|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
|
844
|
Tyler Donovan
5-11 165 R/R
| C |
Brewster, NY
|
Winthrop
|
|
| Iona Preparatory |
World Yacht Clippers
|
|
|
|
|
|
1395
|
Anthony Italiano
5-10 180 R/R
| C |
West Sayville, NY
|
Boston College
|
|
| St. Anthony's |
Jack Cust Super 17/Tri State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
|
818
|
Anthony Corona
5-10 203 S/R
| C |
Carmel, NY
|
C.W. Post Campus/LIU
|
|
| John F Kennedy Catholic |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Zack Graczyk
5-5 123 R/R
| OF |
Carmel, NY
|
C.W. Post Campus/LIU
|
|
| Carmel |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
|
637
|
Anthony Iacomini
5-9 160 R/R
| 3B |
Cross River, NY
|
South Carolina
|
|
| John Jay Cross River |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
|
1603
|
Nicholas Camastro
5-11 160 R/R
| SS |
LaGrangeville, NY
|
Manhattan
|
|
| Arlington |
Taconic Rangers 18U
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Joseph Florio
6-2 215 L/L
| LHP |
Babylon, NY
|
|
|
| Holy Trinity |
Hell Cats
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
John Adornetto
5-10 145 L/R
| SS |
Commack, NY
|
Stony Brook
|
|
| Commack |
Long Island Jr. Ducks
|
|
|
|
|
|
1799
|
David Hall
6-2 170 R/R
| OF |
Commack, NY
|
Temple
|
|
| Commack |
Long Island Jr. Ducks
|
|
|
|
|
|
1037
|
James Powers
6-2 185 R/L
| LHP |
Jamesport, NY
|
Temple
|
|
| Riverhead Senior |
South Florida Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Greg Tessar
5-10 165 R/R
| C |
East Northport, NY
|
Delaware
|
|
| St. Anthony's |
Long Island Jr. Ducks
|
|
|
|
|
|
644
|
Adam Brown
6-0 165 R/L
| LHP |
Melville, NY
|
Stony Brook
|
|
| Half Hollow Hills East |
Long Island Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Louis Ricci
5-11 172 L/L
| LHP |
North Salem, NY
|
|
|
| John Jay Cross River |
NY Nine
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Anthony Muccio
5-10 140 R/R
| 2B |
Tarrytown, NY
|
|
|
| Archbishop Stepinac |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
|
1766
|
Shane Matthews
5-9 157 R/R
| OF |
Ballston Spa, NY
|
Marist
|
|
| Saratoga Springs |
World Yacht Clippers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Dan Zlotnick
5-9 145 L/L
| LHP |
Katonah, NY
|
Vermont
|
|
| Somers Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Tyler Prehoda
6-0 160 R/R
| C |
Ballston Spa, NY
|
|
|
| Ballston Spa Senior |
Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Luis Gonzalez
5-10 180 R/R
| C |
Carmel, NY
|
Concordia College (New York)
|
|
| John F Kennedy |
Connecticut Rangers 14
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kyle Woltersdorf
6-3 195 R/R
| 1B |
Somers, NY
|
|
|
| Somers Senior |
South Florida Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Chris Serrano
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
Williston Park, NY
|
|
|
| Chaminade |
Long Island Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Walter Bishop
5-9 185 L/L
| LHP |
Westbury, NY
|
Millersville
|
|
| Kellenberg Memorial |
LI Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jordan Epstein
5-11 170 R/R
| RHP |
Port Washington, NY
|
C.W. Post Campus/LIU
|
|
| Paul D Schreiber Senior |
LI Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kevin Brown
5-10 155 R/R
| SS |
Rockville Centre, NY
|
|
|
| Southside |
Merillon Mariners
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael Scali
5-11 165 R/R
| OF |
Chappaqua, NY
|
|
|
| Avon |
Team CT Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
1632
|
Jesus Jaile
6-2 190 R/R
| C |
Hartsdale, NY
|
|
|
| Fordham Preparatory |
South FLA Bandits/Lefty's Lightning
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995
|
Tim Panetta
5-10 170 R/R
| C |
Mount Kisco, NY
|
University of Connecticut
|
|
| Fox Lane |
Pro Swing Pride 18's
|
|
|
|
|
|
420
|
Michael Mercurio
6-0 174 S/R
| SS |
Brewster, NY
|
High Point
|
|
| Kennedy Catholic |
World Yacht Clippers
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018
|
Joshua Boyd
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Hempstead, NY
|
|
|
| Upper Room Christian |
Lightning Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matthew Gaine
6-0 190 R/R
| C |
Goshen, NY
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| |
NJ Bulldogs/NJ Flash
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Nick Paternico
5-11 170 S/L
| LHP |
Rochester, NY
|
|
|
| |
Stampede BB Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Raymond Maggi
5-9 165 R/R
| OF |
South Salem, NY
|
Monmouth
|
|
| John Jay Senior |
Rawlings Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
|
697
|
Alan Filauro
6-2 205 R/R
| C |
South Salem, NY
|
Guilford Technical CC
|
|
| John Jay Senior |
Rawlings Hudson Valley Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Mike Stark
6-0 165 R/R
| MIF |
Rochester, NY
|
|
|
| Athena |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
|
1937
|
Daniel Sorine
6-2 195 L/L
| LHP |
Scarsdale, NY
|
Fordham
|
|
| |
NY Nine
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
James Butler
5-11 155 R/R
| C |
Vestal, NY
|
Binghamton
|
|
| Vestal Senior |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
1735
|
Christopher Longo
6-3 225 L/R
| 1B |
Commack, NY
|
St. Louis
|
|
| Commack |
South Florida Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
TJ Mangan
5-6 142 R/R
| C |
Bronx, NY
|
|
|
| Fordham Preparatory |
Highlanders
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Sam Standing
6-5 180 R/R
| RHP |
New York City, NY
|
|
|
| The Beacon |
NY Gothams
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Lukas Bridenbeck
6-0 165 R/R
| C |
East Greenbush, NY
|
Hamilton
|
|
| Lasalle |
Schodack Devilcats
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Vincent Caesar
5-9 135 S/B
| SS |
Massapequa Park, NY
|
|
|
| Massapequa |
Long Island Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Zachary Rivard
5-11 190 R/R
| OF |
Henrietta, NY
|
|
|
| Rush-Henrietta Senior |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Marc Kadish
5-8 150 R/R
| MIF |
East Amherst, NY
|
|
|
| Williamsville North |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Brian Hopkins
5-11 140 R/R
| MIF |
Rochester, NY
|
|
|
| Athena |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Ken O'Brien
6-2 170 L/L
| LHP |
Yonkers, NY
|
|
|
| Fordham Preparatory |
Diamond Buddies
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
John Santana
5-7 165 R/R
| SS |
Honeoye Falls, NY
|
|
|
| Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
|
2045
|
Adam Sullivan
5-10 165 R/R
| RHP |
Pittsford, NY
|
Canisius
|
|
| Mcquade Childrens Services Kap |
Babe Ruth
|
|
|
|
|
|
1092
|
Gavin Black
6-1 165 L/L
| LHP |
Rochester, NY
|
SUNY-Buffalo
|
|
| Hilton |
Rochester Greys
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Gary Bitetto
5-9 180 L/L
| LHP |
Franklin Square, NY
|
Cecil CC
|
|
| Kellenberg Memorial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964
|
Brian Bullard
5-10 160 L/R
| MIF |
West Nyack, NY
|
|
|
| St. Joseph |
Bergen Saints
|
|
|
|
|
|
678
|
Anthony Cervone
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP |
Beacon, NY
|
St. John's
|
|
| Beacon |
World Yacht Clippers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Charles Steinman
6-0 205 R/R
| RHP |
Rockville Centre, NY
|
Georgetown
|
|
| Chaminade |
Mizuno Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Ian Gaule
6-3 180 R/R
| 1B |
Castleton, NY
|
Ithaca College
|
|
| Columbia |
East Greenbush Devilcats
|
|
|
|
|
|
1296
|
Tim Murdick
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP |
West Sand Lake, NY
|
Albany
|
|
| Averill Park |
Greenbush Schodock Devilcats
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael Bennett
5-9 180 R/R
| C |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| Monsignor Farrell |
Richmond County Baseball Club16u Americans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Ryan Wallner
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
Pleasant Valley, NY
|
|
|
| Arlington |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Brandon Martineson
6-2 200 R/R
| 3B |
Warwick, NY
|
|
|
| Warwick Valley |
East Cobb Rebels
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matt Meyer
5-11 160 R/R
| OF |
New York, NY
|
|
|
| The Beacon |
NY Gothams
|
|
|
|
|
|
1363
|
Satoshi Kii
5-10 185 R/R
| OF |
White Plains, NY
|
|
|
| |
South FL Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matthew Branigan
6-2 190 R/R
| C |
Delmar, NY
|
|
|
| Bethlehem Central Senior |
ENYTBL - Bethlehem Eagles
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Sam Ross
5-7 155 R/R
| C |
East Islip, NY
|
Tufts University
|
|
| Chaminade |
Long Island Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
1199
|
Kyle Charron
5-10 160 R/R
| IF |
Schayhticoke, NY
|
|
|
| Lasalle |
South Troy Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael McDermott
5-8 160 R/R
| 2B |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| Farrell |
Jersey Boys
|
|
|
|
|
|
1606
|
Vincent Rivera
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| Monsignor Farrell |
Richmond County Cardinals
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Aaron Barley
6-0 170 R/R
| OF |
Pittsford, NY
|
|
|
| Rush-Henrietta Senior |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Joseph Boomhower
6-0 161 R/R
| SS |
Ravena, NY
|
|
|
| |
NY Capital District Knights
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
John Krause
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP |
Wantagh, NY
|
Hofstra
|
|
| MacArthur |
Long Island Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jamal Vargas
6-0 182 S/R
| C |
Flushing, NY
|
Odessa College
|
|
| Benjamin N Cardozo |
New York Nine
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
William Charkowsky
6-1 185 R/R
| C |
Cold Spring, NY
|
|
|
| Haldane |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jesse Friedman
5-10 210 S/R
| C |
Rego Park, NY
|
|
|
| Forest Hills |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Danny Pillitteri
6-1 175 R/R
| MIF |
New City, NY
|
|
|
| Don Bosco Prep |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Mike Zissou
6-1 210 R/R
| RHP |
Great Neck, NY
|
|
|
| Great Neck South |
Long Island Astros
|
|
|
|
|
|
263
|
Steven Roche
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Yonkers, NY
|
High Point
|
|
| Iona Preparatory |
World Yacht Clippers
|
|
|
|
|
|
1455
|
Michael Kazley
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP |
Rochester, NY
|
Cornell
|
|
| McQuaid Jesuit |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
|
1577
|
Scott Whitehead
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP |
Tonawanda, NY
|
Canisius
|
|
| Kenmore East Senior |
East Coast Grays 16U
|
|
|
|
|
|
1450
|
Kevin Whitehead
6-3 205 L/R
| C |
Tonawanda, NY
|
Canisius
|
|
| Kenmore East Senior |
East Coast Grays 16U
|
|
|
|
|
|
1605
|
Jimmy Bermudez
6-1 170 R/R
| OF |
Bronx, NY
|
Odessa College
|
|
| Jane Addams High School For Academic Careers |
New York Nine
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Robert Scott
6-1 210 R/R
| RHP |
Mount Kisco, NY
|
|
|
| Fox Lane |
New York Nine
|
|
|
|
|
|
1662
|
Pat Siciliano
6-0 170 R/R
| MIF |
Tuckahoe, NY
|
Odessa College
|
|
| Tuckahoe |
New York Nine
|
|
|
|
|
|
1855
|
Kody O'Connor
6-0 210 R/R
| OF |
Mexico, NY
|
LeMoyne-Owen
|
|
| Mexico |
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs
|
|
|
|
|
|
1784
|
Andrew Barbarino
6-3 185 R/R
| 3B |
Endwell, NY
|
Hofstra
|
|
| Maine-Endwell Senior |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Billy Ray
6-4 228 L/R
| RHP |
Bayport, NY
|
|
|
| Bayport-Blue Point |
Long Island Mariners
|
|
|
|
|
|
1801
|
Jordan Cave
5-11 155 R/R
| RHP |
Cheektowaga, NY
|
|
|
| Cheektowaga |
Team New Era
|
|
|
|
|
|
1933
|
Zackery Tobias
6-0 220 R/R
| 3B |
Boston, NY
|
|
|
| Hamburg |
Buffalo Wings
|
|
|
|
|
|
1519
|
Frank Polino
6-0 190 L/R
| C |
Williamsville, NY
|
Canisius
|
|
| Canisius |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
939
|
Daniel Goldstein
6-1 193 R/R
| RHP |
Huntington, NY
|
Bucknell
|
|
| Huntington |
LI Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Craig Cymerman
5-10 135 L/L
| LHP |
Pittsford, NY
|
|
|
| Pittsford Sutherland |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
James Tronolone
6-0 175 L/L
| LHP |
Kenmore, NY
|
Niagara County CC
|
|
| Canisius |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983
|
Dylan Kay
6-2 192 L/L
| OF |
Kirkwood, NY
|
|
|
| Windsor Central |
Syracuse SportsZone
|
|
|
|
|
|
1929
|
Kevin Ferguson
6-0 165 L/L
| LHP |
Suffern, NY
|
Northeastern Junior College
|
|
| St. Joseph |
NJ Twins
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Brian Harrington
5-10 170 R/R
| SS |
Shoreham, NY
|
Tampa
|
|
| The Stony Brook |
MLI Phantoms
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Mike Johnson
6-2 210 R/R
| C |
Patchogue, NY
|
|
|
| Patchogue-Medford |
LI Cobras
|
|
|
|
|
|
1232
|
Christopher Connolly
6-2 185 L/L
| LHP |
Saugerties, NY
|
St. Peter's
|
|
| Saugerties Senior |
World Yacht Clippers American
|
|
|
|
|
|
495
|
Nick Iuni
6-2 180 S/R
| RHP |
Mahopac, NY
|
Savannah College of Art & Design
|
|
| Mahopac |
World Yacht Clippers
|
|
|
|
|
|
1480
|
James Anderson
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| Moore Catholic |
Baseball U 09U
|
|
|
|
|
|
808
|
Steve Paladino
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| St. Peter's Boys |
Long Island Mustangs Blue
|
|
|
|
|
|
1919
|
Kyle Gelling
6-3 190 L/R
| OF |
West Islip, NY
|
George Washington
|
|
| West Islip Senior |
Long Island Titans Gold
|
|
|
|
|
|
1652
|
Tommy Howard
6-4 205 R/R
| 1B |
Rockville Centre, NY
|
|
|
| Southside |
Long Island Titans Gold
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Thomas Quicker
6-2 175 R/R
| 3B |
West Islip, NY
|
Southern New Hampshire
|
|
| St. John's Preparatory |
Long Island Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matt Valle
6-2 205 R/R
| C |
Bayside, NY
|
Long Island University
|
|
| Holy Cross |
Long Island Titans Gold
|
|
|
|
|
|
2026
|
G.C. Yerry
6-1 180 L/L
| LHP |
West Shokan, NY
|
Stony Brook
|
|
| Onteora |
Long Island Titans Gold
|
|
|
|
|
|