparatory Winter Park, FL  
99 Joel Brewer OF UT 5-11175 R/R 2018Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 312 South Carolina
6 Seth Chestnut RHP C, IF, OF 6-0168 R/R 2017Barnwell Neeses, SC Top 1000 Furman
5 Andrew Fenning OF 3B 6-2170 R/R 2018Oviedo Oviedo, FL 500  
2 Eldrige Figueroa SS 2B 5-6135 R/R 2017Oviedo Oviedo, FL 500 Arkansas-Little Rock
12 Pedro Figueroa 1B RHP 6-0180 R/R 2018Celebration Kissimmee, FL Top 1000 West Florida
55 Franklin Fitzgerald LHP 6-5245 L/L 2017Winter Springs Sanford, FL  
10 JP Gates LHP 1B 6-2170 L/L 2018Nature Coast Technical Brooksville, FL 54 Miami
24 Jordan Kaplan RHP OF 6-1145 R/R 2018Viera Melbourne, FL Top 1000 Air Force
25 Everett Lee RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Follow Wesleyan University (Connecticut)
18 Justin "Jc" Lovelace OF 1B, RHP 6-4170 R/R 2017Union County Lake Butler, FL Top 1000 Charleston Southern/Santa Fe College
28 Daniel Martinez C OF 5-8142 R/R 2017Harmony St. Cloud, FL  
3 Nick O’Day OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-0160 R/R 2018Bishop Shanahan Coatesville, PA 207 La Salle
22 Calvin Oliverria OF RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Heritage Christian Kissimmee, FL  
82 Nick Pogue RHP 6-0145 R/R 2018Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL 73 Florida
85 Julio Cesar Rodriguez-Caleron 2B 5-9170 R/R 2018Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
88 Brandon Santiago LHP 1B, OF 5-11180 R/L 2017Nature Coast Technical Brooksville, FL  
15 Dillon Sullivan 1B 3B, OF 6-1195 R/R 2018Home School Parrish, FL Top 1000  
7 Adam Torres SS 5-9147 R/R 2017Osceola Kissimmee, FL 500 UCF
16 Xavier Valentin C IF 5-9140 L/R 2018Leadership Christian Academy Manati, PR 500 Florida International
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
FTB55 Elite 1.000 3 0 0 5 18
Elite Baseball Club Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 9 13
PRBAHS 0.333 1 2 0 12 6
Stars Baseball Blue 17U 0.000 0 3 0 16 5
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.