Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2007 National Underclass Session 1



Velocities from 2007 National Underclass Session 1

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Casey Upperman RHP2009Purple90Notre Dame PrepAZ
Eric Goetz RHP2010Gold88CactusAZ
Shawn Blackwell RHP2009Columbia Blue88Clear CreekTX
Bret Dahlson RHP2010Crimson87Junipero SerraCA
Mark Appel RHP2009Black87Monte VistaCA
Mason Leavitt LHP2009Navy86Legacy ChristianTX
Chad Christensen RHP2009Crimson86WashingtonIA
Patrick Christensen RHP2009Navy85LaJollaCA
Kurt Giller RHP2009Crimson85ManhattanKS
Thomas West RHP2009Black84Catalina FoothillsAZ
Tyler Durant RHP2009Navy84North ScottIA
Kristopher Kaplan RHP2009Orange84Cimarron MemorialNV
Victor Diaz RHP2010Purple84St JosephNJ
Kellen Sweeney RHP2010Black84JeffersonIA
Brandon Martineson RHP2009Columbia Blue84Warwick ValleyNY
Brando Tessar RHP2010Gold84Chaminade PrepCA
Kenny Treadwell RHP2009Dark Green84Robert Louis StevensonCA
Joey Torres RHP2009Black83LoaraCA
Max Farmer RHP2010Columbia Blue83LorenaTX
Blaine Schmidt RHP2009Black83Deer ValleyAZ
William Minice RHP2009Purple83SammamishWA
Kyle Kilgore RHP2009Crimson83Ironwood RidgeAZ
Jonathan Meyer RHP2009Gold82Cathedral CatholicCA
Jackson Archie RHP2009Gold82Marquette UniversityWI
Matt Cook LHP2010Purple82Catalina FoothillsAZ
George Stoltz RHP2009Purple82SocorroTX
Sterling North LHP2009Purple81Catalina FoothillsAZ
Joshua McAlister RHP2010Navy81La CuevaNM
Ryan Torgerson RHP2009Purple81JohnstonIA
Travis Weathersbee RHP2009Columbia Blue81Port Neches GrovesTX
Michael Pomeroy LHP2009Purple80CentennialAZ
Scotty Watson RHP2009Orange80EmpireAZ
Joshua Bagwell RHP2009Orange80PatriotCA
David Whitaker RHP2009Crimson80Dakota RidgeCO
Andrew Rich RHP2009Orange80Washington UnionCA
Ryan Freberg LHP2009Columbia Blue80Mountain RidgeAZ
Jack Diamond LHP2009Crimson80ChaparralAZ
Matthew Petello RHP2009Navy79Desert MountainAZ
Andrew Roach RHP2009Dark Green79HigleyAZ
Edgardo Salgado RHP2009Black79Mater DeiCA
Zachary Nelson RHP2011Dark Green79LaCuevaNM
Reed Reilly RHP2010Navy78J SerraCA
Alan Genitempo RHP2009Crimson78NutleyNJ
John George RHP2009Dark Green78Fort Worth Country DayTX
Mathew Harjung LHP2009Dark Green78ChaparralAZ
Richard Wright RHP2010Orange77Pembroke HillKS
Ryan Sandler RHP2009Gold77Canyon CrestCA
Kyle Bacak RHP2010Orange77Seven LakesTX
Hank Yates RHP2009Red77ArcadiaAZ
Shawn Ellis RHP2009Navy77SkylineWA
Riley Semmens RHP2009Black76ButteMT
Jordan Thoele RHP2010Gold76WilmotWI
Max Robinson RHP2011Gold75WildwoodCA
Danny Stone LHP2010Columbia Blue74Sandy CreekGA
James Baune RHP2010Navy74Rockwell-HeathTX
Scott Thornton RHP2009Orange74St MarysCA
Effren Padilla RHP2010White74El CajonCA
Phillip Shirk RHP2009Dark Green73Waterloo WestIA
Cameron Wilson LHP2009Orange73Mercer IslandWA
Bradley Stefanski RHP2010Gold70GermantownWI
Jake Vore LHP2010Orange67Olathe SouthKS