Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tampa Bay Warriors 18U (7-0-0)
Lutz, FL




2011 18U WWBA Memorial Day Classic
5/27/2011 - 5/30/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 34
5/28/2011    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
O
8
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
Robbie Kalaf
0
Palm Beach Baseball 17U
 
Gm# 15
5/28/2011    4:30 PM
O
3
Team Latin America White 17U
5
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
Tommy Peterson
 
Gm# 62
5/29/2011    8:30 AM
O
3
CFBL Elite Prospects 18U
4
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
Corbin Olmstead
 
Gm# 98
5/29/2011    7:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
18U Playoffs Round 1
0
Team Reebok PSA 17U Blue
4
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
 
Gm# 99
5/30/2011    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
18U Quarterfinals
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
3
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
 
Gm# 103
5/30/2011    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
18U Semifinals
10
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
1
Ocala Heat
 
Gm# 105
5/30/2011    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
18U Championship Game
6
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
2
Cyclones Baseball
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
James Abattinozzi C 6-2 230 R/R 2011Allen D Nease Senior Ponte Viedra, FL  
Cody Beckman LHP 6-1 180 R/L 2013Alonso Tampa, FL North Carolina State
Chandler Chapman 2B/3B, OF, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2013Freedom Lutz, FL  
Chris Chism RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2011Alonso Tampa, FL Tampa, St. Petersburg College
Zac Farve RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2012Providence Christian Jacksonville, FL  
Jose Fernandez RHP 6-2 220 R/R 2011Alonso Tampa, FL South Florida
Kyle Godwin RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2011Pedro Menendez St.Augustine, FL FSCJ
Nathan Hahn RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2012Alonso Odessa, FL  
Ty Hensley RHP/C, IF 6-5 220 S/R 2012Santa Fe Edmond, OK Mississippi
Cam Hokanson RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2012River Ridge Cape Coral, FL Lander
Robbie Kalaf RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2011Bloomingdale Bloomingdale, FL Florida International
Walker Lockett RHP 6-6 235 R/R 2012Providence Christian Jacksonville, FL South Florida
Brendan Long RHP/OF, IF 6-4 210 R/R 2012Barron Collier Naples, FL Indian River State College
Lance McCullers RHP/SS 6-1 190 L/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL Florida
Corbin Olmstead 3B/RHP 6-3 225 R/R 2012Thomas Jefferson Tampa, FL North Florida
Jeffrey Ortiz RHP/3B, OF 6-1 190 R/R 2012Seacrest Country Day School Naples, FL Broward CC
David Perez C 6-2 230 L/R 2013Land O Lakes Christian Land O' Lkaes, FL  
Tommy Peterson RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2012River Ridge Tampa, FL South Florida
Corey Plasky RHP 5-10 200 R/R 2011Lake Gibson Senior Lake Gibson, FL  
Avery Romero MIF/C 5-11 180 R/R 2012Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL Florida
Eric Schindler C 6-0 180 R/R 2012Freedom Tampa, FL  
Kyle Schindler SS 5-11 170 R/R 2012Freedom Tampa, FL  
Ty Washington SS/IF, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2011Plano East Sr Richardson, TX Oklahoma, San Jacinto CC
Austin Wilson OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2012Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
Carson Withum OF 5-11 165 R/R 2012Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
Chad Witkowski RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2011Steinbrenner Wesley Chapel, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U 1.000 3 0 0 6 17
CFBL Elite Prospects 18U 0.500 1 1 1 7 7
Team Latin America White 17U 0.500 1 1 1 7 6
Palm Beach Baseball 17U 0.000 0 3 0 15 5