1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Banditos Black
HOMETOWN: Tomball, TX
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Banditos Baseball Club
PG RECORD: 5-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 477
7/1/2017    9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
Gm# 702
7/2/2017    4:30 PM
  
Y
Gm# 147
7/2/2017    9:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
Gm# 986
7/4/2017    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Y
Gm# 6027
7/6/2017    1:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 6043
7/6/2017    4:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Y PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos Black 1.000 4 0 0 6 26
Excel Blue Wave 17U 1.000 4 0 0 10 23
Gamers Baseball 17 Blue 0.500 2 2 0 12 23
Rawlings Prospects NC 2018 0.500 2 2 0 15 20
Florida Burn 2018 0.375 1 2 1 20 13
Team 360 Hawks 0.167 0 2 1 16 4
Old Dominion Hitters 2018 Wiggins 0.167 0 2 1 18 1
PAL Elite Baseball 0.125 0 3 1 20 7
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 17
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
Georgia Bombers 16U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Viper Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Elite Squad 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Banditos Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Gold 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Dodgers Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Prospects National Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Power Baseball 2018 0.000 0 1 0 8 5
US Elite 2018 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Cangelosi Sparks 0.000 0 1 0 17 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Ty Abraham RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2215 R/R 2018George Ranch Sugar Land, TX 500 Houston
11 Brett Brown SS RHP 6-2190 R/R 2018Godley Godley, TX 500 Texas A&M
2 Brad Burckel 2B OF, RHP, SS 5-8160 L/R 2018Lindale Lindale, TX 500 Houston
27 Derrick Cherry RHP IF 6-1185 R/R 2018Goose Creek Memorial Baytown, TX 319 Houston
17 Jonathan Childress LHP 6-4215 L/L 2018Forney Forney, TX 35 Texas A&M
14 Garrett Crochet LHP 1B, OF 6-5190 R/L 2017Ocean Springs Ocean Springs, MS Top 1000 Tennessee
7 Brandon Deskins P 1B, OF 6-1155 L/L 2018Friendswood Friendswood, TX 500 Rice
24 Mason Englert RHP SS 6-4215 S/R 2018Forney Forney, TX 225 Texas A&M
6 Trey Faltine SS OF, RHP 6-2170 R/R 2019William B Travis Richmond, TX 52 Texas
10 Jordan Groshans SS 3B, RHP 6-4190 R/R 2018Magnolia Magnolia, TX 9 Kansas
7 Hank Hannah LHP 6-1185 R/L 2018Little Rock Catholic Little Rock, AR 500  
28 Preston Hoffart C 3B 5-11195 R/R 2018Magnolia Conroe, TX 500 Blinn College
21 Ty Madden RHP 1B 6-4180 R/R 2018Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX 58 Texas
5 Aaron Nixon SS 3B, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2020Mcallen Mission, TX 221 Texas
1 Marcelo Perez RHP 2B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2018John B Alexander Laredo, TX 262 TCU
16 Justin Quinn RHP 3B, SS 6-1180 R/R 2018Calallen Corpus Christi, TX 500 Texas
4 Westley Schields SS 2B, C, OF 5-9155 S/R 2018Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX Top 1000 Blinn College
3 Alerick Soularie OF C, MIF 6-0185 R/R 2017Atascocita Humble, TX 181 Tennessee/San Jacinto CC
20 Jared Thomas C OF 6-0175 L/R 2019Orange Lutheran Lakewood, CA 276 Miami
8 Hunter Townsend OF IF 6-0195 R/R 2018Rusk Rusk, TX 500 Texas A&M
15 Elijah Trest RHP 1B, 3B, MIF, OF 6-3200 L/R 2018White Oak White Oak, TX 500 Arkansas
9 Hunter Watson 3B SS 6-3210 L/R 2018Pottsboro Pottsboro, TX 99 Texas A&M

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Oscar Moralez 2017 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Baytown, TX
17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Trey Faltine 2017 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 SS Richmond, TX
Jose Gutierrez 2017 WWBA South Qualifier 2018 IF Arlington, TX
Oscar Moralez 2017 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Baytown, TX
Roberto Pena 2017 WWBA South Qualifier 2018 3B Pembroke Pines, FL
Westley Schields 2017 WWBA South Qualifier 2018 SS Cypress, TX
Cody Wagner 2017 WWBA South Qualifier 2018 OF Magnolia, TX
Brett Brown 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 SS Godley, TX
Brad Burckel 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 2B Lindale, TX
Jonathan Childress 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 LHP Forney, TX
Brandon Deskins 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 P Friendswood, TX