1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
College | Rankings | 9/26/2019

Top Incoming JUCO Freshmen

Perfect Game Staff        
Photo: Connor Phillips (Perfect Game)

Final 2019 Recruiting Rankings | Top D2, D3 Incoming Freshmen
Top 500 Incoming Freshmen | Top Freshmen by Conference


Rk. Player Hometown ST Commitment
1 Connor Phillips Magnolia TX McLennan
2 Damone Hale Inglewood CA Yavapai
3 Armani Sanchez Houston TX San Jacinto
4 Justin Tejeda Kissimmee FL Hillsborough
5 Thomas Wilhite West Monroe LA Northwest Florida State
6 Raymond Torres Brooklyn NY San Jacinto
7 Taylor Clapp Lake Worth FL Chipola
8 Gabriel Esquivel Davie FL Chipola
9 Matthew Corlew Lake Worth FL Chipola
10 Davis Heller Gilbert AZ South Mountain
11 El Rico Riley Atlanta GA St. Petersburg
12 Gage Singer Aurora MO Crowder
13 Hunter Cranton Dana Point CA Saddleback
14 Richard D Rodriguez Peñuelas PR State College of Florida
15 Austen Kessler Bradenton FL State College of Florida
16 Brandham Ponce Federal Way WA Central Arizona
17 Tyson McInnes Surrey BC Arizona Western
18 Michael Machin Miami Lakes FL Palm Beach State
19 Joseph Velazquez Loiza PR College of Central Florida
20 Tyler Montoya Las Vegas NV Northwest Florida State
21 Edinson Renteria Jr Miramar FL Palm Beach State
22 Brenton Beck Atoka OK Eastern Oklahoma State
23 Ried Dittner Apex NC Brunswick
25 Calin "Cal" Smith Peachtree City GA Northwest Florida State
26 Josh Fitzgerald Mason City IA Kirkwood CC
27 Wyatt Morrill Live Oak FL State College of Florida
28 William Oliver Kelley Newnan GA Florence-Darlington
29 Isaiah Cohens Wichita KS Johnson County
30 Miguel Useche Miramar FL College of Central Florida
31 Jackson Minor Hazel Green AL Chipola
32 Yariel Diaz Lehigh Acres FL Florida Southwestern State
33 Elijah Hilton Atlanta GA Indian Hills
34 Matthew Corpas Miami FL Florida Southwestern State
35 Addison Sells Helotes TX San Jacinto
36 Kevin Kilpatrick Stockbridge GA College of Central Florida
37 Terris Meeks Olive Branch MS Itawamba
38 Eric Newsom Madison MS Pearl River
39 Erick Figueroa San Juan PR Florida Southwestern State
40 Hayden Pilmer Leamington ON Wabash Valley
41 Roy Peguero Tampa FL Hillsborough
42 Jonathan Young Acworth GA Chattahoochee Valley
43 Quinton Hall Shawnee KS Johnson County
44 Jose Fulgencio Orlando FL Hillsborough
45 Jude Ard Valdosta GA Tallahassee
46 Christian Collier Ozark AL Chattahoochee Valley
47 Blake Buckle Milton ON Northwest Florida State
48 Cam Cox Hesston KS Neosho County
49 Jake Gooch Cartersville GA Chattahoochee Valley
50 Lake Fisher Dunedin FL Eastern Florida State
51 Daniel Maldonado Camuy PR Florida Southwestern State
52 Peyton McGregor Cave Creek AZ College of Southern Nevada
53 Patrick Norman Murfreesboro TN McLennan
54 Kade Bragg Ennis TX Weatherford
55 Christian Webb Stonemountain GA Seminole State College of Florida
56 Marcus Wright Chicago IL Indian Hills
57 Adonis Javier Kissimme FL Hillsborough
58 Kaden Teafatiller Iowa Park TX Weatherford
59 Ethan Bowdoin Alpharetta GA Chipola
60 Parker Moye Evadale TX Panola
61 Dylan Savino Westlake Hills TX Howard
62 Bryce Yosko Spring TX Northeast Texas
63 Mitchell Leroy Tampa FL Hillsborough
64 Chandler Wood Dallas GA Chattahoochee Valley
65 Garrett Danford Grand Ridge FL Northwest Florida State
66 Cobe Lehman Caldwell ID Seminole State College of Florida
67 Ty Mongo Lantana TX Hill
68 Jacob Scherer Mandeville LA Pearl River
69 Jake Hymel Cypress TX San Jacinto
70 Andrew Romanoli Lexington SC Walters State
71 Brennan Holligan Las Vegas NV College of Southern Nevada
72 Caleb Stallings Apopka FL Santa Fe
73 Chris Patterson Hephzibah GA Miami-Dade
74 Keniel De Leon Carolina PR Chipola
75 Mitchell Gross Gainesville GA Santa Fe
76 Allan Del Castillo Lawrenceville GA Pensacola State
77 Jonathan "JP" Martin Cartersville GA Georgia Highlands
78 Gavin Lee McDonough GA Georgia Highlands
79 Payton Miller Yukon OK Eastern Oklahoma State
80 Amani Larry Bossier City LA East Central
81 Will Eldridge Bucyrus KS Neosho County
82 Clayton Burke Littleton CO Daytona State
83 Bo Bonds Live Oak FL Chipola
84 Drew McGuckin Wauchula FL Daytona State
85 Omar Daniels Lawrenceville GA Georgia Highlands
86 Derick Stager Odessa FL Chipola
87 Trenton Ritter Bixby OK Northern Oklahoma-ENID
88 Brandon Laux Frankfort IL Kirkwood
89 Alexander Lopez Houston TX McLennan
90 Jarod White Johns Creek GA Chattahoochee Valley
91 Braden Guerrero Eagle ID Palomar College
92 Eli Kramer Greenville WI Madison College
93 Peyton Presley Cumming GA Georgia Highlands
94 Kyson Stein West Jordan UT College of Southern Idaho
95 Von Seibert Daphne AL Pearl River
96 Nation Wood Kirkland WA Saddleback
97 Garrett Gearner Como TX Grayson County
98 Jesse Harkey Waxhaw NC Catawba Valley
99 Landon Rascoe Hattiesburg MS Jones County
100 Raphael (Ray Ray) Douglas Sioux City IA DMACC




 Give us your feedback
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.