Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad Prime 17U (9-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 85
7/4/2015    7:00 PM
  
OO
Gm# 460
7/5/2015    10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
OO
Gm# 695
7/6/2015    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
OO
1
CStixx Blue
Clayton Duncan (Columbus State)
13
Elite Squad Prime 17U
Anthony Molina (Northwest Florida State College)
Andres Perez (Tulane)
Gm# 766
7/6/2015    4:30 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
OO
Gm# 975
7/7/2015    4:30 PM
  
OO
Gm# 1133
7/8/2015    10:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
OO
Gm# 1196
7/9/2015    10:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1212
7/9/2015    2:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 1218
7/9/2015    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 1223
7/10/2015    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
2 Michael Amditis C 5-9190 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL 114 Miami
23 Derek Cartaya 2B OF, SS 5-5140 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL 500 Florida International
99 Muhammed Eid RHP 3B, SS 6-3195 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Fort Lauderdale, FL 500 High Point
15 Zach Jackson C 6-1175 L/R 2017Winter Haven Senior Haines City, FL 167 Florida
18 Johnny Leone RHP 5-10155 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hollywood, FL 500 Nova Southeastern
9 Jesus Luzardo LHP 6-1205 L/L 2016Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL 40 Miami
11 Nick MacDonald RHP 6-0150 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Top 1000 Florida International
8 Anthony Masiello LHP 1B, OF 6-2170 L/L 2016North Broward Prep Parkland, FL 500 Miami
26 Evan McKendry RHP 3B, OF 6-2195 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Pembroke Pines, FL 236 Miami
27 Anthony Molina RHP OF 6-5185 R/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL 150 Northwest Florida State College
5 Dylan O'Connell P 6-1170 L/L 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
17 Pedro Pages C 1B, 3B 6-1220 R/R 2016Gulliver Schools Doral, FL 212 Florida Atlantic
12 Andres Perez RHP 5-11180 R/R 2016Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL Top 1000 Tulane
1 Steven Revilla OF 5-10160 L/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
7 Eric Rivera OF 6-0175 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan West Park, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
21 Garret Rukes LHP 1B 6-4180 R/L 2016Pine Crest Coconut Creek, FL 500 Alabama
36 Tyler Santana RHP 6-1200 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami Springs, FL 500 Jacksonville
38 Joe Skinner 3B OF, SS 6-2195 L/R 2016Bishop Moore Heathrow, FL 197 UCF
27 Rylan Thomas 3B RHP 6-0225 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL 200 UCF
20 Alex Toral 1B LHP, OF 6-1215 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL 20 Miami
16 Javier Valdes SS 2B, 3B 5-10185 R/R 2016Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 287 Florida International
0 Greg Veliz RHP SS 6-0185 L/R 2016North Broward Prep Key West, FL 127 Miami
24 Colton Welker SS 2B, 3B 6-2195 R/R 2016Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL 65 Miami
10 Alex Wiederhold RHP 1B 6-1165 R/R 2017TNXL Academy Orlando, FL 500 South Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool OO PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Prime 17U 1.000 6 0 0 3 64
Dirtbags Select 0.667 4 2 0 17 33
Prospects National Team 0.583 3 2 1 27 30
Next Level Titans 0.571 4 3 0 35 40
Grand Slam Bluerocks 17U 0.500 3 3 0 24 21
Little Caesars 0.429 2 3 2 46 24
North Jersey Eagles 0.167 0 4 2 51 25
CStixx Blue 0.083 0 5 1 53 19
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.