Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
22
|
Ian Ritchie Jr
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP MIF, OF |
Bainbridge Island, WA
|
UCLA
|
Rd 1 Comp by Braves (2022)
|
| Bainbridge |
PNW Baseball, Sweets 2021
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
40
|
Jackson Cox
6-1 185 R/R
| |
Toutle, WA
|
Oregon
|
Rd 2 by Rockies (2022)
|
| Toutle Lake |
Trosky National 2022
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
500
|
Isaac Yeager
6-6 230 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Seattle, WA
|
University of Washington
|
|
| Bishop Blanchet |
18u City Green
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
500
|
Ryan Orr
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP 2B, SS |
Olympia, WA
|
Washington State
|
|
| Tumwater |
New Level
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
500
|
Payton Graham
6-1 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Richland, WA
|
Gonzaga
|
|
| Kamiakin |
Reign Sports Performance
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Rylan Haider
6-0 175 R/R
| |
Olympia, WA
|
Washington State
|
|
| Olympia |
New level CP
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Joey Pearson
6-2 170 R/R
| RHP OF |
Richland, WA
|
Lower Columbia College
|
|
| Richland |
NorCal
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Parker Smith
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Liberty Lake, WA
|
Gonzaga
|
|
| Central Valley |
Crew Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Casey Sabiers
6-9 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Seattle, WA
|
Long Island University
|
|
| Bishop Blanchet |
City 18U Showcase
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Cameron Kallsen
6-3 190 R/R
| |
Richland, WA
|
|
|
| Richland |
River City Athletics
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Zach Hauser
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Battle Ground, WA
|
Utah
|
|
| Battle Ground |
Baum NW
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Wyatt Jones
6-2 185 R/R
| |
Puyallup, WA
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Jordan Hanson
6-7 220 R/R
| |
Olympia, WA
|
UNLV
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Felix Schlede
6-6 230 R/R
| RHP OF |
Seattle, WA
|
|
|
| West Seattle |
City Baseball 18u Showcase
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Adison Mattix
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Edmonds, WA
|
Central Arizona CC
|
|
| Mountlake Terrace |
Northwest Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Grant Cunningham
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Seattle, WA
|
University of Washington
|
|
| Seattle Prep |
18 U - Boys of Summer Premier League - Seattle
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Top 1000
|
Dominic Giustino
6-1 180 R/R
| |
Issaquah, WA
|
Portland
|
|
| Issaquah |
WW Sweets 2022
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Top 1000
|
Jake Smith
6-0 210 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Snoqualmie, WA
|
|
|
| Mount Si |
WW Sweets '22
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Top 1000
|
Chris McClean
5-10 190 R/R
| RHP IF |
Woodinville, WA
|
Biola University
|
|
| Cedar Park Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Top 1000
|
Luke Vrable
6-4 195 R/R
| |
Coupeville, WA
|
|
|
| Oak Harbor |
Washington rush showcase
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Top 1000
|
Gibson Marshall-Inman
6-6 180 L/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Woodway, WA
|
Seattle
|
|
| Edmonds Woodway |
Rush 18u showcase
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Top 1000
|
Elijah Higginbottom
6-0 200 R/R
| |
Puyallup, WA
|
Yakima Valley CC
|
|
| Sumner |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
High Follow
|
Blake Smith
6-1 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Shelton, WA
|
|
|
| Tumwater |
Showtime Jr Prep
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
High Follow
|
Asher DeLeo
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, C |
Bothell, WA
|
|
|
| Bothell |
GBG 18u
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Gabler
6-6 225 L/R
| |
Edmonds, WA
|
|
|
| Edmonds Woodway |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
High Follow
|
Lucas Hale
6-3 170 R/R
| |
Puyallup, WA
|
Tacoma CC
|
|
| Puyallup |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
High Follow
|
Ethan Hubbell
6-3 210 R/R
| |
Camas, WA
|
Everett CC
|
|
| Camas |
NW Futures 16u Elite
|
|
|
|
|