2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
NLB American
NATIONAL RANK 19
REGIONAL RANK 4 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Tallahassee, FL
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
28-8-5 Overall
21-6-1 vs.18u Non-classified
7-2-4 vs.17u Non-classified
19-3-5 Pool Play
8-4-0 Bracket Play
21-4-1 Home
7-4-4 Away
9-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 61.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 24
Mon
W, 5-14 vs. One6 18u (5-3-0)
Pool B
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Jul 25
Tue
W, 4-7 vs. East Cobb Colt 45'S 18u (19-19-4)
Pool B
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex
Jul 26
Wed
W, 8-9 vs. One6 18u (5-3-0)
Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Jul 26
Wed
L, 8-5 vs. Georgia Liberty 18u Scout (11-2-0)
Championship
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
9 Everett Ahlberg RHPR/R20236-3149Lake Mary Sanford, FL Cornell College
15 Blair Baisden CR/R20245-11180Lincoln Tallahassee, FL
31 Brayden Bolduc OFL/R20236-4198Southwest Florida Christian Ac Estero, FL
23 Jay Campbell 3BR/R20245-11185Leon Havana, FL
18 Freddy Carnley OFR/R20235-11180  Pace, FL
24 Eddie Castillo SSR/R20235-9190Leon Tallahassee, FL San Jacinto CC
15 Andrew Colombo LHPL/L20246-0190Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Coastal Alabama CC
2 Drew Colon SSR/R20256-1165Wicksburg Newton, AL
8 Cody Daugherty RHPR/R20236-0186Veterans Kathleen, GA South Georgia College
21 Chase Davis LHPL/L20246-2205Leon Tallahassee, FL South Alabama
27 Emery Dawkins RHPR/R20246-1195Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL
6 Jace Estes SSL/R20245-9160Wakulla Christian Crawfordville, FL Florida State
28 Phillip Garcia SSR/R20245-10175Leon Tallahassee, FL Gulf Coast State College
Kason Gleaton 1BR/R20246-5240Parkview Lilburn, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
12 Kieran Hemenway CR/R20236-0205Leon Tallahassee, FL
25 Jackson Hill RHPL/R20246-1170Lowndes Hahira, GA
1 Maxwell Hunt RHPR/R20256-5210Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL
Drew Hurst SSR/R20235-9165Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL
27 Bryce Jevyak RHPL/R20236-0200Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL West Alabama
30 Payton King RHPR/R20246-1180Trinity Christian Academy St Johns, FL
9 Madox Land SSS/R20255-11170J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL
11 Jordan Martinez RHPR/R20246-0196A. Crawford Mosley Panama City, FL
10 Chauncey mays 1BR/R20235-9220Fort White Lake City, FL
Justin Minaberry RHPR/R20236-3215Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL Indian River State College
12 Ryan Ragan SSR/R20245-11150Navarre Navarre, FL
0 Sammy Roberts LHPS/L20255-11165Pace Pace, FL
Josh Rouw RHPR/R20236-3185Clay Green Cove Springs, FL
Luciano Ruggiero CL/R20235-8205Argyle Secondary Coquitlm, BC
8 Turner Samples CR/R20255-9155Valdosta Valdosta, GA
Bo Seymour RHPR/R20236-4165George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL
50 Nate Slaughter CR/R20245-11205Lowndes Hahira, GA Thomas University
16 Larry Street 1BR/R20246-2215Deane Bozeman Panama City Beach, FL Kentucky Christian University
17 Ian Swanson SSR/R20246-2180Leon Tallahassee, FL
20 Kyler Thorp RHPR/R20246-2150Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL New College of Florida
3 Brayden Touchstone CR/R20245-10218Tate Cantonment, FL Gulf Coast CC
14 Ashton Vaughn OFR/B20246-1185Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jay Campbell 2023 18U PG Sunshine State Championship 2024 3B Havana, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Chase Davis 2023 18U PG East World Series 2024 LHP Tallahassee, FL