Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (3-2-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2011 18U WWBA Memorial Day Classic
5/27/2011 - 5/30/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
5/28/2011    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
M
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Walker Weickel, Vinnie Rosace, Shane Crouse
2
Pensacola Pirates
 
Gm# 54
5/28/2011    2:00 PM
M
2
Florida Elite Sports 18U
14
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Carson Fulmer, Evan Challenger
 
Gm# 75
5/29/2011    11:00 AM
M
0
Suncoast Select
James Wright, Kevin Tripp
11
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Eric Hanhold, Aaron Chesson
 
Gm# 91
5/29/2011    4:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
18U Playoffs Round 1
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
0
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U
 
Gm# 99
5/30/2011    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
18U Quarterfinals
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
3
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Kyle Barrett OF/MIF 5-11 175 L/R 2012Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA Kentucky
Kevin Brantley MIF/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2012Wekiva Apopka, FL Hofstra
Chris Breen C/1B, 3B 6-2 185 R/R 2012Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Seminole CC
Evan Challenger LHP 6-2 170 L/L 2012Mt. Dora Mt. Dora, FL Georgia Southern
Aaron Chesson RHP 6-2 185 S/R 2013Dunedin Dunedin, FL Brevard CC
Shane Crouse RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2012West Orange Ocoee, FL Miami
Luke Czajkowski OF 6-3 200 R/R 2012Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL Wake Forest
Bo Decker OF/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2012East Ridge Clermont, FL Auburn
Carson Fulmer RHP/SS 6-1 185 R/R 2012All Saints Academy Lakeland, FL Vanderbilt
Eric Hanhold RHP/OF 6-4 175 R/R 2012East Lake Palm Harbor, FL Florida
Walker Haymaker C/1B, 3B 5-11 195 R/R 2012Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL VCU
Michael Hennessey RHP/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2012Olympia Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
Teft Hill OF 6-2 180 R/R 2012Cypress Lake Ft. Myers, FL Georgia Southern
Connor Lien OF/MIF 6-3 205 R/R 2012Olympia Windermere, FL UCF
Michael McClellan C/1B, 3B 6-4 215 R/R 2012Union Grove McDonough, GA Georgia Southern
Steve McClellan IF 6-1 170 R/R 2012Olympia Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
Andrew Mogg C/1B, OF 6-0 180 R/R 2012West Orange Windermere, FL Virginia Tech
Max Moroff SS 5-11 175 S/R 2012Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL UCF
Jalen Phillips 1B/OF 6-2 185 L/L 2012Dr. Phillips Ocoee, FL Duke
Vinnie Rosace LHP/OF 5-10 155 L/L 2013Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL UCF
Jonathan Sandfort RHP/3B 6-5 220 R/R 2012Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida
Payson Smith SS/3B 6-2 170 R/R 2012Leon Tallahassee, FL Georgia
Walker Weickel RHP 6-6 205 R/R 2012Olympia Orlando, FL Miami

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Pensacola Pirates 1.000 3 0 0 7 19
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 0.667 2 1 0 4 26
Florida Elite Sports 18U 0.333 1 2 0 26 13
Suncoast Select 0.000 0 3 0 27 6