Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Chain (5-1-0)
Loganville, GA




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
10/5/2012    8:30 AM
Fld 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
R
1
NJ Super 17 / Diamond Jacks
6
Team Elite Chain
 
Gm# 72
10/5/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
R
2
Florida Surge
Wesley Moulden
10
Team Elite Chain
 
Gm# 196
10/6/2012    11:00 AM
Fld 5 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
R
9
Team Elite Chain
0
Flood City Elite 2015s
 
Gm# 303
10/7/2012    11:00 AM
Fld 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
5
Dallas Patriots Sherard
10
Team Elite Chain
 
Gm# 329
10/7/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 3
9
Team Elite Chain
6
Royals Scout Team/Midland
 
Gm# 363
10/8/2012    8:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
1
Team Elite Chain
7
Florida Burn Orange
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Spencer Adams RHP/SS 6-4 180 R/R 2014White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
21 Ryan Avidano LHP/1B, OF 6-7 190 L/L 2014Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA Georgia
20 William Browning 1B 6-1 185 R/R 2014Jeff Davis Statesboro, GA  
3 Alec Cease 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA  
7 Dylan Cease RHP/SS 6-3 175 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA Vanderbilt
17 Josh Day C 6-0 185 R/R 2014Lowndes Valdosta, GA Georgia
18 Zeke Dotson 1B 6-1 185 R/R 2015Tift Cty Tift, GA  
10 Michael Gettys OF/RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainesville, GA Georgia
16 Forrest Girardeau SS/3B 6-1 180 R/R 2014Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
11 Montrell Marshall SS/3B 6-4 190 R/R 2014South Gwinnett Snellville, GA Auburn
22 Patrick Matthews RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Clarke Central Athens, GA  
23 AJ Moore RHP/1B 6-4 215 R/R 2014Mountain View Dacula, GA Kennesaw State
4 Logan Moseley SS/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Georgia
15 Matthew Railey OF 6-1 185 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
14 TJ Richardson C 5-10 180 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Presbyterian
6 Willie Rios LHP/1B, OF 6-0 170 S/L 2014St Bernard Waterford, CT Maryland
5 Clarke Schmidt RHP/MIF 6-1 155 R/R 2014Allatoona Acworth, GA South Carolina
13 Morgan Shuler RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Havana, FL Wallace CC-Dothan
19 Stewart Tyler LHP/OF 6-0 170 L/L 2015Crisp County Cordele, GA  
9 Taylor Walls SS/2B 5-11 180 S/R 2014Crisp County Cordele, GA Florida State
8 Trevor Wood OF/2B 6-0 180 L/R 2014Dublin Dexter, GA Georgia Southern
2 Will Ziebol RHP/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2014Central Phenix City, AL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool R Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Chain 1.000 3 0 0 3 25
Flood City Elite 2015s 0.667 2 1 0 12 9
NJ Super 17 / Diamond Jacks 0.333 1 2 0 9 9
Florida Surge 0.000 0 3 0 22 3