1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad Select 17U (6-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
7/11/2015    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
F
Gm# 106
7/13/2015    12:30 PM
  
F
Gm# 133
7/14/2015    8:00 AM
  
F
Gm# 198
7/15/2015    2:30 PM
  
F
Gm# 214
7/17/2015    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 257
7/18/2015    9:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 259
7/18/2015    11:30 AM
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
8 Michael Acosta SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Pinecrest, FL High Follow  
9 Edmond Americaan OF 6-1165 L/L 2016Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL 327 Florida International/Chipola College
27 Eduardo Antonini C OF 5-11185 S/R 2016North Broward Prep Hollywood, FL Top 1000 Middle Tennessee State
10 Brooks Aristy C OF 6-1170 R/R 2016Palm Beach Central Loxahatchee, FL 500 St. Petersburg College
34 Kobie Brown RHP 6-2230 R/R 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Top 1000  
2 Alex Carballo OF 5-11184 L/L 2016Archbishop McCarthy Pembroke Pines, FL 500 Kennesaw State/Broward CC
16 Justin Carrillo RHP 5-11160 R/R 2016Everglades Miramar, FL Top 1000 Eckerd College
23 Ian Claudio SS 3B 6-0160 L/R 2016Port St. Lucie Port Saint Lucie, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
25 Jowenrick Daantji OF 5-10155 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Academy Boynton Beach, FL  
11 TJ Densmore RHP 3B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
7 Alex Erro SS 2B 5-10175 S/R 2016Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 500 Northwestern
Elijah Eusebio 1B 3B, OF 6-4225 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL Top 1000 Florida Gulf Coast
24 David Flores OF RHP 6-3185 R/R 2016Western Plantation, FL Top 1000 C of Central Florida
21 Jose Hidalgo LHP 6-2195 L/L 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow  
29 Jorge Iza 3B MIF 5-11175 R/R 2016Florida Christian Key Biscayne, FL Top 1000 Fairleigh Dickinson
11 Nick MacDonald RHP 6-1155 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Top 1000 Florida International
52 Jagger McCoy LHP 6-2190 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL High Follow Jacksonville/St. Johns River CC
30 Eric Morera RHP 1B 6-3220 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow  
37 Anthony Mulrine C 6-1220 R/R 2016St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL Top 1000 Samford
54 Matthew Patricio LHP 1B, OF 5-10190 S/L 2016Western Davie, FL High Follow La Salle
5 Daniel Rivero RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2170 R/R 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Davie, FL 500 Miami
55 Chris Rodriguez RHP 3B 6-0170 R/R 2016Monsignor Edward Pace Virginia Gardens, FL 272 Jacksonville
36 Tyler Santana RHP 6-1200 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami Springs, FL 500 Jacksonville
99 Ryan Schoonover RHP 6-3240 R/R 2016West Broward Southwest Ranches, FL High Follow  
6 Ruben Somellian OF 5-9170 L/R 2016Florida Christian Miami, FL Top 1000 Jacksonville
14 Jeremy Szozda RHP UT 5-9155 R/R 2016Coral Springs Margate, FL High Follow  
20 Brandon Valentin RHP 3B 5-11165 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL High Follow ASA
19 Dan Vaughan 3B 6-0190 L/R 2016South Dade Senior Miami, FL Top 1000 Charleston Southern
26 Wade Walton RHP 1B 6-4200 R/R 2016Jensen Beach Port Saint Lucie, FL 500 St. Petersburg College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Select 17U 0.700 3 1 1 16 37
Scorpions South Purple 17U 0.700 3 1 1 24 31
SCORE International 2016 0.600 3 2 0 23 20
212 Foundation A's 0.500 2 2 1 27 24
Texas Stix Baseball Club Noonan 0.500 2 2 1 30 25
NJ Tigers 17U 0.000 0 5 0 36 19
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.