1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Minnesota Starters
HOMETOWN: Shakopee, MN
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Ryan Schwertman
PG RECORD: 11-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 50
6/30/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Rockmart High School  
  
Z
2
Minnesota Starters
William Eckland (Army)
Matt Sherman (Concordia University, St. Paul)
Dylan Tebrake (Creighton)
Austin Nikolas (North Dakota State)
Gm# 1152
7/2/2017    12:30 PM
Stadium @ Cass High School  
  
Z
Gm# 945
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Z
Gm# 428
7/4/2017    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Starr's Mill High School  
  
Z
0
Minnesota Starters
Gustaf Radel (Minnesota)
Dylan Tebrake (Creighton)
Matt Sherman (Concordia University, St. Paul)
Delaney Dahl (Concordia University, St. Paul)
Ryan Wrobleski (NIACC)
Gm# 5058
7/5/2017    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
4
Minnesota Starters
William Eckland (Army)
Matt Sherman (Concordia University, St. Paul)
Braeden Levandowski
Delaney Dahl (Concordia University, St. Paul)
David Roderick (Oklahoma)
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Z PCT W L T RA RS
Game On Stealth 0.750 3 1 0 4 10
Minnesota Starters 0.750 3 1 0 6 22
Farrah Scout 0.750 3 1 0 15 24
Beaumont Gladiators 0.750 3 1 0 17 27
Stars Baseball 17U Blue 0.500 2 2 0 15 13
Coastal Prospects 17U Navy 0.500 2 2 0 21 15
East Cobb Sox 16's 0.250 1 3 0 24 7
Marucci Elite Texas Lynch 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Ironmen Prime 0.000 0 5 0 19 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
2 Delaney Dahl LHP OF 5-9175 R/L 2018Wayzata Plymouth, MN Concordia University, St. Paul
6 William Eckland RHP 6-1160 R/R 2018Edina Edina, MN Army
30 Zack Elliot SS 6-3190 R/R 2018Eden Prairie Eden Prairie, MN Minnesota
23 Jacob Higgins 1B 3B 5-11186 R/R 2018Hillcrest Riverside, CA  
9 Richie Holetz RHP 6-3180 R/R 2018Edina Edina, MN Nebraska-Omaha
10 Braeden Levandowski RHP 6-1210 R/R 2018St. Michael-Albertville Saint Michael, MN  
14 Nick Lommen LHP 6-3180 R/L 2018Minnetonka Minnetonka, MN Missouri
19 Mason Nadolney SS 3B, C, RHP 6-4215 R/R 2018Minnetonka Minnetonka, MN Jacksonville
15 Austin Nikolas RHP MIF, SS 6-0170 R/R 2018Technical St Cloud, MN North Dakota State
25 Gustaf Radel RHP 3B 6-2220 R/R 2018Roosevelt Sioux Falls, SD Minnesota
7 Eric Rinzel C 6-3200 R/R 2019Holy Family Cath Chanhassen, MN Missouri
11 David Roderick RHP 6-5175 R/R 2018Minnetonka Excelsior, MN Oklahoma
5 Ethan Roe C OF 6-2175 R/R 2018The Blake Golden Valley, MN  
4 Soren Roe OF MIF 6-1175 R/R 2018The Blake Golden Valley, MN  
8 Matt Sherman LHP 1B 6-3195 L/L 2019Eden Prairie Eden Prairie, MN Concordia University, St. Paul
1 Jack Sievers OF 5-7170 R/R 2018Shakopee Shakopee, MN Iowa Central CC
20 Avery Stevens RHP 6-3175 R/R 2018Sleepy Eye Sec. Sleepy Eye, MN  
22 Dylan Tebrake RHP 1B, OF 6-3215 R/R 2018Rocori Cold Spring, MN Creighton
3 Carter Theis 2B 3B 5-11160 L/R 2018Edina EDINA, MN  
13 Paxton Thompson SS 6-0170 R/R 2018St. Michael-Albertville St. Michael, MN Bradley
12 Frankie Volkers RHP 2B, 3B, MIF 6-0195 R/R 2019Maple Grove Maple Grove, MN NIACC
16 Ryan Wrobleski C 6-0175 R/R 2018Eden Prairie Eden Prairie, MN NIACC

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info