1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
FTB Mizuno (8-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 73
7/6/2010    2:00 PM
  
V
Gm# 133
7/7/2010    9:00 AM
  
V
Gm# 245
7/8/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
V
Gm# 447
7/9/2010    4:30 PM
  
V
Gm# 541
7/10/2010    2:00 PM
  
V
Gm# 574
7/10/2010    7:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 626
7/11/2010    2:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 659
7/11/2010    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 664
7/12/2010    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinal
Gm# 665
7/12/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
19 Dante Bichette 3B 1B, SS 6-1205 R/R 2011Orangewood Christian Orlando, FL 70 Georgia
56 Hudson Boyd RHP 6-2235 R/R 2011Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL 21 Florida
31 Devon Carr LHP 1B 6-2175 R/L 2011Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL High Follow Florida Gulf Coast
3 Vicente Conde SS 6-1182 R/R 2011Orangewood Christian Oviedo, FL 194 Vanderbilt
7 Daniel Cortes OF 1B 5-9150 L/L 2011Lake Mary Altamonte Springs, FL High Follow Army
6 Jeff Driskel OF 6-4225 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL 125 Florida
1 Jakob Junis SS RHP 6-3210 R/R 2011Rock Falls Township Rock Falls, IL 292 North Carolina State
46 Patrick Kulick LHP OF 6-0198 L/L 2011Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL 472 Miami
2 Deshorn Lake RHP 6-0210 R/R 2011Menchville Newport News, VA 68 East Carolina
30 Tyler Marlette C 3B 5-11195 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL 27 UCF
17 Blake Mitchell RHP 6-4200 R/R 2011Oviedo Oviedo, FL High Follow  
9 Ty Neuhaus C 1B, 3B 6-2180 L/R 2011  Tampa, FL 500 Yavapai College
54 Trey Norris RHP MIF 6-4210 R/R 2011Frostproof Frostproof, FL Top 1000 Stetson/Polk State
47 Colyn O'Connell RHP 6-5185 R/R 2012Dunedin Academy Prep Dunedin, FL 392 Florida Atlantic/Polk State
48 Jamie Paulding RHP 1B 6-2210 R/R 2012Martin County Palm City, FL 500 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
15 Gabe Rivera RHP UT 6-0160 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL Top 1000 Florida Gulf Coast
27 Addison Russell SS 3B 6-0185 R/R 2012Pace Pace, FL 20 Auburn
35 Justin Shafer RHP OF, SS 6-2185 R/R 2011Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL 270 Florida
4 Jarred Smith MIF 5-10140 L/R 2011Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL Top 1000 Florida Atlantic/State College of Florida
42 Conner Stanley RHP 6-3180 R/R 2011Oviedo Oviedo, FL Top 1000 Georgia State
20 James Vasquez 1B 6-0205 L/L 2011Martin County Palm City, FL 500 UCF
33 Daniel Vogelbach 1B OF 6-1240 L/R 2011Bishop Verot N. Ft. Myers, FL 39 Florida
5 Ray Williams RHP 6-4225 R/R 2011Home School Lake Mary, FL High Follow  
23 Jesse Winker OF 1B, LHP 6-2190 L/L 2012Olympia Windermere, FL 15 Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool V PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Mizuno 0.900 4 0 1 16 43
Maryland Cavaliers 0.900 4 0 1 24 43
Houston Heat - Black 0.400 2 3 0 31 25
PBI Eagles 0.400 2 3 0 34 19
San Antonio Wranglers 0.200 1 4 0 33 23
East Cobb Cardinals 0.200 1 4 0 38 23
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.