WWBA Tournament

2014 Central Labor Day Classic (Upperclass)

Aug 30, 2014 - Sep 01, 2014

Des Moines Roosevelt - 4419 Center St. Des Moines, IA 50312 Map

- Des Moines Roosevelt
  4419 Center St. Des Moines, IA 50312 Map   

- Altoona Baseball League
  801 8th St. SE Altoona, IA 50009 Map   

- Nite Hawk Field
  401 Greene St. Slater, IA 50244 Map   

- Roland-Story HS
  Hillcrest Dr & Cedar St Story City, IA 50248 Map   

- Ames HS @ Brookside Park
  1325 6th St Ames, IA 50010 Map   

- Ankeny HS
  1302 North Ankeny Boulevard Ankeny, IA 50023 Map   

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
PG Iowa Steel1Anthony Alepra
Iowa Select Red1Nolan Arp
Iowa Select Black23Cole Baker
Prodigy Baseball Academy 20156Hayden Baumgartner
PoundTown Baseball 17U2Tyler Becker
Reds Midwest Scout Team29Mitch Boe
Reds Midwest Scout Team30Chris Botsoe
Prodigy Baseball Academy 201510John Chacon Jr
MN Barnstormers19Chad Clute
Iowa Select Black22Christopher Comito Jr
Reds Midwest Scout Team52Cal Coughlin
Illinois Dirtbags16Michael Cruise
Iowa Select Black9Kevin DeLaney
Reds Midwest Scout Team39Tyler Halas
Iowa Select Black12Blake Hargens
PG Iowa Steel3Jacob Henry
Reds Midwest Scout Team50Peyton Isaacson
Reds Midwest Scout Team47Cal Jarrett
Force Elite Baseball20Carter Johnson
Iowa Select Black4Cole Johnson
Reds Midwest Scout Team45Jordan Johnston
Reds Midwest Scout Team31Scott Kapers
MN Barnstormers32Evan Kennedy
PoundTown Baseball 17U34Connor Kimple
Iowa Select Red15Evan Kolker
Iowa Select Red16Samuel Kornstad
Reds Midwest Scout Team43Brandon Krennrich
MN Barnstormers2Winston Lane
Illinois Dirtbags5Jake Liebman
Prodigy Baseball Academy 20155Matthew Ludwig
PoundTown Baseball 17U9Dan Malak
PoundTown Baseball 17U88Alec Marsh
PG Iowa Steel7Maverick Miller
Illinois Dirtbags2Ryan Mills
MN Barnstormers5Jacob Mischke
PG Iowa Steel23Nicholas Mougin
PG Iowa Steel24Izaya Ono-Fullard
Iowa Select Red25Devin Platts
Prodigy Baseball Academy 201529Jamison Raines
PG Iowa Steel8Payton Raso
PG Iowa Steel9Tyler Roeder
Iowa Select Red19Tony Salato
Iowa Select Black13Cole Scieszinski
Reds Midwest Scout Team54Ty Shoaff
Reds Midwest Scout Team34Ethan Skender
Reds Midwest Scout Team35Connor Smith
Reds Midwest Scout Team36Joshua Stowers
Iowa Select Black16Austin Suhr
PoundTown Baseball 17U31Mitchell Sutton
Illinois Dirtbags72Daniel Tenayuca
Force Elite Baseball7Angel Torres
PG Iowa Steel10Connor Van Scoyoc
PoundTown Baseball 17U4Tyler Waldrop
Iowa Select Red8Seth Wedewer
Force Elite Baseball11Trevor Wilcox
Force Elite Baseball18Nicholas Worcester
MN Barnstormers13Ryan Zimmel
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.