1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite South Cook 16U (6-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 262
7/11/2015    11:30 AM
  
W
Gm# 510
7/12/2015    2:00 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
W
Gm# 583
7/12/2015    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
W
Gm# 714
7/13/2015    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
W
Gm# 892
7/14/2015    2:00 PM
  
W
Gm# 1120
7/15/2015    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
W
Gm# 1121
7/15/2015    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
37 Le Bassett SS 3B, RHP 5-10180 L/R 2017Tift County Tifton, GA Mercer
14 Buck Blalock RHP 1B, 3B 5-11160 R/R 2017Colquitt County Moultrie, GA Abraham Baldwin College
29 Hayden Bledsoe OF 6-0165 R/R 2017Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
12 Brennan Crooms 3B RHP 5-10160 R/R 2017Metter Metter, GA Georgia College & State
42 Evan Crystal OF RHP 6-1175 L/R 2017Bradwell Institute Ludowici, GA  
99 Gunner George OF 5-8150 S/R 2017Cook County Adel, GA Abraham Baldwin College
26 Howell Logan OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA  
75 Mason Manning RHP 6-3220 R/R 2017Tift County Tifton, GA  
8 Heath Martin LHP 6-2160 L/L 2017Valwood Valdosta, GA  
17 Ty McDowell RHP 5-10165 R/R 2016Cook County Adel, GA  
70 Terrence Mosley 3B RHP 6-0190 R/R 2016Westover Albany, GA  
18 Jay Saunders C 5-10155 R/R 2017Colquitt County Moultrie, GA Georgia College & State
63 John Samuel Shenker 3B RHP 6-3205 R/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA Auburn
64 Keyton Smith 1B LHP 5-9175 L/L 2017Thomas County Central Ochlocknee, GA  
22 Doug Smith 3B 5-11165 S/R 2017Thomas County Central Thomasville, GA  
28 Connor Thomas LHP OF 5-10140 L/L 2016Tift County Omega, GA Georgia Tech
41 Zack Tong 2B 3B, RHP 5-3140 R/R 2017Mt De Sales Academy Macon, GA Montevallo
85 Steven Williams C 6-3190 L/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA Auburn
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool W PCT W L T RA RS
Clifton Park Knights 0.857 6 1 0 13 50
Team Elite South Cook 16U 0.857 6 1 0 30 42
Dallas Tigers Rogatski 0.714 5 2 0 35 49
Elite Squad Scrappers 16U 0.571 4 3 0 33 47
Team Georgia Mizuno Red 16U 0.571 4 3 0 38 50
Arena Starz 16U 0.286 2 5 0 48 33
Huntington Hounds 0.143 1 6 0 57 30
Windward Baseball Academy 0.000 0 7 0 64 17
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.