2,090 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Tournaments  | All-Tournament Team  | 9/13/2016

East Labor Day All-Tournament

Vincent Cervino     
Photo: Perfect Game


Perfect Game has released its official All-Tournament teams from the 2016 WWBA East Labor Day Classic at the Upperclass, Underclass and Freshman age divisions. The events were held September 2-5 at the JetBlue Player Development Complex in Fort Myers, Fla. The players selected were based on first-hand observations as well as statistical data compiled using GameChanger, the official scoring application of Perfect Game.

**Players who do not have their Participant and/or Media Releases signed are not eligible to be displayed on the All-Tournament Team on our website. There is no fee for this process. If you need help getting the releases signed, please contact Vincent Cervino at vincentcervino94@gmail.com.


WWBA East Labor Day Classic Freshman MVP
Jacob Lojewski, Florida Stealth 2020
WWBA East Labor Day Classic Freshman MV-PitcherWilliam Dahns, Florida Stealth 2020

WWBA East Labor Day Classic Underclass MVP: Samuel Infante, MVP Banditos
WWBA East Labor Day Classic Underclass MV-Pitcher: Albert Hernandez, MVP Banditos

WWBA East Labor Day Classic Upperclass MVP: Kevin Conway, Charlotte Chrush
WWBA East Labor Day Classic Upperclass MV-Pitcher: Cody Lisenby, TBSA Patriots


To view more information on the tournament, please click on the following links:
WWBA East Labor Day Classic FreshmanEvent Page | Championship feature | Daily Leaders
WWBA East Labor Day Classic UnderclassEvent Page | Championship feature | Daily Leaders
WWBA East Labor Day Classic UpperclassEvent Page | Championship feature | Daily Leaders



Freshman Hitters:

First Last Team PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB SB AVG OBP SLG
Jaden Bruno Florida Stealth 2020 11 9 7 1 0 0 2 5 2 0 0.778 0.818 0.889
Angel M Torres Miami Giants 12 9 6 0 1 0 4 5 3 0 0.667 0.750 0.889
Gavin Walker SWFL SAVAGE 14U 14 13 8 1 0 0 3 1 1 2 0.615 0.643 0.692
Connor Roth Palm Beach Select 13 10 6 0 0 0 1 5 2 8 0.600 0.692 0.600
Moreland GCBA Black Sox-Clyde 6 5 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0.600 0.667 0.600
Layton Higginson Florida Stealth 2020 8 7 4 0 0 0 3 4 1 1 0.571 0.625 0.571
Andrew Vieceli SWFL SAVAGE 14U 13 7 4 2 0 0 2 3 5 1 0.571 0.692 0.857
Elijah James Guilliams Elite Squad 14U Black 8 7 4 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0.571 0.625 0.714
Tyler Rosario Palm Beach Select 11 9 5 0 0 0 2 4 1 0 0.556 0.636 0.556
Gavin Smith Elite Squad 14U Black 13 9 5 0 0 0 4 2 3 5 0.556 0.615 0.556
Jacob Lojewski Florida Stealth 2020 15 11 6 4 0 0 5 6 2 2 0.545 0.667 0.909
Sammy Slafer PBA United 12 11 6 0 0 0 4 4 1 0 0.545 0.583 0.545
Joseph Phan DC Hitmen 16 15 8 1 0 0 3 2 1 5 0.533 0.563 0.600
Dylan Runsdorf DC Hitmen 16 12 6 0 0 0 2 3 4 4 0.500 0.625 0.500
Brandon Bertot Miami Giants 12 10 5 0 0 0 5 3 1 2 0.500 0.583 0.500
Sean Ambrose Elite Squad 14U Black 14 13 6 1 0 0 2 5 0 4 0.462 0.500 0.538
Justin Quintana Elite Squad 14U Black 14 11 5 3 1 0 4 2 2 1 0.455 0.571 0.909
Jose Gonzalez Elite Squad 14U Black 14 11 5 2 0 0 2 5 3 0 0.455 0.571 0.636
Van Freischmidt SWFL Baseball 9 7 3 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0.429 0.444 0.429
Jason Slater SWFL SAVAGE 14U 13 12 5 0 0 0 1 4 0 4 0.417 0.462 0.417
Matthew Menendez Elite Squad 14U Black 10 10 4 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0.400 0.400 0.400
Mike Micele Palm Beach Select 13 13 5 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0.385 0.385 0.385
Jaggar Dinicolantonio Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 9 8 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.375 0.444 0.375
Sebastian Grafmyre PBA United 13 11 4 0 0 0 3 4 2 0 0.364 0.462 0.364
Stanley DiMartinis Florida Stealth 2020 16 14 5 4 0 0 3 2 2 1 0.357 0.438 0.643
Marcus Franco Elite Squad 14U Black 14 14 5 2 0 0 4 3 0 0 0.357 0.357 0.500
Dylan King SWFL Baseball 10 9 3 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0.333 0.400 0.333
Luis Fuentes Miami Giants 10 9 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0.333 0.400 0.333
Pedro Castillo Miami Giants 12 9 3 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0.333 0.500 0.333
Bailey Uderitz Florida Stealth 2020 14 9 3 0 0 0 2 4 4 1 0.333 0.571 0.333
Hunter Howell Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 10 9 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.333 0.400 0.556
Dylan Mercer PBA United 11 9 3 1 0 0 2 2 2 0 0.333 0.455 0.444
Jacob Justice SWFL SAVAGE 14U 12 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0.333 0.500 0.333
Anthony Porrazzo Elite Squad 14U Black 13 9 3 1 0 0 0 2 3 0 0.333 0.538 0.444
Ernesto Rodriguez Miami Giants 12 10 3 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 0.300 0.417 0.300
Christian Adams Florida Stealth 2020 14 10 3 2 0 0 7 4 2 0 0.300 0.357 0.500
Brady Strelitz DC Hitmen 15 10 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 0.300 0.533 0.300
Dominick Cotoni SWFL SAVAGE 14U 14 10 3 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 0.300 0.500 0.300


Freshman Pitchers:

First Last Team GP IP H ER BB SO ERA W L SV
William Dahns Florida Stealth 2020 1 7 2 0 1 6 0.00 0 0 0
Stanley DiMartinis Florida Stealth 2020 1 7 4 0 4 7 0.00 0 0 0
Brady Strelitz DC Hitmen 1 6.67 3 0 2 8 0.00 0 0 0
Dylan Talley Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 1 6 4 0 3 1 0.00 0 0 0
Andrew Painter Elite Squad 14U Black 2 6 2 0 0 6 0 2 0 0
Nick Hoffman Florida Stealth 2020 1 5 2 0 1 2 0.00 0 0 0
Josue Martinez DC Hitmen 2 5 2 0 2 4 0.00 0 0 0
Sammy Slafer PBA United 1 5 2 0 2 5 0.00 0 0 0
Gavin Smith Elite Squad 14U Black 1 4.67 2 0 2 4 0.00 0 0 0
Justin Quintana Elite Squad 14U Black 1 4.33 2 0 2 3 0.00 0 0 0
Gavin Walker SWFL SAVAGE 14U 1 4 4 0 0 3 0.00 0 0 0
Benjamin Destin DC Hitmen 1 3.67 5 0 2 2 0.00 0 0 0
Mason Bober SWFL 2020 2 3.33 1 0 1 3 0.00 0 0 0
Jack Sharpe Palm Beach Select 1 3.33 0 0 7 6 0.00 0 0 0
Christian Odio SWFL 2020 1 3 0 0 0 2 0.00 1 0 0
Garcia SWFL 2020 2 3 0 0 2 5 0.00 1 0 0
David Cardentey SWFL SAVAGE 14U 1 3 1 0 1 8 0.00 0 0 0
Stephen Barnicoat SWFL 2020 2 2.67 1 0 1 0 0.00 0 0 0
Jacob Lojewski Florida Stealth 2020 1 2.67 6 0 3 4 0.00 1 0 0
Jose Gonzalez Elite Squad 14U Black 1 2.67 0 0 0 5 0.00 0 0 0
Justin Webster Elite Squad Red 1 2.67 1 0 4 4 0.00 0 0 0
Anthony Nelson Elite Squad Red 1 2.67 4 0 2 2 0.00 0 0 0
Adrian Del Pozo Elite Squad Red 2 2.67 0 0 1 4 0.00 0 0 0
Nick Richir SWFL 2020 1 2 1 0 2 3 0.00 0 0 0
Cade Daugherty SWFL 2020 1 2 0 0 1 4 0.00 0 0 0
Xzavien Torres SWFL 2020 1 2 0 0 0 4 0.00 0 0 0
Bryan Loriga Elite Squad 14U Black 1 2 0 0 1 3 0.00 1 0 0
Joshua Steidl Elite Squad 14U Black 1 2 0 0 0 3 0.00 0 0 0
Jake Gibson SWFL Baseball 1 5 3 1 2 2 1.40 0 0 0
Kaleb Whitaker Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 2 4.67 4 1 2 4 1.50 0 0 0
Sophia Mathewson PBA United 3 8.33 4 2 4 4 1.68 0 0 0
Kyle Tanner SWFL Baseball 1 4 5 1 1 2 1.75 0 0 0
Van Freischmidt SWFL Baseball 2 4 3 1 1 1 1.75 0 0 0
Brian Perez Miami Giants 3 4 4 1 2 3 1.75 0 0 0
Logan Marx Palm Beach Select 2 4 5 1 2 6 1.75 0 0 0
Shane Huntsberger DC Hitmen 1 4 4 1 0 0 1.75 1 0 0
Dominick Cotoni SWFL SAVAGE 14U 2 5.33 4 2 3 5 2.63 0 0 0
Blake Tipmore SWFL Baseball 1 5 7 2 2 8 2.80 0 0 0
DiNicola GCBA Black Sox-Clyde 1 4 4 2 4 2 3.50 0 0 0
Brandon Bertot Miami Giants 2 4 3 2 6 1 3.50 0 0 0
Derek Ortiz SWFL 2020 2 4 4 2 1 4 3.50 0 0 0
Ernesto Rodriguez Miami Giants 2 5.67 7 3 4 3 3.71 0 0 0


Underclass Hitters:

First Last Team PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB SB AVG OBP SLG
Samuel Infante MVP Banditos 17 15 9 2 0 0 2 6 2 3 0.600 0.647 0.733
Albert Sanchez MVP Banditos 5 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0.600 0.600 0.600
Mitch Gray Florida Stealth 2019 9 7 4 0 0 0 2 1 2 1 0.571 0.667 0.571
Abner Benitez MVP Banditos 17 12 6 2 0 0 7 6 4 0 0.500 0.588 0.667
Charlie Von Werne PBC Elite 16U 12 10 5 3 0 0 4 5 2 1 0.500 0.583 0.800
Juan Urena Florida Stealth 2019 11 8 4 0 0 0 3 2 2 3 0.500 0.545 0.500
Landi SWFL 16U 7 6 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0.500 0.571 0.667
Piedra SWFL 16U 8 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0.500 0.625 0.500
Jorge Leon Doral Baseline 8 6 3 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 0.500 0.625 0.500
Raul Ibanez MVP Banditos 13 13 6 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 0.462 0.462 0.462
Tahnaj Thomas Florida Stealth 2018 17 11 5 0 0 0 3 7 5 2 0.455 0.588 0.455
Emmanuel Rodriguez South Florida Basball 15 11 5 1 0 0 5 1 2 1 0.455 0.600 0.545
Corey Bruno South florida Storm 10 7 3 0 0 0 1 2 3 2 0.429 0.600 0.429
Cameron Belcher Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 9 7 3 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0.429 0.556 0.429
Xavier Moronta South Florida Basball 16 12 5 2 1 0 3 5 3 3 0.417 0.563 0.750
Christian Lopez Florida Stealth 2018 17 15 6 1 1 0 1 3 2 0 0.400 0.471 0.600
Nicholas Wells Florida Stealth 2018 16 10 4 0 0 0 3 3 4 1 0.400 0.533 0.400
Michael "MC" Sagaro MVP Banditos 21 18 7 1 0 0 5 6 3 2 0.389 0.476 0.444
Armaan Sherijfan South florida Storm 10 8 3 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0.375 0.500 0.375
Mantz SWFL 16U 10 8 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.375 0.444 0.500
Garrett Wilt 16u Florida Warriors 11 8 3 0 0 0 1 3 3 2 0.375 0.545 0.375
Colyn Rubio Miami Giants 12 8 3 1 0 0 1 4 3 3 0.375 0.500 0.500
Ben Adams 16u Florida Warriors 12 11 4 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0.364 0.333 0.364
Jordan Govea Miami Giants 12 11 4 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 0.364 0.417 0.455
Jovany Veliz TSA Elite 12 6 2 1 0 0 0 7 5 5 0.333 0.636 0.500
Jordan Rodriguez Florida Stealth 2018 17 16 5 1 0 0 3 4 1 3 0.313 0.353 0.375
Ryan Rivera Florida Stealth 2018 17 13 4 1 0 0 1 5 2 1 0.308 0.412 0.385
Carlos Rodriguez MVP Banditos 11 10 3 1 1 0 1 3 1 2 0.300 0.364 0.600
Joseph Cruz MVP Banditos 16 10 3 1 0 0 1 2 6 0 0.300 0.563 0.400
Albert Hernandez MVP Banditos 11 10 3 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0.300 0.364 0.400
Tyler Epstein Florida Stealth 2019 13 10 3 0 0 0 0 3 3 4 0.300 0.462 0.300
Sean Maletzke PBC Elite 16U 10 10 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.300 0.300 0.300


Underclass Pitchers:

First Last Team GP IP H ER BB SO ERA W L SV
Gavin Scott Florida Stealth 2019 1 7 5 0 1 7 0.00 1 0 0
Ryan Rivera Florida Stealth 2018 1 6 1 0 0 9 0.00 0 0 0
Kyle Moore PBC Elite 16U 1 5.33 3 0 5 5 0.00 0 0 0
Adam Cope SWFL 16U 1 5 3 0 2 4 0.00 1 0 0
Joseph Cruz MVP Banditos 1 4.67 1 0 1 5 0.00 1 0 0
David Coteron South Florida Basball 2 4.33 2 0 3 4 0.00 0 0 0
Ben Adams 16u Florida Warriors 1 4 2 0 3 9 0.00 0 0 0
Brandon Cumana South Florida Basball 1 4 2 0 2 3 0.00 0 0 0
M Oseche South Florida Basball 1 4 1 0 3 4 0.00 0 0 0
M Leon South Florida Basball 2 3.67 0 0 0 8 0.00 0 0 0
Jack Azulay PBC Elite 16U 1 3.67 1 0 7 3 0.00 0 0 0
Sean Maletzke PBC Elite 16U 1 3.33 1 0 2 5 0.00 0 0 0
Gabriel Cordoba Doral Baseline 1 3.33 4 0 4 4 0.00 0 0 0
Kevin Barrenenche Doral Baseline 1 3 2 0 1 4 0.00 0 0 0
Raul Alvarez Miami Giants 1 2.67 1 0 1 6 0.00 0 0 0
C Caro South Florida Basball 2 2.67 1 0 1 3 0.00 0 0 0
Xavier Moronta South Florida Basball 2 2.67 1 0 2 3 0.00 0 0 0
Carlos Rodriguez MVP Banditos 1 2.67 2 0 2 5 0.00 0 0 0
Bryan Pazos Doral Baseline 1 2.67 1 0 2 3 0.00 0 0 0
Brian Lopes Florida Stealth 2018 1 2.33 1 0 1 1 0.00 0 0 0
Mitch Gray Florida Stealth 2019 1 2.33 1 0 3 1 0.00 0 0 0
Nicolas Johnson Florida Stealth 2019 1 6 3 1 2 2 1.17 0 0 0
Nick Saylor South florida Storm 1 5.67 1 1 1 8 1.24 0 0 0
Bryce McDonald 16u Florida Warriors 1 5 2 1 3 5 1.40 0 0 0
Jack Jasiak Florida Stealth 2019 1 5 2 1 3 5 1.40 0 0 0
Garrett Wilt 16u Florida Warriors 1 4.67 4 1 4 4 1.50 0 0 0
Armando Sierra Doral Baseline 1 4.67 5 1 2 4 1.50 0 0 0
Brandon Williams South florida Storm 2 4.33 2 1 1 8 1.62 0 0 0
Castro SWFL 16U 1 4 7 1 1 2 1.75 0 0 0
J Goncalves South Florida Basball 1 4 4 1 1 4 1.75 0 1 0
Albert Sanchez MVP Banditos 3 4 3 1 4 7 1.75 0 0 0
Tyler Kelton Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 1 4 2 1 3 4 1.75 0 0 0
Orlando Hernandez MVP Banditos 2 7 3 2 1 7 2.00 1 0 0
Jared Petronis South florida Storm 1 3.33 4 1 1 2 2.10 0 0 0
Albert Hernandez MVP Banditos 2 9.33 6 3 5 16 2.25 1 0 0
Jordan Rodriguez Florida Stealth 2018 1 6 6 2 1 4 2.33 0 0 0
Sean Thomas Walters South florida Storm 1 3 2 1 2 5 2.33 0 0 0
Cole Kramer 16u Florida Warriors 2 3 3 1 1 2 2.33 0 0 0
Adrian Pardo TSA Elite 3 3 1 1 4 2 2.33 0 0 0
Dillier Hinojosa Miami Giants 1 5.33 1 2 6 6 2.63 0 0 0
Cole McNally Florida Stealth 2018 1 2.67 1 1 6 3 2.63 0 0 0
Patterson PBC Elite 16U 1 5 4 2 4 4 2.80 0 0 0
Tyler Lyons Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 2 5 3 2 2 2 2.80 0 0 0
Albert Henry Nunez Miami Giants 1 4.33 6 2 1 10 3.23 0 0 0
Ahmad Zaygad Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 2 4.33 6 2 2 4 3.23 1 0 0
Sevastian Garcia Miami Giants 1 5.67 6 3 2 5 3.71 0 0 0
Jorge Zambrano South florida Storm 2 3.67 3 2 4 6 3.82 0 0 0


Upperclass Hitters:

First Last Team PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB SO SB AVG OBP SLG
Mason Feldman Baseline Baseball 10 7 4 2 0 0 2 6 2 0 0 0.571 0.700 0.857
Giovany Lorenzo Xtreme Upperclass 11 10 5 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0.500 0.545 0.700
Carlos Fonseca CBC ELITE 14 10 5 0 0 0 4 1 3 1 0 0.500 0.643 0.500
Robert Oettinger Charlotte Chrush 13 10 5 2 1 0 2 3 2 3 0 0.500 0.615 0.900
Dante Moran TBSA Patriots 16 13 6 0 0 0 1 4 2 1 2 0.462 0.563 0.462
Kevin Conway Charlotte Chrush 15 11 5 0 0 0 5 5 3 1 2 0.455 0.600 0.455
Derek Rascher SWFL Canes 7 7 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0.429 0.429 0.429
Bryan Montanez Maldonado CBC ELITE 16 13 5 0 1 0 6 4 2 3 2 0.385 0.467 0.538
JanMikell Bastardo SWFL Canes 8 8 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0.375 0.375 0.625
Ivan Rodriguez TBSA Patriots 16 11 4 1 1 0 4 4 3 2 0 0.364 0.563 0.636
Aaron Martins Charlotte Chrush 14 11 4 1 0 0 3 2 3 1 1 0.364 0.500 0.455
Joshua Phelan 17u Florida Warriors 14 14 5 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0.357 0.357 0.429
Doyle Xtreme Upperclass 10 9 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 0.333 0.400 0.333
Kyle Panico Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 11 9 3 2 0 0 4 1 2 3 1 0.333 0.455 0.556
Chase Howell Xtreme Upperclass 10 6 2 1 0 0 2 2 1 3 1 0.333 0.444 0.500
Wesley Morales CBC ELITE 14 13 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 2 2 0.308 0.357 0.308
Dustin Thomas Charlotte Chrush 15 10 3 1 0 0 3 3 4 0 1 0.300 0.533 0.400


Upperclass Pitchers:

First Last Team GP IP H ER BB SO ERA W L SV
Cody Lisenby TBSA Patriots 2 9 5 0 1 3 0.00 2 0 0
Alex Soto CBC ELITE 1 6.67 7 0 1 7 0.00 0 0 0
Clem Marsilia TBSA Patriots 1 5 3 0 1 4 0.00 1 0 0
Jacob Eastman Charlotte Chrush 1 5 2 0 4 8 0.00 1 0 0
Hunter Grosklos Charlotte Chrush 3 5 3 0 4 2 0.00 1 0 0
Blaine Wellslager 17u Florida Warriors 1 4 4 0 1 7 0.00 0 0 0
Kyle Machado Charlotte Chrush 1 4 4 0 1 8 0.00 0 0 0
Alexander Marcano CBC ELITE 1 3.33 1 0 2 3 0.00 1 0 0
Anthony Allport Xtreme Upperclass 3 3 0 0 5 1 0.00 0 0 0
Mason Feldman Baseline Baseball 1 3 4 0 1 1 0.00 0 0 0
Daniel Caylor Team Elite South- Goodwin 2 3 1 0 1 2 0.00 0 0 0
Scott Matthews Baseline Baseball 1 2.67 1 0 2 7 0.00 0 0 0
Jim Varona Baseline Baseball 2 2.33 2 0 2 0 0.00 0 0 0
Dalton Cook 17u Florida Warriors 2 7 4 1 1 4 1.00 0 0 0
Brendan Tracy TBSA Patriots 1 7 4 1 2 6 1.00 0 0 0
Scott LeMaster Charlotte Chrush 1 6 4 1 3 3 1.17 1 0 0
Nelson Smith SWFL Canes 1 6 6 1 0 4 1.17 1 0 0
Luis Perez CBC ELITE 2 5 5 1 2 2 1.40 0 1 0
Josh Leatherman Baseline Baseball 1 4 2 1 1 3 1.75 0 0 0
Justin Hinchey Charlotte Chrush 1 4 3 1 2 4 1.75 1 0 0
Jacob Owens Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 2 7.67 8 2 2 7 1.83 0 0 1
Jose Rodriguez Xtreme Upperclass 2 3.67 1 1 3 3 1.91 0 0 0
Zach Farrer 17u Florida Warriors 3 3.67 3 1 1 1 1.91 0 0 0
Cody Daniels Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 2 3.33 3 1 1 7 2.10 1 0 0
Dylan Traffanstedt 17u Florida Warriors 1 6 5 2 1 3 2.33 0 1 0
Mitchell Doll Baseline Baseball 1 3 3 1 4 5 2.33 0 0 0

Porter Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 1 3 1 1 1 5 2.33 0 0 0
Brock Weirather Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 1 3 3 1 2 1 2.33 0 1 0
Bryce Barter Lakeland Legends of Batters Box 2 5.67 3 2 6 4 2.47 0 0 0
David Mata Xtreme Upperclass 2 7.67 9 3 2 5 2.74 0 2 0
Dante Moran TBSA Patriots 1 6 5 3 0 3 3.50 0 0 0
Clayton Toth Charlotte Chrush 1 5.67 6 3 2 4 3.71 0 0 0