1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Schedule & Scores for 7/15/2016
Gm# 1
8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
J
Gm# 2
8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
U
Gm# 3
8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 4
8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
S
Gm# 5
8:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 6
8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 7
8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
O
Gm# 8
8:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
10
Marucci Houston (1-4-2)
8
Sportika (0-7-0)
Gm# 9
9:00 AM
  
C
Gm# 10
9:00 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
E
0
GPA Pirates 15U (1-6-0)
12
Slammers Cronican (2-5-0)
Parker Gregory (Colorado-Colorado Springs)
Ethan Gedrose
Gm# 11
9:00 AM
  
J
Gm# 12
9:00 AM
  
T
Gm# 13
9:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 14
9:00 AM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 15
9:00 AM
@ Hunter Park  
  
K
Gm# 18
9:00 AM
  
O
Gm# 19
9:00 AM
  
DD
1
On Deck O's Baseball (3-3-1)
Ryan Restino (Gardner-Webb)
Jake Hylinski (Florence-Darlington Technical College)
Gm# 22
9:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 23
9:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 24
9:00 AM
  
T
Gm# 26
9:00 AM
  
S
Gm# 27
9:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 28
9:00 AM
  
Z
Gm# 29
9:00 AM
  
Y
Gm# 30
9:00 AM
  
Q
Gm# 32
9:00 AM
  
Q
2
Woodlands Express (3-4-0)
Hampton Long (Sewanee: University of the South)
Gm# 34
9:00 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
EE
Gm# 35
9:00 AM
@ Perry Park  
  
GG
Gm# 36
9:00 AM
  
EE
Gm# 37
9:00 AM
  
X
3
Elite Squad 15U Prime (7-2-0)
Cosi Scinta (North Alabama)
5
Ironmen North (6-1-0)
Gm# 38
10:00 AM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
BB
Gm# 39
10:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 40
10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 41
10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
S
Gm# 42
10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
3
DB Hawks (4-1-2)
Erubiel Candelario (Marist)
Anthony Tirado (Southern New Hampshire)
Gm# 43
10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 44
10:30 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
FF
Gm# 45
10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
GG
4
ASBA Futures West 15U (0-7-0)
Cameron Marcus (Johns Hopkins University)
Gm# 47
11:30 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
B
Gm# 48
11:30 AM
  
D
8
Illinois Indians (3-4-0)
Logan Mueller (Kansas State)
Teague Conrad (Illinois-Chicago)
Gm# 50
11:30 AM
  
E
Gm# 51
11:30 AM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 52
11:30 AM
@ Hunter Park  
  
HH
Gm# 55
11:30 AM
  
O
Gm# 56
11:30 AM
  
M
Gm# 57
11:30 AM
  
Y
Gm# 58
11:30 AM
  
M
Gm# 59
11:30 AM
  
N
Gm# 61
11:30 AM
  
X
6
Team Phenom PA (2-3-2)
Joel Sneeringer (Pittsburgh-Johnstown)
Gm# 62
11:30 AM
  
Z
Gm# 63
11:30 AM
  
N
Gm# 64
11:30 AM
  
P
Gm# 65
11:30 AM
  
W
Gm# 66
11:30 AM
  
CC
Gm# 67
11:30 AM
  
V
1
Marucci Elite Black (4-2-1)
Dalton Rogers (Southeastern Louisiana)
Gm# 68
11:30 AM
  
HH
Gm# 70
11:30 AM
  
V
Gm# 71
11:30 AM
  
HH
Gm# 72
11:30 AM
  
CC
Gm# 73
11:30 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
P
Gm# 75
11:30 AM
  
J
6
Chandler Baseball 15U (0-6-1)
Mark DeCicco (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Gm# 77
12:30 PM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
BB
Gm# 78
12:30 PM
  
L
Gm# 79
12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Q
Gm# 80
12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 120
12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 82
12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
W
Gm# 83
12:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G