1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Schedule & Scores for 10/25/2013
Gm# 20
8:00 AM
Cards 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
7
Baseball U (3-2-0)
Matthew Littrell (Monmouth)
0
Kentucky Baseball Club (1-3-1)
Aaron Ochsenbein (Eastern Kentucky)
Gm# 21
8:00 AM
Cards 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
0
Upstate Mavericks (2-3-0)
Richard Jackson (Tennessee)
Dakota Chalmers (Georgia)
Craig Williams (Georgia State)
8
SWFL Carrera (4-1-0)
Troy Bacon (Mississippi State)
Gm# 22
8:00 AM
Cards 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
5
Florida Burn (7-1-0)
Michael Bulmer (Ave Maria University)
Chris Hopkins (Florida Gulf Coast)
Rylan Thomas (UCF)
1
New Jersey PG Kelly Green (1-3-0)
Thomas Puza (St. Peter's)
Gm# 23
8:00 AM
Cards 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
C
Gm# 24
8:00 AM
Cards 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
3
Lids Indiana Bulls (2-2-0)
Zeke Howie (Indiana)
Chandler Sanburn (Wichita State)
4
Dallas Mustangs (1-2-1)
Kyle Johnston (Texas)
Gm# 25
8:00 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
7
Syracuse Sports Zone (3-2-0)
Mitch Cavanagh (St. John's)
Jacob Stevens (Boston College)
2
Dallas PG Navy (2-1-2)
Gm# 26
8:00 AM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
0
Tampa Bay Warriors (2-1-1)
Nick Bodner (Johns Hopkins University)
Colton Tison
Chris Jordan (Florida Tech)
8
Orlando PG Purple (5-2-0)
Blair Calvo (Eastern Florida State)
Ryan Melnick
Eric Keating (Florida Atlantic)
Gm# 27
8:00 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
Gm# 28
8:00 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
0
Chandler Baseball (3-2-0)
Richard Boe
Joey Abraham (Vanderbilt)
Dazon Cole (Central Michigan)
Gm# 29
8:00 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
Gm# 30
8:00 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
3
PG White (0-3-1)
Chris Glover (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
Andrew Beyer (Florida Tech)
Adam Saks (Cornell)
3
Austin Banditos (0-3-1)
Troy Garcia
Ryland Cox (Texas State)
Gm# 31
8:00 AM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 32
10:20 AM
Cards 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
A
Gm# 33
10:20 AM
Cards 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 34
10:20 AM
Cards 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
5
Homeplate Chilidogs (2-1-1)
Ethan Gillis (Kennesaw State)
Zack Bullard (Polk State)
Andrew Marshall (Gordon CC)
3
9ers Baseball Club (0-4-0)
John Maltesta (New Jersey Tech)
Gm# 35
10:20 AM
Cards 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
10
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (3-2-0)
Colton Hock (Stanford)
Tyler Schimpf (Texas)
Joe Cavallaro (South Florida)
1
Texas PG Teal (1-3-0)
Nicholas Padilla (Grayson County College)
Robert Evans (Wichita State)
Gm# 37
10:20 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
0
12
Evoshield Canes (7-0-1)
Brandon Murray (South Carolina)
Gm# 38
10:20 AM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
I
5
Mountain West '14 (2-1-1)
Nick Leonard (Washington State)
Ricky Contreras (Howard College)
5
Team Elite (3-1-1)
Clarke Schmidt (South Carolina)
Gm# 39
10:20 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
9
DBacks Team BC (4-4-0)
Kurtis Horne
Ryan Braun (Midland College)
7
Mid-Atlantic Rookies (1-3-1)
Cameron Enck (Maryland)
Gm# 40
10:20 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 41
10:20 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
F
3
South Florida Bandits (0-4-0)
Ty Castellano (La Salle)
Chris Morris (Seton Hall)
10
On Deck O's (2-2-0)
Devin Bagwell (UNC-Charlotte)
James Mack Buie (Wingate)
Cody Fitch (UNC-Greensboro)
Gm# 42
10:20 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
4
Team Rawlings (5-2-0)
Casey Lenoch (Augusta University)
Gm# 43
10:20 AM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
0
All Star Baseball Academy (3-1-1)
Eric Sigovich (Appalachian State)
Matt Renck (Pittsburgh)
8
Midland Redskins (2-2-1)
Micah Miniard (Western Kentucky)
Brock Barger (Abilene Christian)
Gm# 58
10:20 AM
Cards 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
Gm# 44
12:40 PM
Cards 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
7
Baseball U (3-2-0)
Marvin Gorgas (UCONN)
3
Upstate Mavericks (2-3-0)
Chris McGrath (Duke)
Rollin Layton (Furman)
Tekwaan Whyte (Chipola College)
Gm# 45
12:40 PM
Cards 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
8
SWFL Carrera (4-1-0)
Matt Zino (Keiser University)
Elijah Connell (Pennsylvania)
Thaddeus Ward (UCF)
Tristan DeLuna
5
Houston PG Red (2-1-1)
Cody Davenport (Central Arkansas)
Gm# 46
12:40 PM
Cards 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
Gm# 47
12:40 PM
Cards 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
3
Mid-Atlantic PG Orange (1-2-1)
Mason Studstill (Florida Gulf Coast)
Preston Oberling (Arkansas-Little Rock)
5
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (5-2-0)
Adam Haseley (Virginia)
Logan Crouse (Florida State)
Gm# 48
12:40 PM
Cards 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
9
Richmond Braves (2-3-0)
Robert White (William & Mary)
1
Marucci Elite (2-3-0)
David Michael Burkhalter (Louisiana-Monroe)
Maverik Buffo (Brigham Young)
Branden Kelliher (Oregon)
Gm# 50
12:40 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 51
12:40 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
8
Ohio Warhawks (3-2-0)
Kodi Medeiros (Pepperdine)
Jonathan Teaney (San Diego)
Sean Guenther (Notre Dame)
0
Chandler Baseball (3-2-0)
Reagan Todd (Arizona State)
Shane Benes (Missouri)
Blake Anderson (Southern Miss)
Gm# 52
12:40 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
12
1
D-BAT (2-2-1)
Luke Sommerfeld (Clemson)
Ryan Buss (Texas Arlington)
Parker Mushinski (Texas Tech)
Gm# 53
12:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
1
Tri-State Arsenal (4-1-0)
Mike Coss (Marist)
0
Palm Beach Select 17U (1-3-0)
Justin Tworek (Santa Fe College)
Chad Tworek (Polk State)
Daniel Aloise
Gm# 54
12:40 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
6
0
East Coast PG Grays (0-2-2)
Justin Lewis (Kentucky)
Daniel Cabrera (Louisiana State)
Gm# 36
3:00 PM
Cards 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 55
3:00 PM
Cards 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
C
9
Cardinals Scout Team/FTB Chandler (3-1-0)
Alex Faedo (Florida)
Jordan Gubelman (Missouri)
Alex House (Florida Atlantic)
Nicholas Gordon (Florida State)
5
Team Northwest (1-4-0)
Matthew Mercer (Oregon)
Gm# 56
3:00 PM
Cards 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
3
Houston PG Red (2-1-1)
Tommy West (Nebraska)
3
Kentucky Baseball Club (1-3-1)
Sam Bordner (Louisville)
Gm# 57
3:00 PM
Cards 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
Gm# 59
3:00 PM
Cards 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
12
Team Rawlings (5-2-0)
Brooks Buckler (Kennesaw State)
3
Central Florida PG Royal (1-3-0)
Bailey Ward
Anders Marini
Bay Buckley (Southwest Tennessee CC)
Kal Kilgo (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
Gm# 60
3:00 PM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
5
Team Evoshield (2-2-0)
4
Orlando PG Purple (5-2-0)
Tim Whalen (Florida Tech)
Josh Wicker (West Florida)
Adam Polansky (North Florida)
Gm# 61
3:00 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
1
Rays Scout Team (2-2-0)
Calvin LeBrun (Gonzaga)
Trenton Stoltz (Utah)
Trevor Horn (Arizona State)
0
Gm# 62
3:00 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
Gm# 63
3:00 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
11
South Charlotte Panthers (1-2-1)
Doug Norman (Louisiana State)
Alex Destino (South Carolina)
2
East Cobb Baseball (1-2-1)
Addison Reed (Chipola College)
Gm# 64
3:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
7
SGV Arsenal (2-2-0)
Gavin Velasquez (Cal State Fullerton)
Jack Poulsen (Southern California)
0
Canada PG Gold (2-3-1)
John Lobban (College of St. Rose)
Gm# 65
3:00 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
A
0
New York PG Maroon (0-4-0)
Alec Brown (North Carolina A&T)
Gm# 66
5:20 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
F
8
Houston Banditos (4-1-0)
John Henry Styles (Stanford)
Joey Pulido (Houston)
2
Georgia PG Texas Orange (2-2-1)
Thomas Byelick (The Citadel)
Ryan Young (Georgia Tech)
Jason Gifford (Reinhardt University)
Gm# 67
5:20 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
5
GBG Marucci (5-1-0)
Nathan Hadley (UCLA)
Quinn Brodey (Stanford)
Kyle Smith (Cal Poly)
Michael Bono (Santa Clara)
4
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (3-2-0)
Zachary Pop (Kentucky)
Stetson Woods (Fresno State)
Maddux "Mark" Conger (Vanderbilt)
Gm# 68
5:20 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
I
3
Chet Lemons Juice (3-2-0)
Brady Singer (Florida)
Andrew Baker (Florida)
Carter Varga (Mercer)
Call Graham (Santa Fe College)
Blake Waldren (Belmont Abbey)
Garrett Milchin (Florida)
Gm# 69
5:20 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
A
1
6
South Florida Elite Squad (3-1-0)
Mark Nowatnick (Florida Atlantic)
Andres Nunez (Florida International)
Chris Williams (UCF)
Gm# 70
7:40 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
F
Gm# 71
7:40 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
1
SGV Arsenal (2-2-0)
Jonathan Olsen (UCLA)
Andrew Eppenbach (San Diego State)
Aaron Pinto (Stony Brook)
2
Dulin Dodgers/Rockies Scout Team (2-3-0)
Ethan Small (Mississippi State)
Gm# 72
7:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
I
12
Chet Lemons Juice (3-2-0)
Drew Carlton (Florida State)
Wesley Moulden (Seminole State College)
Michael Rieker (Air Force)
Ryan Depontbriand (C of Central Florida)
0
Dallas Patriots (2-3-0)
Tyler Ivey (Texas A&M)
Gm# 73
7:40 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
2
0
Houston Heat (1-2-2)
Nick Perez (Arkansas-Little Rock)
Nick Masarik
Durbin Feltman (TCU)
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.