Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Florida Bandits '12 (0-4-0)
Boynton Beach, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 22
10/9/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
P
6
Homeplate Chili Dogs 16u
0
South Florida Bandits '12
 
Gm# 81
10/10/2009    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
P
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Willie Griswold, James Simpson, Tyler Warmoth
4
South Florida Bandits '12
 
Gm# 139
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
P
1
South Florida Bandits '12
7
DuPage Training Academy Wildcats
Ryan Kramer, Chris Hipchen
 
Gm# 210
10/11/2009    4:30 PM
@ Dunbar High School  
Consolation
9
South Florida Bandits '12
10
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U Select
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Anthony Annunziata MIF 5-7 135 S/R 2012Eastport-South Manor Manorville, NY  
19 Colin Cantwell RHP/1B, OF 6-0 177 R/R 2012Langley Great Falls, VA  
14 Brian Castles SS/P 5-10 145 R/R 2012Sachem High School East Holbrook, NY Sacred Heart
20 Christian Colletti LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2012Southside Rockville Centre, NY UCONN
12 Ryan Craig RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2012Smithtown East St. James, NY  
51 Andrew Culp RHP/1B 6-3 220 R/R 2013Maret School McLean, VA Tulane
35 Steven Fleming LHP/IF 5-9 150 R/L 2012Martin County Palm City, FL Flagler College
23 Kendal Fowler OF/RHP, MIF 5-8 160 S/R 2012Mountain View Stafford, VA  
31 Allen Grullon 3B/1B, RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2012Knightdale Wake Forest, NC  
11 Dan Hayward IF 5-8 155 R/R 2012Olympic Heights Community Boynton Beach, FL  
7 George Iskenderian MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2012Don Bosco Prep Englewood Cliffs, NJ South Carolina
16 Kaelan Jacobs RHP/1B 6-3 150 L/R 2012Wellington Lake Worth, FL  
25 James (Jack) King OF/1B 5-10 178 R/R 2012West Potomac Alexandria, VA  
10 Michael Kliska C/UT 6-1 160 R/R 2012Flint Hill McLean, VA  
6 Phildrick Llewellyn C/MIF 5-11 155 S/R 2012Trinity Christian Academy Boynton Beach, FL Florida International
22 Steven Lombardi RHP/OF 6-1 185 L/R 2012Don Bosco Prep Saddle River, NJ Seton Hall
27 Michael Maloney C 5-10 175 R/R 2012Oyster Bay Oyster Bay, NY Rollins College
2 Danny Mars C/MIF 5-10 160 S/R 2012Quince Orchard Darnestown, MD  
9 Matt Moser SS/3B 5-10 155 R/R 2012Langley Great Falls, VA Tufts University
21 Christopher O'Leary RHP/1B 6-5 175 R/R 2012William T. Dwyer North Palm Beach, FL  
18 Joseph Palumbo LHP 5-6 125 L/L 2013St John Baptist Holbrook, NY San Jacinto CC
30 Josh Sborz RHP/1B 5-10 165 R/R 2012Mclean McLean, VA Virginia
36 Shane Sibley SS/RHP, 2B 5-10 150 R/R 2012Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL  
24 Vinny Siena SS/2B 5-8 173 R/R 2012Amity Regional Senior Woodbridge, CT UCONN
42 Joseph Siringo RHP/3B 6-0 195 R/R 2012Oyster Bay Oyster Bay, NY  
3 Will Sperduto OF/RHP 6-0 155 L/R 2012Orono Wayzata, MN  
8 Sean Stubbs C/3B, OF 5-11 155 R/R 2012The Dominion Sterling, VA  
13 Kevin Waszmer OF/1B 5-10 175 R/R 2012Patchogue-Medford Patchogue, NY  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Homeplate Chili Dogs 16u 0.667 2 1 0 10 15
DuPage Training Academy Wildcats 0.667 2 1 0 13 22
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Gray 0.667 2 1 0 14 17
South Florida Bandits '12 0.000 0 3 0 22 5