BCS Tournament

2009 16U BCS Finals

Jul 22, 2009 - Jul 26, 2009

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

All American Prospects 16U Blue

(3-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 5
7/22/2009    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
A
Gm# 50
7/23/2009    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
A
Gm# 69
7/23/2009    4:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
A
Gm# 85
7/24/2009    9:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 116
7/25/2009    11:30 AM
  
A

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Albert Almora OF 2012 Hialeah, FL
Erik Armstrong C/3B 2010 Jupiter, FL
Mark Babrick 1B/OF, RHP 2011 Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Randy Boza RHP 2011 Miami, FL
Jandyr Brito RHP 2011 Hialeah, FL
Shane Bussey SS/2B, SS 2012 Boynton Beach, FL
Ryan Castellanos RHP/1B 2012 Davie, FL
Hector Cedano LHP 2010 Sunrise, FL
Christopher Chinea C/3B, 1B, OF 2012 Miami, FL
J.D. Comas LHP 2011 Miami, FL
Michael Demo OF/OF 2011 Vero Beach, FL
David DiNatale OF 2005 Parkland, FL
Anthony Gonzalez MIF 2012 Miami, FL
Kevin Gonzalez LHP/1B, OF 2011 Miami, FL
Calvin Greener IF/RHP 2011 Jupiter, FL
Shawn Henderson OF/LHP 2012 Tampa, FL
Mark Hernandez 1B/3B, RHP 2012 Miami, FL
Henry Hernandez OF/2B 2013 Miami, FL
Tyler Kendall SS/IF 2012 Boynton Beach, FL
Matt Leber RHP 2011 West Palm Beach, FL
Tyler Linabury RHP 2012 Tampa, FL
Manny Machado INF 2010 Hialeah, FL
Drew Madhu RHP/OF 2012 Vero Beach, FL
Nick Maniotis 1B/RHP 2011 Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Andre Martinez LHP 2012 Pembroke Pines, FL
Jarred Mederos MIF 2011 Hialeah, FL
Edgar Michelangeli 3B/SS 2012 Miami, FL
Marcus Mooney SS 2012 Loxahatchee, FL
Will Nader OF 2010 Plantation, FL
Ryan Palenzuela 3B/1B, RHP, SS, OF 2012 Miami, FL
Justin Perez C/3B, OF 2010 Miami, FL
Nick Ramos SS/2B 2012 Tampa, FL
Nick Rich OF/2B 2012 Tampa, FL
Alfredo Rodriguez C/3B 2012 Vero Beach, FL
Max Rowe RHP/1B 2011 Vero Beach, FL
Chris Schadel 2B 2012 Naples, FL
Dakota Sexton OF/1B, P 2012 Bonita Springs, FL
Dylan Silva LHP/1B, OF 2012 Lake Worth, FL
Kevin Stypulkowski C/3B 2012 Lake Worth, FL
Austin Todd 3B/RHP 2012 Vero Beach, FL
Kristian Willems LHP 2011 Ft. Pierce, FL
Kyle Woodford C/1B 2013 Tampa, FL

Pool A Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Jacksonville Heat 16U 0.800 4 1 0 13 33
SE Texas Sun Devils 16u 0.800 4 1 0 19 34
Columbus Cobras 0.600 3 2 0 24 30
All American Prospects Gray 0.600 3 2 0 26 30
Dulins Dodgers 16U 0.200 1 4 0 28 23
Naples Stingers 0.000 0 5 0 49 9
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.