Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Express (7-2-0)
Ft. Myers, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 15
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
GG
7
Florida Express
0
South Metro Bandits
 
Gm# 20
6/21/2013    4:15 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
GG
1
Miami Suns 18u
8
Florida Express
 
Gm# 53
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
GG
4
Team Venezuela
12
Florida Express
 
Gm# 69
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
G
12
Florida Express
2
Puerto Rico Prospects
 
Gm# 75
6/23/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
G
11
Georgia Titans
7
Florida Express
 
Gm# 100
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
G
6
Florida Heat
7
Florida Express
 
Gm# 117
6/25/2013    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
7
Florida Express
1
McHenry County Hurricanes
 
Gm# 121
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
5
Florida Express
1
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 124
6/26/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Semifinals
9
Florida Express
10
FTB Mizuno-Chandler
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Garrett Anderson SS/RHP, 2B 6-1 165 L/R 2013Desoto County Arcadia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
20 Brion Ashley RHP/OF, 1B, C 6-4 195 R/R 2013Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Florida Tech
24 Brian Boocock RHP 6-7 190 R/R 2013Estero Estero, FL South Carolina-Upstate
5 Sean Brady LHP/OF 6-0 185 L/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida
22 Cade Bray 1B/RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2013Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL  
23 Walker Burgess 1B/3B, RHP 6-4 220 S/R 2013North Marion Silver Springs, FL  
3 Donato DiNorcia Jr. OF 6-0 180 L/L 2013Seacrest County Day Naples, FL Le Moyne
6 TJ Feeny OF 6-1 185 R/R 2013Bishop Verot Ft. Myers, FL  
4 David Fetkenher SS/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2013Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Texas of the Permian Basin
22 Austin Garcia 3B/RHP, 1B 6-0 180 R/R 2013Labelle Labelle, FL Bethune-Cookman
10 Corey Gibson OF/LHP 5-11 185 L/L 2013Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL Lynn
21 Sam Granoff LHP 6-5 200 L/L 2013Naples Naples, FL San Francisco
41 Dustin Hagy RHP 6-6 205 R/R 2013Trinity Christian Academy Deland, FL  
16 Jordan Jackson C/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
42 Kyle Kemp RHP/UT 6-3 205 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Port Charlotte, FL Lipscomb
15 Sean Labsan LHP 5-10 180 L/L 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL Florida Atlantic
12 Richard Lacell RHP/MIF 6-1 165 S/R 2013Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL South Carolina-Upstate
9 Dillon McDermott RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
8 Jack McVicker OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL Iowa Western CC
7 Cole Ondrejka SS 5-10 170 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL Polk State
25 Hayden Platt C/1B 6-3 215 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL UCF
1 Matt Quinlan OF/SS, RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2014Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
2 Reyes Ramon SS/3B, RHP 5-8 185 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
13 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11 180 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
17 Luke Rolland RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL  
18 David Schulz C/OF, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2013Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
19 Jason Sierra 1B/OF 6-3 215 R/R 2013Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL  
14 Zak Whalin C 5-11 200 R/R 2013Cypress Bay Ft Myers, FL  
43 Blake Wyant RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2013Sarasota Christian Osprey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Titans 1.000 3 0 0 8 22
Florida Express 0.667 2 1 0 19 26
Florida Heat 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
Puerto Rico Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 20 3