Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team NY Futures (3-3-0)
,




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
7/16/2011    4:30 PM
@ Chattahoochee HS  
O
2
Team NY Futures
Morgan Gray
4
Red Raiders
 
Gm# 165
7/17/2011    2:00 PM
@ Pinecrest Academy  
O
0
Team NY Futures
Jesse Roth
11
Stars 16u National
 
Gm# 307
7/18/2011    7:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
O
5
Team NY Futures
Justus Sheffield, Noah Mathews
1
Marucci Elite 16's
Bryce Welborn
 
Gm# 334
7/19/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
O
7
Diamond-Simcox 16U
9
Team NY Futures
 
Gm# 497
7/20/2011    4:30 PM
@ Dominion Christian School  
O
1
East Cobb Pride 15's
6
Team NY Futures
 
Gm# 548
7/21/2011    11:30 AM
@ Chattahoochee HS  
Consolation
4
Team NY Futures
13
Sacramento Bandits
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Louis Carrafiello SS/2B 6-1 165 R/R 2013Briarcliff Briarcliff Manor, NY  
8 Dariel Checo 3B/RHP 5-10 175 S/R 2014Monroe Woodbury New York, NY  
24 GIOVANNI DINGCONG RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Beacon nhp, NY  
49 Justin Dunn RHP/IF 5-7 140 S/R 2013The Gunnery Freeport, NY Boston College
22 Greg Egan RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2013St John Baptist Selden, NY  
51 Mason Eng SS/3B 5-10 170 R/R 2013Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk Plainview, NY Eastern Michigan
15 Kevin Fich C/OF 6-3 215 R/R 2013Ethical Culture Fieldston School Bronx, NY  
10 Christopher Giglio RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2013Collegiate New York, NY Princeton
7 Morgan Gray LHP/OF 5-9 145 L/L 2014Poly Prep Country Day New York, NY Brown
1 Reed Hayes OF/RHP 6-1 172 R/R 2013Science Hill Johnson City, TN Walters State CC
14 SPENCER KULMAN RHP 5-11 145 R/R 2013Briarcliff BRIARCLIFF MANOR, NY  
27 Dylan Long 1B/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Beacon Brooklyn, NY Bard College
3 Philip James Maldari 2B/RHP, UT 5-10 180 R/R 2013Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY Emory
19 Noah Mathews RHP 5-11 171 R/R 2013Beacon New York, NY  
18 Matt Oniffrey 1B/OF, LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2013Fox Lane Pound Ridge, NY Maryland
13 Christian Rodriguez 3B/2B 5-7 185 R/R 2014All Hallows New York, NY Coppin State
12 Jesse Roth RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2013Horace Mann Oradell, NJ Pennsylvania
42 David Sanchez OF 6-1 215 R/R 2013St Raymond HS For Boys New York, NY  
25 Joey Scambia C 5-9 180 L/R 2013Somers Senior Somers, NY Northeastern
48 Hayden Stone RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2013Columbia Central Columbia, TN Vanderbilt
20 RAUL SWEENEY RHP 6-4 198 R/R 2012Dewitt Clinton BRONX, NY Iowa Central CC
4 Jonathan Tenaglia OF/SS, 2B 5-8 155 R/R 2013St John Baptist Nesconset, NY Franklin Pierce
29 Von Watson OF/RHP 6-3 215 R/R 2015Briarcrest Christian Potts Camp, MS  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Stars 16u National 1.000 5 0 0 9 39
Marucci Elite 16's 0.600 3 2 0 17 33
Team NY Futures 0.600 3 2 0 24 22
Red Raiders 0.500 2 2 0 20 20
Diamond-Simcox 16U 0.250 1 3 0 33 19
East Cobb Pride 15's 0.000 0 5 0 45 15