For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM HBP Pirates
HOMETOWN: Lakeland, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
HBP Pirates
PG RECORD: 3-3-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 PGBA 17U/18u Tucci Lumber Wood Bat Challenge 2017 PGBA 17U/18u Tucci Lumber Wood Bat Challenge

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
6/15/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 40
6/17/2017    12:30 PM
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL Nation 2018 1.000 3 0 0 1 13
FTB Platinum 1.000 3 0 0 2 31
Power Baseball 2018 Navy 1.000 3 0 0 3 17
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 3 0 0 5 21
Nation Elite Goodrich 1.000 3 0 0 9 15
Freshwater Storm 18u Orange 0.833 2 0 1 2 16
Elite Squad 17U South 0.833 2 0 1 3 12
Xtreme UpperClass 0.667 2 1 0 2 13
X Team 0.667 2 1 0 3 20
Florida Spikes 18U 0.667 2 1 0 5 16
SWFL Elite 2018 0.667 1 0 2 5 9
Florida Burn 2018 Premier 0.667 2 1 0 6 11
SBO Florida 0.667 1 0 2 6 7
HBP Pirates 0.667 2 1 0 7 16
Elite Squad 17U Select 0.667 2 1 0 8 8
SWFL Canes 0.500 1 1 1 6 6
Angels Baseball 0.500 1 1 1 8 10
World Baseball Academy 0.375 1 2 1 14 14
FTB Tucci JAX 2018 0.333 1 2 0 7 9
Power Baseball 2018 0.333 1 2 0 11 15
Dunedin Panthers 0.333 1 2 0 12 6
JM Prospects Upperclass 0.333 1 2 0 12 5
DP Elite 0.333 1 2 0 15 10
JM Prospects Underclass 0.333 1 2 0 19 14
Team Launch 17u 0.333 1 2 0 22 20
TSA ELITE 0.333 1 2 0 28 6
Collier Select 18 0.167 0 2 1 14 1
FTB Orlando 0.167 0 2 1 15 6
Eagles baseball 0.167 0 2 1 19 1
Florida Burn 2018 0.000 0 3 0 14 9
FTB Celebration 0.000 0 3 0 23 2
Pro4mer 17u 0.000 0 3 0 26 5
DP Prime 0.000 0 3 0 38 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
45 Dereck Abreu LHP 5-10185 L/L 2016Osceola Kissimmee, FL Florida Memorial University
10 William Brandsema 1B 5-11155 L/L 2017Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
13 Eddie Canahuate C 5-9175 R/R 2017Apopka Apopka, FL  
9 Dalton Clark RHP 5-10145 R/R 2018Palmetto Palmetto, FL  
24 Jp Clement RHP 5-10160 R/R 2018Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
19 James Clement C OF 5-8180 R/R 2016Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
33 Felix Diaz RHP 6-3180 R/R 2017Puerto Rico Lakeland, FL  
999 Kenny Espinosa OF 5-8150 L/L 2017Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
11 Allende Gil SS IF 6-1157 R/R 2019Florida Virtual Orlando, FL Pensacola State
40 Armando L Maldonado SS RHP, UT 5-8140 R/R 2017Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
18 Hunter McKown SS 6-0140 L/R 2018George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
51 Kenneth Nieves 1B 3B 6-0196 R/R 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
12 Eric Perez OF 5-9160 R/R 2018Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
21 Xavier Rivera C 6-0185 R/R 2017Central Pointe Christian Kissimmee, FL Savannah State
5 Pedroeniel Rivera 2B 5-8145 R/R 2018Escuela Ladislao Martinez Vega Alta, PR  
44 Randy Scheker 1B 5-9190 R/R 2018East Ridge Clermont, FL  
15 Alek Trowell C OF 5-9140 R/R 2018Lake Minneola Minneola , FL  
7 Carlos Turpo C OF 6-1165 R/R 2016Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active