Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Mizuno-Chandler (10-0-0)
Orlando , FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 17
6/21/2013    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
II
5
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
0
HCYP Raiders
 
Gm# 22
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
II
4
South Florida Storm 18U
5
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 
Gm# 45
6/22/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
II
4
Coastal Georgia Hooks
6
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 
Gm# 71
6/23/2013    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
I
11
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
0
West Cobb Cardinals
 
Gm# 77
6/23/2013    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
I
3
Miami Suns 18u
11
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 
Gm# 101
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
I
1
Illinois Indians
T.J. Case
9
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 
Gm# 112
6/25/2013    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
4
Florida Barons Baseball
10
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 
Gm# 120
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
1
Nelson Baseball School
4
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 
Gm# 124
6/26/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Semifinals
9
Florida Express
10
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 
Gm# 125
6/26/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Championship
1
Team IMPACT
Jesus Palacios
4
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Joseph Arce RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Timber Creek Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
10 Logan Browning LHP 5-7 160 L/L 2014Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Florida
15 Bay Buckley LHP/OF 5-10 170 S/L 2014Golden Gate Naples, FL Southwest Tennessee CC
16 Evan Cannan OF/RHP, SS 5-11 175 R/R 2014Jesuit Tarpon Springs, FL High Point
13 Cre Finfrock RHP/OF 6-1 170 S/R 2014Martin County Jensen Beach, FL UCF
7 Nicholas Gordon SS/RHP 6-2 170 L/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Florida State
18 Jordan Gubelman RHP 6-4 205 R/R 2015Sarasota Sarasota, FL North Carolina
11 Juan Hillman LHP/OF 6-1 165 L/L 2015Olympia Haines City, FL UCF
17 Alex House RHP/SS 6-2 170 R/R 2014Lake Howell Winter Park, FL Florida Atlantic
15 Gage Hutchinson RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2014Spruce Creek Deland, FL  
6 Cobi Johnson RHP/C, IF 6-4 175 R/R 2014James W. Mitchell Holiday, FL Florida State
1 Gunnar Lambert C/3B 6-1 195 L/R 2014Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Atlantic
25 Evan Mendoza RHP/SS 6-2 185 R/R 2014Sarasota Sarasota, FL North Carolina State
23 Ryan Mountcastle SS 6-3 175 R/R 2015Hagerty Winter Springs, FL UCF
3 Tyrone Perry 1B/RHP, OF 6-1 220 L/R 2015Avon Park Avon Park, FL Florida State
9 Milton Ramos SS/2B 6-1 150 R/R 2014American Heritage Hiealea, FL Florida Atlantic
24 Sean Reid-Foley RHP/UT 6-3 208 R/R 2014Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Florida State
14 Bradley Rowley RHP/IF, OF 6-1 198 R/R 2014Martin County Palm City, FL UCF
21 JJ Schwarz C 6-2 190 R/R 2014Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL Florida
5 Duke Stunkel, Jr. OF/1B, RHP 6-5 210 L/R 2014William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL Florida Atlantic
12 Joey Swinarski OF/1B, RHP 6-3 192 R/R 2013The First Academy Winter Park, FL Mississippi State
22 Hunter Van Horn LHP 6-3 190 L/L 2014Jesuit Tampa, FL Clemson
4 Jeremy Vasquez 1B/OF 6-0 195 L/L 2014Martin County Palm City, FL Florida
8 Forrest Wall SS/2B 6-0 180 L/R 2014Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL North Carolina
19 Michael Zimmerman LHP/OF 6-0 160 L/L 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida
2 Bradley Zunica 1B/RHP 6-6 225 L/R 2013Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL Miami

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Mizuno-Chandler 1.000 3 0 0 4 31
West Cobb Cardinals 0.667 2 1 0 14 13
Miami Suns 18u 0.333 1 2 0 21 10
Illinois Indians 0.000 0 3 0 21 6