Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Red Raiders (2-2-0)
Longwood , FL




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
7/16/2011    4:30 PM
@ Chattahoochee HS
O
2
Team NY Futures (3-3-0)
Morgan Gray
4
Red Raiders (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 158
7/17/2011    2:00 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
O
12
Red Raiders (2-2-0)
1
East Cobb Pride 15's (0-5-0)
 
Gm# 262
7/18/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 5 @ East Cobb Complex
O
9
Stars 16u National (6-1-0)
1
Red Raiders (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 332
7/19/2011    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS
O
8
Marucci Elite 16's (3-2-1)
Drew Faintich
3
Red Raiders (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 443
7/20/2011    4:30 PM
@ Cartersville BB Complex
O
Red Raiders (2-2-0)
Diamond-Simcox 16U (1-3-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
35 Bobby Andrews C 5-10 185 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
36 Kameron Arvey OF 5-10 170 R/R 2013Edgewater Orlando, FL  
25 Jackson Baker OF/1B 6-0 180 L/R 2014Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
5 Matt Behler 1B 5-11 200 R/R 2012Bishop Moore Orlando , Fl  
7 Logan Blum /RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2013Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Bethune-Cookman
20 Edwin Bonilla SS/2B 5-7 150 S/R 2013Osceola Kissimmee, FL Seminole State College
16 Jose Cadilla P 6-1 175 R/R 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
6 Robert Champagne OF 5-10 165 R/R 2013Lake Howell Orlando , Fl  
10 Cory Crow OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL  
17 Alex Escobar LHP/1B, OF 5-9 140 S/L 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
5 Santiago Espinal 3B/SS 5-10 153 R/R 2012Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
13 Shawn Feltner RHP/1B 6-3 195 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
2 James Fraser SS/2B 5-10 140 R/R 2013East River Orlando, FL  
8 Westley Gonzalez OF 5-9 145 L/L 2014Winter Park Orlando, FL  
33 John Hagan RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2012Wekiva Wekiva, FL  
30 Jay Hayes 3B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Seminole High Sanford , Fl  
21 Reid Henley SS/RHP, 2B 5-9 165 R/R 2013University DeBary, FL  
14 Will Kimball LHP 6-2 205 L/L 2013Lyman Longwood, FL  
34 Mark Labrador P 6-0 185 R/R 2013Lake Howell Orlando , FL  
11 Travis Larsen RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2013Heritage Home School Academy Osteen, FL  
23 John Lemelin C 5-10 215 R/R 2014Lyman Longwood , FL  
22 Ralph Raphael OF 5-11 225 R/R 2013Wekiva Apopka, FL  
9 Darius Rush 2B/RHP, UT 5-10 165 R/R 2014Seminole Sanford, FL  
42 Nick Seltenreich LHP/OF 5-10 170 L/L 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
3 Kevin Skuthan 1B 5-10 180 L/R 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
2 Jonathan Toro OF/2B, 3B, SS 5-10 160 R/R 2012Bishop Moore Sanford, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
1 Gabriel Vargas OF 5-11 160 R/B 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
4 Matt Wagner OF 6-0 180 R/R 2013Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
12 Camron White RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Alabama State
21 Jonathan Wilkins RHP/2B 5-9 175 R/R 2013Life Center Academy Florence, NJ West Chester
24 John Yurso 2B/SS 5-9 155 L/R 2013Bishop Moore Altamonte Springs, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Stars 16u National 1.000 5 0 0 9 39
Marucci Elite 16's 0.600 3 2 0 17 33
Team NY Futures 0.600 3 2 0 24 22
Red Raiders 0.500 2 2 0 20 20
Diamond-Simcox 16U 0.250 1 3 0 33 19
East Cobb Pride 15's 0.000 0 5 0 45 15