|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
|
Follow
|
Nicholas Scott
5-11 162 L/R
| SS |
Melbourne, FL
|
|
|
| Eau Gallie |
Space Coast Yankees
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Mike McGowan
5-9 168 L/L
| 1B |
Hollywood, FL
|
|
|
| South Broward |
RBI
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Mike Hartley
6-0 200 R/R
| C |
Davie, FL
|
|
|
| Nova |
Summer at College Camps
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael Groeneveld
5-8 150 R/R
| 2B |
Apopka, FL
|
|
|
| Apopka |
Apopka HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Miguel Sanchez
5-9 173 S/R
| 2B |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Archbishop Edward Mccarthy |
Miami Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kyle Pearson
6-4 220 R/R
| RHP |
Estero, FL
|
North Carolina Central
|
|
| South Fort Myers |
Viking Black & Gold
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Joshua Perez
5-8 160 S/R
| C |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Miami Coral Park |
All Star team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Joey Gonzalez
5-10 165 R/R
| MIF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
|
|
| Pembroke Pines Charter |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Joel Frias
5-9 200 R/R
| 1B |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
|
|
| Everglades |
HS/RBI
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jason Paolucci
6-1 175 R/R
| OF |
Lake Mary, FL
|
|
|
| Lake Mary |
HS/ Mudcats
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jake Frazier
5-10 195 S/L
| LHP |
Indian Harbor Beach, FL
|
Hillsborough CC
|
|
| Eau Gallie |
Space Coast Meteors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
J. W. Kilpatrick
6-3 190 R/R
| OF |
Clermont, FL
|
|
|
| Lakeland Senior |
Central Fla Renegades
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Tyler Everett
6-2 200 L/R
| 3B |
South Tall, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Huston Lorenzo
5-10 170 L/R
| OF |
Doral, FL
|
|
|
| Southwest |
Southwest
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Bobby O'Connor
6-0 175 R/R
| 2B |
Cape Coral, FL
|
|
|
| Mariner |
S FL Twins
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Aliks Lorie
5-8 150 R/R
| OF |
Miami, FL
|
Judson University (Illinois)
|
|
| Miami Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Logan Bradley
5-10 175 R/R
| C |
Sneads, FL
|
|
|
| Sneads |
Panhandle Indians
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Joseph Kelly
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
|
|
| Tampa Catholic |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Sean Medlin
6-4 180 R/R
| RHP |
Flagler Beach, FL
|
Thomas University
|
|
| Flagler-Palm Coast |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matthew Orfely
5-11 190 R/R
| 3B |
Miami Lakes, FL
|
|
|
| Dade Christian |
South Florida Rebels
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Brannon Chester
6-7 170 R/R
| OF |
Panama City Beach, FL
|
South Carolina
|
|
| Rutherford |
Team Florida USA
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael Cunningham
6-2 165 S/R
| MIF |
Niceville, FL
|
|
|
| Niceville Senior |
Team Florida USA
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Luis Llerena
5-10 155 R/R
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
|
Manhattan
|
|
| |
Miami Wave Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Will Dorsey
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Atlantic Beach, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Providence Christian |
Jacksonville Warriors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matt Bertino
6-5 210 R/R
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
|
South Carolina-Upstate
|
|
| Jupiter |
Legion/Florida Magic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jeremy Leech
5-9 150 R/R
| MIF |
North Miami Beach, FL
|
|
|
| Dr Michael M. Krop |
Thunder Baseball, PG SE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Cameron Webman
5-8 160 R/R
| C |
Miami, FL
|
Alabama State
|
|
| Dr Michael M. Krop |
Perfect Game SE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Craig Crumbly
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| Lake Region |
Team IBC 18U
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
William Pullin
5-10 170 R/R
| MIF |
San Antonio, FL
|
|
|
| Pasco |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Leo Chang
6-2 172 R/R
| RHP |
sarasota, FL
|
South Florida State College
|
|
| Sarasota Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Robert Dickey
6-4 220 R/R
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
|
Lake City CC
|
|
| North Florida Christian |
AAU TBC
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Anthony Garcia
6-0 165 R/R
| RHP |
Cutler Bay, FL
|
|
|
| Florida Christian Academy |
Linedrive Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kyle Hardy
6-2 190 R/R
| SS |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Killian Oaks Academy |
Team Florida
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Dan Petitbon
6-0 180 R/R
| OF |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
Broward CC
|
|
| Northeast |
Florida Pokers 18u
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Dan Marccaci
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Jupiter |
Florida Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Vito Frabizio
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
|
Broward CC
|
|
| Coral Glades |
L I Titans
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Pete Hernandez
5-11 190 R/R
| C |
Ft. Myers, FL
|
South Florida State College
|
|
| |
Southwest Florida Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Philip Lowe
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Ft. Myers, FL
|
Rollins College
|
|
| Evangelical Christian |
Naples Slammers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Pete Williams
5-11 185 R/R
| 2B |
Pt. Charlotte, FL
|
Santa Fe College
|
|
| Charlotte |
Naples Slammers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matt Morris
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
Naples, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| Lely |
Naples Slammers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Mike Graczyk
6-1 185 R/R
| C |
Naples, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| Lely |
Naples Slammers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Brien Coppolo
6-1 225 R/R
| 1B |
Pt. Charlotte, FL
|
Santa Fe College
|
|
| Charlotte |
Naples Slammers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Daniel Rossi
5-10 260 R/R
| 1B |
cape coral, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| Cape Coral |
Lee County Sting Rays
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Mario Mitchell
6-0 185 R/R
| IF |
Riverview, FL
|
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
| Hillsborough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Casey Medlin
6-1 150 R/R
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Lake City CC
|
|
| Mandarin |
Diamond Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kirby Johnson
6-1 200 R/R
| C |
Middleburg, FL
|
Flagler College
|
|
| Ridgeview |
Diamond Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kevin Lehane
5-11 195 R/R
| 1B |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| Duncan U. Fletcher |
Diamond Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Antonio Clark
6-3 180 L/R
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
|
North Florida
|
|
| Mandarin |
Diamond Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Grant Seiron
6-0 195 R/R
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Princeton
|
|
| The Bolles |
Diamond Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Taylor Mathis
6-0 165 R/R
| SS |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Flagler College
|
|
| Bartram Trail |
Jacksonville Warriors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Tracy Shackleford
6-2 185 R/R
| SS |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
| Providence Christian |
Jacksonville Warriors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Reinaldo Deliz
5-8 180 R/R
| RHP |
Weston, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| Cypress Bay |
Weston White Sox
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Brian Dillon
5-10 160 L/L
| LHP |
Sarasota, FL
|
Fairleigh Dickinson
|
|
| Cardinal Mooney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Johnny Lingo
6-1 194 R/R
| RHP |
Myakka City, FL
|
|
|
| St. Stephen's Episcopal |
Post 24
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jordan Johnson
5-11 175 R/R
| OF |
Valrico, FL
|
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
Hitmaster
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Timothy Tucker
6-5 220 R/R
| RHP |
Bokeelia, FL
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Terrance Brown
5-9 200 L/L
| OF |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Miami Northwestern |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matthew Beninate
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Ft Lauderdale, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Cardinal Gibbons |
Florida Pokers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Justin Rariden
5-10 175 R/R
| RHP |
North Lauderdale, FL
|
|
|
| Coconut Creek |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Ruddy Ruiz
5-10 155 R/R
| SS |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Barbara Goleman |
Gators
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Jonathan Armold
5-11 165 R/R
| RHP |
Ft Lauderdale, FL
|
Flagler College
|
Rd 30 by Brewers (2012)
|
| Pine Crest |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Alexander Azor
5-10 165 L/L
| OF |
Miami, FL
|
Navy
|
Rd 10 by Blue Jays (2012)
|
| G. Holmes Braddock |
Arocha Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Dan Bennett
6-4 220 S/R
| RHP |
Tallahassee, FL
|
Florida State
|
Rd 19 by Tigers (2011)
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Casey Medlen
6-1 150 R/R
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Lake City CC
|
Rd 37 by Brewers (2011)
|
| Mandarin |
Diamond Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Andrew Durden
6-1 200 R/R
| OF |
Port Saint Lucie, FL
|
Indian River State College
|
Rd 38 by Royals (2011)
|
| Port St. Lucie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Matt Benedict
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP |
St Petersburg, FL
|
Western Carolina
|
Rd 30 by Pirates (2011)
|
| St. Petersburg Catholic |
Columbia Angels Blue
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Erick Fernandez
5-11 190 R/R
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
|
|
Rd 25 by Nationals (2011)
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael Blanke
6-3 205 R/R
| C |
Palm Bay, FL
|
Seton Hall
|
Rd 14 by White Sox (2010)
|
| Melbourne Central Catholic |
Space Coast Cubs
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kevin Siegrest
6-1 165 L/L
| LHP |
Wellington, FL
|
Palm Beach State
|
Rd 41 by Cardinals (2008)
|
Cardinals (2013)
| Summit Christian |
Hammertime Performance 16U
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
John Blake
6-0 180 R/R
| 3B |
Lady Lake, FL
|
Lake Sumter CC
|
Rd 32 by Giants (2008)
|
| Leesburg |
Central FL Renegades
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Garrett Rogers
6-0 160 R/R
| SS |
Coral Springs, FL
|
|
|
| Coral Springs |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Shane Stone
5-10 185 R/R
| 3B |
Wesley Chapel, FL
|
|
|
| Wesley Chapel |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Ryan Mainhart
6-4 165 R/R
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
|
|
| Nova |
Sunrise Hurricanes
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Rick Kalgstein
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
|
|
|
| Coral Springs |
Sunrise Hurricanes
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Charles Fine
6-0 185 R/R
| 1B |
Coral Springs, FL
|
|
|
| Coral Springs |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Robert Anderson
5-9 150 R/R
| OF |
Davie, FL
|
|
|
| Western |
South Florida Buzz
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kyle Morejon
5-10 170 R/R
| OF |
West Palm Beach, FL
|
Nova Southeastern
|
|
| Park Vista Community |
Palm Beach County PAL
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
R. John Gainey
6-0 170 R/R
| 3B |
Ormond Beach, FL
|
|
|
| Seabreeze |
Orlando Storm
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Patrick Nathanson
6-4 180 R/L
| LHP |
Maitland, FL
|
|
|
| Trinity Preparatory |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Trey Blackman
6-2 208 R/R
| C |
Altamonte Springs, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Lake Brantley |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Pedro E. Perez
5-9 160 R/R
| RHP |
Miami, FL
|
Felician College
|
|
| |
Miami Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
William Carpenter
R/R
| C |
Havana, FL
|
Texas A&M
|
|
| North Florida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Frankie Mambuca
5-10 220 R/R
| 1B |
Naples, FL
|
|
|
| Gulf Coast |
Collier County Select
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Kyle Austin Jones
5-9 160 L/L
| LHP |
Gainesville, FL
|
|
|
| |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Bryan Abis
5-11 170 L/L
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
|
|
|
| Arlington Country Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Trent Landa
5-11 175 L/L
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
|
|
| Arlington Country Day |
Legion
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Shane Ikner
5-11 165 R/R
| RHP |
Pensacola, FL
|
Troy
|
|
| West Florida |
Dynamic Elite Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Garrett Cox
6-0 180 R/R
| SS |
Lutz, FL
|
Tampa
|
|
| Cambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina |
Diamond Dawgs
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael Panicaro
5-10 185 L/L
| LHP |
Cape Coral, FL
|
|
|
| North Fort Myers |
Collier Select
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Carl Coger
6-0 215 R/R
| RHP |
Bryceville, FL
|
|
|
| Stanton College Preparatory |
Lightning
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Michael Lazo
5-8 165 R/R
| OF |
Miramar, FL
|
|
|
| Pembroke Pines Charter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Ismanuel DeMoya
6-1 175 R/R
| 3B |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
|
|
| Charles W Flanagan |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Logan Dodds
6-2 210 R/R
| RHP |
Key Biscayne, FL
|
|
|
| Westminster Christian |
Miami Wave
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Harold Honeycutt
5-9 160 R/R
| 3B |
Kissimmee, FL
|
Rollins College
|
|
| Osceola |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Giancarlo De la Noval
5-10 135 R/R
| 2B |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| St. Brendan |
Miami Blue Devils
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Gary Decker
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP |
Clermont, FL
|
Newberry
|
|
| East Ridge |
Silver Raiders
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Eryk Dees
5-10 175 R/R
| C |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Coral Reef Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Eric Cos
6-1 170 S/R
| OF |
Coral Gables, FL
|
New York Tech
|
|
| Belen Jesuit Prep |
Miami Wave Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Dustin Javins
6-0 165 R/R
| RHP |
Cooper City, FL
|
Western Nebraska CC
|
|
| Cooper City |
Florida Magic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Follow
|
Daniel Weiss
5-10 200 R/R
| 3B |
Ft. Myers, FL
|
Davidson
|
|
| Fort Myers |
TC Twins
|
|
|
|
|
|