Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Tournaments | Brackets | 6/6/2015

PG/EC Invitational Playoff Brackets

16u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket


         
           

Georgia Jackets




         
           

6/6 9:45 PM Fld 14  Georgia Jackets      
Team GA  Mizuno Elite 16U Game #173        
           
6/6 7:15PM Fld 11  Team GA Mizuno Elite16U        
Game #165          
           
Team Colorado   6/7 10:30AM Fld 13  Georgia Jackets    
Team Elite Prime 16   Game #177      
           
6/6 5:00PM Fld 11  Excel Blue Sox        
Game #157          
           
Excel Blue Sox 6/6 7:30PM Fld 10  Excel Blue Sox      
Home Plate Jones Game #170        
           
6/6 5:15PM Fld 10 Astros TECB 16U        
Game #162          
           
Astros TECB 16U     6/7 3:00PM Fld 13               eXposure Baseball  

    Game #179    
           
Broward Baseball




         
           

6/6 7:15PM Fld 12  Broward Baseball      
HP Chili Dogs Searcy Game #166        
           
6/6 5:00PM Fld 12  HP Chili Dogs Searcy        
Game #158          
           
Excel Blue Wave   6/7 10:30AM Fld 14  eXposure Baseball    
SC Shockwave   Game #178      
           
6/6 5:15PM Fld 9  SC Shockwave        
Game #161          
           
SE Red Reynolds 6/6 7:30PM Fld 9  eXposure Baseball      

Game #169        
           

         

 eXposure Baseball        
           

      6/7 5:15PM Fld 13               eXposure Baseball

      Game #181 Champion
           

 East Cobb Astros        

         
           

6/6 9:30PM Fld 14 eXposure Silver 16U      
eXposure Silver 16U Game #174        
           
6/6 7:30PM Fld 14  eXposure Silver 16U        
Game #172          
           
East Cobb Athletics   6/7 10:15AM Fld 15 Game on Stealth     
RBI Team Red Stitch   Game #175      
           
6/6 5:15PM Fld 14  Game on Stealth        
Game #164          
           
Game on Stealth 6/6 7:30PM Fld 13  Game on Stealth      
Easton Tigers White Game #171        
           
6/6 5:15PM Fld 13  GBSA Rays 16U        
Game #163          
           
GBSA Rays 16U     6/7 3:00PM Fld 14               Team Elite LS 16's  

    Game #180    
           

 EC Braves 15U        

         
           

6/6 7:15PM Fld 15  EC Braves 15U      
GA Jackets National Game #167        
           
6/6 5:00PM Fld 15  GA Jackets National        
Game #159          
           
Team Georgia Red 16   6/7 10:15AM Fld 16  Team Elite LS 16's    
BigStix Gamers Card   Game #176      
           
6/6 5:00PM Fld 16  Atlanta Cobras        
Game #160          
           
Atlanta Cobras 6/6 7:15PM Fld 16  Team Elite LS 16's      

Game #168        
           

         

 Team Elite 16's LS        
           

         


17u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket

Championship Bracket
                 
War Eagle 17U               Triton Rays 17U
                 
6/6 4:30PM East Cobb Fld 1               BigStix Gamers 17U                         Triton Rays 17U 6/6 7:00PM East Cobb Fld 1
                 
BigStix Gamers 17U               East Cobb Rockies
                 
  6/7 8:00AM LP Fld 11               BigStix Gamers 17U                     Triton Rays 17U 6/7 8:15AM LP Fld 9  
                 
Barrett Baseball               Team DeMarini GA Gold 17u
                 
6/6 4:30PM East Cobb Fld 2               eXposure Baseball                         Upstate Mavericks Scout Team 6/6 7:00PM East Cobb Fld 2
                 
eXposure Baseball                     Triton Rays 17U       Upstate Mavericks Scout Team
                 
    6/7 12:30PM LP Fld 11       6/7 12:45PM LP Fld 10    
        Champions        
FTB Pride       6/7 3:00PM LP Fld 10       Team Elite 17's Roadrunners
                 
6/6 4:30PM East Cobb Fld 3               GBSA Rays 17U                   GBSA Rays 17U                   Team Elite 17's Roadrunners 6/6 7:00PM East Cobb Fld 3
                 
GBSA Rays 17U               643 DP Cougars Sterling
                 
  6/7 8:00AM LP Fld 12               GBSA Rays 17U                     Team Elite 17's Roadrunners 6/7 8:15AM LP Fld 10  
                 
Diamonds BB Club Mercado               Team Elite Prime 17u
                 
6/6 4:30PM Kell HS               Team Easton Red                         Team Elite Prime 17U 6/6 7:00PM Kell HS
                 
Team Easton Red               Triton Rays Scout Team
                 
                 
                 
                 


18u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket

Championship Bracket
                 

             
                 

      East Cobb Yankees                         East Cobb Astros
                 

             
                 
  6/7 10:30AM Fld 10               East Cobb Yankees                     East Cobb Astros 6/7 10:15AM Fld 11  
                 
GCBD Senators               Excel Blue Sox
                 
6/6 9:30PM Fld 15               Excel Blue Wave           eXposure Baseball  6/6 9:45PM Fld 10
                 
Excel Blue Wave               eXposure Baseball
                 
    6/7 12:45PM Fld 9    East Cobb Astros    6/7 12:30PM Fld 12    
        Champions        
East Cobb Braves 18U       6/7 3PM Fld 9       Georgia Jackets 
                 
6/6 9:45PM Fld 13               Triton Rays Elite     East Cobb Yankees                    Team Georgia Mizuno Elite 17U 6/6 9:30PM Fld 14
                 
Triton Rays Elite                Team Georgia Mizuno Elite 17U
                 
  6/7 10:30AM Fld 9               East Cobb Team Wilson                     Georgia BlackCrackers 6/7 10:15AM Fld 12  
                 
643 DP Athletics 18U Cougars              
                 
6/6 9:30PM Fld 16               East Cobb Team Wilson                         Georgia BlackCrackers
                 
East Cobb Team Wilson              
                 
                 
                 
                 

 Give us your feedback
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.