Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Reds (1-2-1)
Orlando, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 65
10/9/2009    9:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
T
8
Florida Mustangs (6-1-0)
Trent Higginbothem, Gabe Gunter, Mitchell Peterson
0
Orlando Reds (1-2-1)
TJ Sullivan
 
Gm# 149
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
@ Bishop Verot High School
T
4
Minnesota Starz 16U (1-2-1)
3
Orlando Reds (1-2-1)
Eddie Abramson
 
Gm# 164
10/11/2009    9:00 AM
Fld 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
Consolation
10
Orlando Reds (1-2-1)
1
Ralph Ball (1-3-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
44 Max Abramson 1B/OF, 3B 5-7 165 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Jacksonville
13 Eddie Abramson RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2011Winter Park Maitland, FL Case Western Reserve University
4 Robbie Barrett OF/RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
29 Kevin Corton 2B/3B 5-7 140 R/R 2012Ocoee Ocoee, FL Lake Sumter CC
9 Garrett Crabb OF 5-9 140 R/R 2012Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
15 Preston Cronk RHP 5-7 160 R/R 2012Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
10 Cody Denoyelles Jr 3B/C 5-10 170 R/R 2012West Orange Windermere, FL Polk State
16 Deondre Lankford MIF/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2011Connley Windermere, FL  
90 Stephen Latouche OF 5-10 150 R/R 2011West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
3 Ryan Martini C/UT 5-5 105 R/R 2013West Orange Orlando, FL  
27 Jordan Neal 3B/OF 5-9 160 R/R 2012Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
32 Mathew Oset RHP/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2011Ocoee Ocoee, FL North Florida
28 Frank Sagarese OF 5-7 140 R/R 2012Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
91 Robert White RHP 5-5 150 R/R 2012West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
1 Brandon Williams OF 5-10 135 R/R 2011Wekiva Ocoee, FL  
12 Kendall Yorke OF/RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2011West Orange Windermere, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Mustangs 1.000 3 0 0 4 22
Burkburnett Black Sox 17u 0.500 1 1 1 11 13
Minnesota Starz 16U 0.333 1 2 0 16 5
Orlando Reds 0.167 0 2 1 16 7