WWBA Tournament 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 6 - 10, 2012 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Hebron Christian Academy  
  2975 Old Peachtree Road Dacula, GA 30019 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS  
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Mountain View HS  
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Hunter Park  
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- West Forsyth HS  
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS  
  1122 Stallion Parkway Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School  
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Woodstock HS  
  Lake Hills South Drive Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

2012 PG/EC Invitational: All games today have been cancelled due to rain. 
Champion: Iron Pigs
Runner Up: Double Day Giants
3rd Place: EC Astros 15u and EC Tigers
Tournament Format:

PG/EC Invitational (Pools of 4) 
June 6-8 – 1 pool play game per team per day.  Games will begin June 6th at 9AM.
June 9 – Playoffs start (pool winners only) Round 1 and 2. Other teams consolation game. 
June 10 – Semifinals and Championship games (2pm Championship game start time.)

All teams that want a consolation game must email mbliven@perfectgame.org by 12 pm on Friday. If we do not receive an email we will assume you do not want one.

There will NOT be water provided in the dugouts. Please bring your own coolers and water for the players. Fans will not be allowed have coolers in the stands.

PARKING AT WALTON HS: Due to some construction, parking at Walton HS will be in the back of the school and people will need to use the bus ramp.

ADDRESS OF SOUTH GWINNETT HS: 2288 East Main Street, Snellville, GA 30078. It's listed as Martin Street on program direction page.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
East Cobb Dirtbags Kyle Armitage
Pro Source 15u Ashby Zach Ashman
East Cobb Yankees 15u Nile Ball
ABA Braves Samuel Barge
East Cobb Astros 15u Joey Bart
Tifton Mavericks Briggs Benson
GA Longhorns Baseball 15u Grant Berry
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14u Matt Bertram
Knoxville Stars 14u Steven Black
Alabama Rays Grayson Blackwell
West GA Warriors Chris Blanchard
East Cobb Braves Charlie Bouchillon
East Cobb Titans 15u Malcolm Boyce
East Cobb Titans 15u Montre Boyce
Twelve Black Luke Boyd
Iron Pigs Nicholas Brown
East Cobb Braves Cole Buffington
Tifton Mavericks Nick Bush
East Cobb Astros 15u John Castro
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black Jacob Childress
Iron Pigs Anthony Churlin
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black Chris Clary
Tifton Mavericks Johnny Croley
East Cobb Astros 15u Slade Dale
Chattanooga Baseball Club 14U Ethan Dalton
643 DP Jaguars Hunter Davis
East Cobb Titans 15u HD Dillard
East Cobb Titans 15u Logan Dimatteo
Tifton Mavericks Zeke Dodson
Jack City Dodgers Cole Dudley
East Cobb Astros 14u Garrett Dupuis
TGBA 14u Jordan Einstein
East Cobb Expos Nicholas Evans
East Cobb Titans 15u Landon Faulkner
Tennessee Dores 15u David Ferguson
Tennessee Dores 15u Austin Franklin
643 DP Jaguars Bobby Gauvreau
Kennesaw Rays Robert Gnann
Twelve Black John Henry Gonzalez
Force Baseball Academy 15u Aaron Granger
East Cobb Pride 15u Conor Hagan
East Cobb Astros 15u Carter Hall
Pro Source 15u Agamennone Andrew Harlan
East Cobb Tigers Alex Hartz
East Cobb Tigers Lucas Herbert
East Cobb Pride 15u Sam Herrick
Kennesaw Rays Cameron Hines
East Cobb Tigers Logan Hornback
ABA Braves Jake Howard
East Cobb Astros 15u Jonathan Hughes
East Cobb Rangers 15u Tim Jaudon
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14u Justin Jenkins
First Strike 15u Griffin Jolliff
East Cobb Astros 15u Alonzo Jones
Excel Blue Rays Rock Jordan
Atlanta Blue Jays 14u Khaalis King
Double Day Giants 15u Russell Klein
Patriots Baseball 15u Zachary Lance
East Cobb Yankees 15u Luke Leonard
Twelve Black Braden Letney
East Cobb Tigers Taylor Lobus
East Cobb Titans 15u Taylor Lobus
Tennessee Dores 15u Brett Lyell
Tifton Mavericks Deviner McCray
ABA Braves Mitch McLendon
Team Mizuno of PR Luis A. Melendez
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black Mitchell Mikes
East Cobb Yankees 15u Tristan Mooney
East Cobb Dirtbags Brian Morgan
Golden Grizzlies Baseball Mason Mott
Twelve Black Beau Orlando
Excel Blue Rays Brady Padgett
East Cobb Cardinals Glenn Panter
East Cobb Braves Rey Pascual
Patriots Baseball 15u Christopher Peden
TGBA 14u Brian Peet
Puerto Rico Mets JM Juan Perez
Double Day Giants 15u Brandon Peterson
East Cobb Cardinals Jordan Pickerill
Kennesaw Rays Tyler Queen
Sandy Plains Wildcats Jacob Ramos
Chattanooga Baseball Club 14U Jordan Ransom
First Strike 15u Dallas Richards
Pro Source 15u Agamennone Dawsen Richins
Chain Baseball Savannah John Michael Ringer
MGBA Braves 15u Zachary Schulman
East Cobb Astros 13u Davis Schwartz
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14u Jake Scott
Jack City Dodgers Michael Segerman
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Maldonado Caleb Shadle
Excel Blue Rays Jay Shirey
Excel Blue Rays Alan Smith
East Cobb Titans 15u Jaylen Smith
Sandy Plains Prowlers Micah Smith
SC Shockwave Justin Spitler-Lang
East Cobb Tigers Cal Stevenson
Excel Blue Rays Hunter Stovall
GA Longhorns Baseball 15u Jackson Sutko
East Cobb Expos Jordan (JT) Thomas
Double Day Yankees 14u Grant Tidwell
Tifton Mavericks Stewart Tyler
East Cobb Longhorns 14u Chase Uter
Diamond Boys 15u Adam Vincent
Tennessee Dores 14u Jacob Webster
Iron Pigs Grady Wells
East Cobb Bulldogs Drew Wilson
East Cobb Astros 14u Rankin Woley
Tennessee Twisters Andy Wright
Force Baseball Academy 15u Quinton Yoder
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.