State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
42
|
Cade Doughty
6-1 195 R/R
| SS |
Denham Springs, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 2 Comp by Blue Jays (2022)
|
| Denham Springs |
EvoShield Canes
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
46
|
Hayden Travinski
6-3 234 R/R
| C |
Shreveport, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| Airline |
Canes American
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
106
|
Drew McDaniel
6-2 170 R/R
| RHP |
Lafayette, LA
|
Mississippi
|
|
| St. Thomas More |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
115
|
Antoine Harris
6-4 170 R/R
| RHP |
Meraux, LA
|
New Orleans
|
Rd 34 by Twins (2019)
|
| Chalmette |
TPL (The Prospect Lab)
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
126
|
Thomas Wilhite
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP |
West Monroe, LA
|
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
| West Ouachita |
East Cobb Astros 17U
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
172
|
Damon Fountain
6-2 205 R/R
| OF |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
LA Knights Black
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
305
|
Alex Milazzo
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
Zachary, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| Zachary |
Chaos
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
384
|
Cameron Meeks
6-4 192 R/R
| RHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
McNeese State
|
Rd 38 by Red Sox (2019)
|
| Sam Houston |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
447
|
Silas Ardoin
5-10 180 R/R
| C |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Texas
|
Rd 4 by Orioles (2022)
|
| Sam Houston |
Team Louisiana 16u
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
473
|
Eric Brown
5-10 187 R/R
| SS |
Bossier City, LA
|
Coastal Carolina
|
Rd 1 by Brewers (2022)
|
| Parkway |
EC Sox Select
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Collier Cranford
6-0 175 R/R
| SS |
Jackson, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| Zachary |
Chaos
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Tommy Biggs
5-11 185 L/R
| 2B |
Columbia, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| West Monroe |
Chaos
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Wes Toups
5-9 160 L/R
| OF |
Thibodaux, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Mitchell Sanford
6-2 180 L/R
| OF |
Berwick, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| Berwick |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Will Spears
5-11 200 R/R
| 3B |
New Orleans, LA
|
Memphis
|
|
| St. Augustine |
Urban Youth Academy
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Jacob Scherer
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP |
Mandeville, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
Pearl River CC
|
|
| The Saint Pauls School Sr Boys |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Carter Quinn
6-2 180 L/R
| OF |
Lake Charles, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
Marrucci Elite Bucs
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Dax Ford
5-11 190 L/L
| LHP |
Luling, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| John Curtis Christian |
LA Knights Black
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
John Pharris
6-5 210 R/R
| RHP |
Singer, LA
|
|
|
| Dequincy |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Amani Larry
5-10 187 R/R
| SS |
Bossier City, LA
|
East Central CC
|
|
| Parkway |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Sam Simmons
5-11 190 R/R
| OF |
Bossier City, LA
|
Spring Hill College
|
|
| Benton |
East Coast Sox Prime
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Amani Gillmore
6-3 200 L/L
| LHP |
Hammond, LA
|
|
|
| Hammond |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Brayden Jobert
6-2 205 L/R
| 3B |
Slidell, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 12 by Cardinals (2023)
|
| Northshore |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Seth Traweek
6-4 197 R/R
| RHP |
West Monroe, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Ouachita Christian |
La Knights
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Bryce Grizzaffi
5-11 170 R/R
| C |
Morgan City, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
|
|
| Central Catholic |
Atlanta Blue Jays
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Carson Jones
5-10 175 S/R
| SS |
West Monroe, LA
|
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
| West Monroe |
LA Knights
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Jace Pendarvis
6-0 165 R/R
| RHP |
Denham Springs, LA
|
New Orleans
|
|
| Central Private |
Louisiana Knights Green
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Chase Dejean
6-3 175 S/R
| 3B |
West Monroe, LA
|
|
|
| West Monroe |
Deep South Elite
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Connor Jones
5-11 180 R/R
| RHP |
Calhoun, LA
|
|
|
| West Ouachita |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Garrett Felix
5-9 185 L/R
| SS |
Duson, LA
|
Nicholls State
Bossier Parish CC
|
|
| Acadiana |
Louisiana Knights 2019 Black
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Peyton Lejeune
6-0 185 S/R
| MIF |
Church Point, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Teurlings Catholic |
La Knights Black
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Kasten Furr
5-10 170 R/R
| SS |
Ruston, LA
|
New Orleans
|
|
| Ruston |
Team Louisiana 17U
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Lane Hutchinson
6-1 195 R/R
| 3B |
Denham Springs, LA
|
University of Texas at Tyler
|
|
| Live Oak |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Caleb Reese
6-0 185 R/R
| C |
Bossier City, LA
|
|
|
| Parkway |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Zeph Hoffpauir
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP |
Berwick, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| Berwick |
United
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Tyrone Tubbs
6-1 195 S/R
| RHP |
New Orleans, LA
|
Prairie View A&M
|
|
| De La Salle |
NOSPI (New Orleans Sports Performance Institute)
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Christian Rubin
5-9 183 R/R
| 2B |
Lafayette, LA
|
|
|
| O. Comeaux |
East Coast Sox Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Owen Hnatyshyn
6-4 260 R/R
| 1B |
Abita Springs, LA
|
|
|
| St. Paul's |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Cameron Pradia
5-10 185 L/R
| SS |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
| Lagrange |
Team Louisiana 17u
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Braden Duhon
5-10 155 L/R
| OF |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Sam Houston |
Team Louisiana 17U
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Clint Hargrave
6-0 170 R/R
| C |
Monroe, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
|
|
| Ouachita Christian |
D-Bat Arklatex 15u
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Top 1000
|
Dalton Aspholm
5-10 170 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
|
|
| Central |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Christian Garcia
5-11 180 R/R
| SS |
Slidell, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
|
|
| Northshore |
East Coast Sox Elite
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Top 1000
|
Sean Michael Brady
6-0 209 R/R
| RHP |
Lafayette, LA
|
Jones College
|
|
| Ascension Episcopal School |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Top 1000
|
Drew Lasseigne
6-4 220 R/R
| C |
Central, LA
|
|
|
| Central |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Top 1000
|
Lamarcus Jones
6-0 190 R/R
| OF |
St. Gabriel, LA
|
|
|
| Dutchtown |
CHAOS
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
Kade Garmany
6-1 195 R/R
| C |
Sarepta, LA
|
Southern Arkansas
|
|
| North Webster |
Texarkana Razorbacks
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Top 1000
|
Jacob Burke
5-11 180 R/R
| 3B |
Zachary, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
|
Rd 11 by White Sox (2022)
|
| Louisiana State University Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Top 1000
|
Hunter Gotreaux
5-11 170 R/R
| SS |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| Sam Houston |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Nicholas Judice
6-7 180 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Louisiana-Monroe
|
Rd 8 by Yankees (2023)
|
| Catholic High School |
Traction Elite 17U
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Acree
6-3 196 R/R
| RHP |
West Monroe, LA
|
New Orleans
|
|
| Claiborne Christian |
Team LA 17U
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
Riggs Easterling
5-9 160 R/R
| SS |
Shreveport, LA
|
Mississippi Delta CC
|
|
| Loyola College Prep |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Michael Mims
6-2 185 L/L
| LHP |
New Orleans, LA
|
Grambling State
|
|
| St. Augustine |
Urban Youth Academy New Orleans
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Top 1000
|
Andre Beaudoin
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP |
Slidell, LA
|
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
| Salmen |
Lousiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Top 1000
|
Kenny Bell III
6-2 180 R/R
| SS |
Hammond, LA
|
|
|
| Hammond |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Top 1000
|
Coedy Fonseca
6-2 215 R/R
| C |
River Ridge, LA
|
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
| De La Salle |
Best Chevorlet
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Top 1000
|
Ethan Lege
6-1 210 R/R
| SS |
Abbeville, LA
|
Mississippi
Delgado CC
|
Rd 16 by Brewers (2022)
|
| Vermilion Catholic |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Evans
6-3 185 R/R
| RHP |
Denham Springs, LA
|
|
|
| Denham Springs |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Richard
5-10 190 L/L
| OF |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Southern
|
|
| The Dunham |
Louisiana Knights Green
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Top 1000
|
Jacob Bernard
5-11 195 L/L
| OF |
Mandeville, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| Lakeshore |
CHAOS
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Top 1000
|
Herm Farlough
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP |
Reserve, LA
|
Southern
|
|
| East St. John |
Atlanta Blue Jays 17U
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Chance Lyon
5-9 165 L/R
| SS |
Shreveport, LA
|
Mercer
|
|
| Loyola College Prep |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Dalton Barbier
5-9 177 R/R
| C |
Prairieville, LA
|
|
|
| Dutchtown |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Isaac Duplechain
5-9 164 R/R
| RHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Dylan Beier
5-10 165 L/L
| LHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Gavin Freeman
5-7 170 R/R
| 2B |
Kenner, LA
|
Delgado CC
|
|
| De La Salle |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Avery Schexnaydre
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
Destrehan, LA
|
|
|
| Destrehan |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Reid Griffon
5-9 175 L/R
| SS |
Plaquemine, LA
|
|
|
| Plaquemine Senior |
SoCalNtt
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Nick Moore
6-3 195 R/R
| OF |
Rayville, LA
|
|
|
| Riverfield Academy |
East Coast Sox 2019 Bomb
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Crew Wilson
6-2 205 R/R
| 3B |
West Monroe, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
Murray State College
|
|
| Ouachita Christian |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Eddie Davis
5-8 160 R/R
| SS |
Slidell, LA
|
Cerritos College
|
|
| St. Augustine |
MLB Academy Barons
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Bryce Larocca
5-10 160 R/R
| OF |
Lake Charles, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Will Thompson
6-4 215 L/L
| LHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Hutchinson CC
|
|
| Sam Houston |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Mason Zeringue
5-10 165 R/R
| OF |
Donaldsonville, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Ascension Catholic Interparsch |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Wyatt Verret
5-10 150 R/R
| SS |
Bogalusa, LA
|
|
|
| Franklinton |
CHAOS
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Timmy Ruffino
5-11 175 R/L
| LHP |
Madisonville, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Archbishop Hannan |
LTG Stars Elite
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Joshua Preston
6-2 195 L/R
| OF |
Denham Springs, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Denham Springs |
United 17u
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Mouriz
6-1 205 R/R
| RHP |
Marrero, LA
|
Jones College
|
|
| Archbishop Shaw |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Zack Farr
6-1 165 L/L
| LHP |
Zachary, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Zachary |
Chaos
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Dale Fulmer
6-3 215 R/R
| 1B |
Sterlington, LA
|
Bossier Parish CC
|
|
| Ouachita Christian |
D-Bat Ark-La-Tex
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Britton Mulhern
5-9 160 R/R
| OF |
Monroe, LA
|
Hutchinson CC
|
|
| Ouachita Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Luke Denman
5-11 170 R/R
| OF |
Monroe, LA
|
|
|
| Sterlington |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Grant Goodbee
6-2 219 R/R
| 1B |
Jefferson, LA
|
|
|
| De La Salle |
La knights
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Jase McDonald
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
Denham Springs, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Denham Springs |
CHAOS Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Christion Rayner
6-1 220 R/L
| LHP |
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier Parish CC
|
|
| Bossier |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Matt Abshire
5-11 180 R/R
| C |
Rayne, LA
|
Panola College
|
|
| Notre Dame |
UBO-Premier 18U
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
David Frye
6-1 180 L/R
| OF |
Denham Springs, LA
|
|
|
| Denham Springs |
Denham Springs Yellowjackets
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Justin Lawson
6-3 185 R/R
| RHP |
Winnfield, LA
|
North Carolina State
Bossier Parish CC
|
Rd 15 by Mets (2023)
|
| Winnfield Senior |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|