|
Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
2
|
Ethan Hankins
6-6 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Cumming, GA
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 1 Comp by Indians (2018)
|
| Forsyth Central |
Team Elite Prime 17U
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
8
|
Kumar Rocker
6-4 255 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Watkinsville, GA
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 1 by Mets (2021)
|
| North Oconee |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
18
|
Cole Wilcox
6-5 220 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Chickamauga, GA
|
Georgia
|
Rd 3 by Padres (2020)
|
| Heritage |
Exposure 17U prime
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
94
|
Cooper Stinson
6-6 245 R/R
| |
Peachtree Corners, GA
|
Duke
|
|
| Norcross |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
101
|
Carter Raffield
6-5 230 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Cochran, GA
|
Clemson
|
Rd 14 by Reds (2021)
|
| Bleckley County |
17U 5-Star National
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
139
|
Reese Olson
6-1 155 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Lula, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
Rd 13 by Brewers (2018)
|
Tigers (2023)
| North Hall |
5 Star National
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
205
|
Davis Sharpe
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Dacula, GA
|
Clemson
|
Rd 13 by Indians (2021)
|
| Mill Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
219
|
Makenzie Stills
5-8 190 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Fayetteville, GA
|
Kennesaw State
|
|
| Fayette |
Team Elite Prime 18's Prime
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
296
|
Andrew Moore
6-5 207 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Flovilla, GA
|
Chipola College
|
Rd 14 by Mariners (2021)
|
| Jackson |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
316
|
Nick Swanson
6-0 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, C |
Kennesaw, GA
|
West Georgia
San Jacinto CC
|
|
| Mt Paran Christian |
Nelson Baseball School
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
327
|
Jack Friedman
6-1 210 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Decatur, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Paideia |
East Cobb Yankees 18u
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
341
|
Rhett Daniel
6-5 190 R/R
| |
Carrollton, GA
|
Coastal Carolina
|
|
| Carrollton |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
459
|
Hunter Goodwin
6-6 239 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Sylvester, GA
|
Georgia College & State
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Worth County |
Game On Stealth
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
461
|
Nolan Daniel
6-4 225 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Dublin, GA
|
Purdue
Tallahassee CC
|
|
| West Laurens |
Game On Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Zachary Ottinger
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Marietta, GA
|
West Virginia
|
|
| Lassiter |
East Cobb Astros 18u
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Corbitt Cimadevilla
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Sharpsburg, GA
|
The Citadel
|
|
| Northgate |
East Cobb Yankees
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Bay Witcher
6-5 200 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Loganville, GA
|
Troy
|
|
| Loganville |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Jacob Riordan
6-3 210 R/R
| |
Marietta, GA
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Western Oklahoma State College
|
|
| Walton |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Klay Allen
6-2 195 R/R
| |
Alma, GA
|
Tallahassee CC
|
|
| Pierce County |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Jack Gowen
6-1 214 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Folkston, GA
|
Georgia
|
Rd 20 by Marlins (2022)
|
| Charlton County |
5 Star Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Kennedy Norton
6-1 195 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Ball Ground, GA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Greater Atlanta Christian School |
East Cobb Yankees 18U
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Cooper Davidson
6-5 225 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Alpharetta, GA
|
Austin Peay State
|
|
| South Forsyth |
17u Rawlings Southeast National
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Jordan Armstrong
6-2 175 R/R
| |
McDonough, GA
|
Auburn
Chattahoochee Valley CC
|
|
| Ola |
Team Elite Prime 18U
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
William Bowdoin
5-8 165 R/R
| RHP 2B, OF, SS |
St. Simons Island, GA
|
Mercer
|
|
| Glynn Academy |
5 Star National 17u
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Gavin Bloodworth
6-3 240 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Forsyth, GA
|
|
|
| First Presbyterian Day |
Rawlings Southeast
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Matthew Bollenbacher
6-2 180 R/R
| |
Powder Springs, GA
|
East Tenn State
|
|
| Harrison |
East Cobb Yankees 18U
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Marc Davis
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, MIF |
Lilburn, GA
|
Florida Southwestern State College
|
Rd 11 by Nationals (2021)
|
| South Gwinnett |
RBA Barons
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Garrett Brown
6-7 206 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Manchester, GA
|
Georgia
|
Rd 18 by Cubs (2022)
|
| Manchester |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 17u Dombrosky/Maldonado
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Josh Hudgins
6-1 205 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Dunwoody, GA
|
Georgia College & State
|
|
| Dunwoody |
643 DP Cougars 17U
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Nick Torres
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Woodstock, GA
|
Long Island University
|
|
| Etowah |
Nelson Baseball School
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Chandler Woolridge
6-2 155 R/R
| RHP OF |
Alpharetta, GA
|
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
|
| Milton |
southeast rawlings 17U National
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Kolby Johnson
6-2 200 R/R
| |
Ball Ground, GA
|
Kennesaw State
Gordon CC
|
|
| Creekview |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Cody Williams
6-1 175 R/R
| |
Blackshear, GA
|
|
|
| Pierce County |
Five Star National
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Stephen Szucs
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Marietta, GA
|
Columbus State
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Lassiter |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Peyton Berry
6-2 210 R/R
| RHP OF |
Kennesaw, GA
|
West Georgia
|
|
| Harrison |
6-4-3 Cougars
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Nathan Price
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Peachtree City, GA
|
Air Force
|
|
| Starrs Mill |
OTC Ballers 16u
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Ben Ferrer
5-11 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Alpharetta, GA
|
Oregon State
|
|
| South Forsyth |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Michael Buice
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Marietta, GA
|
Young Harris College
|
|
| Johnson Ferry Christian Academy |
East Cobb Colt 45's 18u
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
500
|
Joseph Brandon
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP SS |
Loganville, GA
|
Georgia State
|
|
| Loganville |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
500
|
Curtis Wilkes
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP OF |
Euharlee, GA
|
Snead State CC
|
|
| Cartersville |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
500
|
Austin Thompson
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Flintstone, GA
|
Chattanooga State Technical CC
|
|
| Gordon Lee |
Exposure prime 17 u
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
500
|
Alaska Abney
6-1 190 R/R
| RHP OF |
Lawrenceville, GA
|
Coastal Carolina
|
Rd 15 by Indians (2021)
|
| Mill Creek |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
500
|
Austin Ross
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Marietta, GA
|
Georgia State
|
|
| Mt Paran Christian |
Nelson Baseball School
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
500
|
Jonathan Edwards
6-6 180 R/R
| |
McDonough, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
Rd 16 by Rangers (2018)
|
| Eagle's Landing Christian Academy |
17u Hardknox Orioles
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
500
|
Braden Albright
6-5 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Cumming, GA
|
|
|
| West Forsyth |
Georgia Bombers 17u
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
500
|
Mason Kenney
6-1 190 R/R
| RHP SS |
Milton, GA
|
Troy
|
|
| Milton |
Drb Elite 17u
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
500
|
Julian Jackson
6-8 205 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Powder Springs, GA
|
San Diego State
|
|
| Hillgrove |
Triton Rays
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
500
|
Jackson Kelley
5-11 152 R/R
| RHP 3B, IF |
Marietta, GA
|
Mercer
|
Rd 12 by Rangers (2022)
|
| The Walker |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
500
|
Michael Caldwell
6-2 235 R/R
| RHP 1B, C |
Marietta, GA
|
Young Harris College
|
|
| Dominion Christian |
Nelson Baseball School 18U
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
500
|
Andrew Tillery
6-2 203 L/R
| RHP OF |
Midland, GA
|
North Carolina State
|
|
| Glenwood School Inc |
Triton Rays Prime
|
|
|
|
|
|