State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
27
|
Ben Kudrna
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP |
Overland Park, KS
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 2 by Royals (2021)
|
| Blue Valley Southwest |
Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
102
|
Carson Hornung
6-3 210 L/R
| SS |
Overland Park, KS
|
South Carolina
|
|
| Blue Valley Southwest |
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
141
|
Kendall Diggs
6-0 180 L/R
| 3B |
Olathe, KS
|
Arkansas
|
|
| St. Thomas Aquinas |
Royals Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
200
|
Chase Jans
6-0 192 R/R
| OF |
Overland Park, KS
|
Kansas
|
|
| Blue Valley |
17u Royals Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
276
|
Jackson Nicklaus
6-0 190 L/R
| 3B |
Stilwell, KS
|
Oklahoma
|
|
| Blue Valley |
UA Building Champions Pena 17U
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
318
|
Carson Liggett
6-1 205 R/R
| RHP |
Overland Park, KS
|
Louisville
|
|
| Blue Valley |
UA Building Champions 17U Navy - Pena
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
488
|
Nyle Banks
5-10 155 S/R
| SS |
Lenexa, KS
|
Southern
|
|
| Olathe North |
Royals Scout Team 17U
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
490
|
Devin Neal
6-0 215 R/R
| OF |
Lawrence, KS
|
Kansas
|
|
| Lawrence |
Royals Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Jack Tinberg
6-1 195 L/L
| LHP |
Overland Park, KS
|
Louisville
|
|
| Blue Valley |
Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Ivan Brethowr
6-6 240 R/R
| OF |
Olathe, KS
|
Arizona State
|
|
| St. Thomas Aquinas |
Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Carlos Vasquez
6-1 200 R/R
| MIF |
Lawrence, KS
|
Missouri State
|
|
| Lawrence |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Brady Patterson
6-1 200 R/R
| C |
Auburn, KS
|
St. Louis
|
|
| Washburn Rural |
Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Ivan Witt
6-0 200 R/R
| C |
Fort Scott, KS
|
Creighton
|
|
| Fort Scott |
Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Tanner Vaughn
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP |
Arkansas City, KS
|
Cowley County CC
|
|
| W F West |
Enfuego
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Tate Gillen
6-2 175 L/L
| OF |
Overland Park, KS
|
Creighton
|
|
| Blue Valley |
16U Building Champions Navy
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Cal Kilgore
6-1 185 R/R
| C |
Overland Park, KS
|
Arkansas
|
|
| Blue Valley Southwest |
US Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Ty Blecha
6-3 170 L/L
| LHP |
Lenexa, KS
|
Missouri State
|
|
| Shawnee Mission Northwest |
Building Champions Grey
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Blake Anderson
5-10 160 R/R
| SS |
Lenexa, KS
|
Nebraska
|
|
| St. Thomas Aquinas |
Building Champions 16U Jones
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Andrew Rantz
6-2 180 R/R
| 3B |
Topeka, KS
|
Kansas State
|
|
| Shawnee Heights |
Prodigy
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Grant Strong
6-3 220 L/L
| OF |
Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
| Olathe East |
Kansas City Royals Scout team
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Kevin Mannell
6-4 180 R/R
| RHP |
Topeka, KS
|
Kansas State
|
|
| Seaman |
Thunder Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Top 1000
|
Ben Walsh
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP |
Leawood, KS
|
|
|
| Rockhurst |
Building Champions 17U Pena
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Top 1000
|
Garrett Williams
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
Paola, KS
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Massey
5-6 145 R/R
| OF |
Olathe, KS
|
|
|
| Blue Valley Southwest |
UA Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Hayden Masters
6-3 205 R/R
| 3B |
Shawnee, KS
|
|
|
| Shawnee Mission Northwest |
Is building champions
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Top 1000
|
Cole Askew
5-10 182 R/R
| SS |
Topeka, KS
|
Cloud County CC
|
|
| Seaman |
Barnstormers
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
Brady Beverman
6-0 195 R/R
| RHP |
Olathe, KS
|
|
|
| Olathe South |
Royals Scout Team 17u
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Alex Birge
6-0 195 L/R
| C |
Olathe, KS
|
Wichita State
|
|
| Olathe West |
Olathe West
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Top 1000
|
Noah Young
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP |
Overland Park, KS
|
St. Louis
|
|
| Blue Valley North |
Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Landon Reeves
6-5 215 L/L
| 1B |
Overland Park, KS
|
Davidson
|
|
| Blue Valley North |
Building Champions 17 Goodwin
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
Peyton Basler
6-0 165 S/R
| SS |
Lansing, KS
|
Charleston Southern
|
|
| Lansing High 9-12 |
Next Level 17U- Elite
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Eli Fahnestock
6-1 205 R/R
| OF |
Wichita, KS
|
Johns Hopkins University
|
|
| Andover |
Oklahoma Fuel; Florida Pokers
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Jackson Hagen
6-1 185 R/R
| 3B |
Overland Park, KS
|
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
|
|
| Blue Valley |
Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
High Follow
|
John Michael Gyllenborg
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP |
Leawood, KS
|
|
|
| Rockhurst |
Building Champions 16U Gold
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
High Follow
|
Brennan Connell
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Olathe, KS
|
Fort Hays State
|
|
| Olathe West |
Tri-State Arsenal National Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
High Follow
|
Hayden Dyer
6-0 190 R/R
| 3B |
Gardner, KS
|
|
|
| Gardner Edgerton |
BTL (Jones)
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
High Follow
|
Bryan Bartels
6-2 205 R/R
| RHP |
Olathe, KS
|
|
|
| Olathe West |
Olathe West
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
High Follow
|
Trevor Kiser
5-10 165 S/R
| SS |
Rose Hill, KS
|
|
|
| Rose Hill |
Rose Hill
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
High Follow
|
Luke Johnson
6-0 160 R/R
| RHP |
Overland Park, KS
|
Harding
|
|
| Blue Valley |
UA Building Champions
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
High Follow
|
Gavin Williams
6-0 195 R/R
| OF |
Desoto, KS
|
|
|
| De Soto |
Kansas Aces/Florida Pokers
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
High Follow
|
Chandler Miller
6-2 155 R/R
| OF |
Kansas City, KS
|
|
|
| Basehor-Linwood |
Blue Devils
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
High Follow
|
Blake Martin
5-8 180 R/R
| OF |
Shawnee, KS
|
Johnson County CC
|
|
| Mill Valley |
Cavalier Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
High Follow
|
Hunter Minden
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
Parker, KS
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|