Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

PG USA Columbia Blue (5-12-3)
Boynton Beach, FL




2004 PG/BA World Championship
10/22/2004 - 10/25/2004

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 64
10/23/2004    8:30 AM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
F
2
PG USA Columbia Blue
Freie, Wes & Epps, Lee
8
Cincinnati Reds Scout Team
Jeremy Bleich
 
Gm# 126
10/24/2004    8:30 AM
@ Florida Gulf Coast University  
F
1
Team NY Cardinals Junior
Noone, Michael
9
PG USA Columbia Blue
Ernst, Joel & McGrane, Tim
 
Gm# 69
7/6/2005    11:30 AM
@ Sprayberry HS  
T
1
PG USA Columbia Blue
4
Rijo Athletics 1
 
Gm# 107
7/8/2005    9:00 AM
@ Roswell HS  
T
1
PG USA Columbia Blue
1
PG USA Red
 
Gm# 8
9/24/2005    3:30 PM
@ Daniels Park  
E
6
PG USA Columbia Blue
8
San Marcos Knights
 
Gm# 15
9/24/2005    10:00 PM
@ U of Iowa (Duane Banks Field)  
E
6
Southwest (El Centro) Eagles
3
PG USA Columbia Blue
 
Gm# 29
7/3/2006    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb HS  
Q
0
Carlsbad Lancers
1
PG USA Columbia Blue
 
Gm# 135
7/5/2006    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Q
0
PG USA Columbia Blue
6
East Cobb Cardinals 18
 
Gm# 219
7/6/2006    7:00 PM
@ Walton HS  
Q
4
East Cobb Cubs 17U
6
PG USA Columbia Blue
 
Gm# 236
7/7/2006    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb HS  
Q
3
Huntington Hounds 18U
3
PG USA Columbia Blue
 
Gm# 279
7/8/2006    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
Playoffs Round 1
4
Pinellas Blue Jays
2
PG USA Columbia Blue
 
Gm# 8
9/26/2009    9:00 AM
@ Marion HS  
D
1
South Florida Bandits
2
PG USA Columbia Blue
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
16 Blaine Adams RHP 6-2 220 R/R 2006North Kansas City Kansas City, MO  
1 Cody Allen OF 5-11 165 L/R 2005Coleman Coleman, MI Central Michigan
18 Richie Armento RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2005St Francis Preparatory Bayside, NY  
3 Corey Ashner MIF 5-11 150 R/R 2005Blue Valley North Shawnee Mission, KS UCLA
7 Lee Epps 3B/RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2005Shawnee Mission North Merriam, KS Kansas
15 Wesley Freie IF/RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2005Wilton Wilton, IA Iowa
4 Bryn Henderson RHP/C 6-0 185 R/R 2005Mount Pleasant Mt. Pleasant, IA Winthrop
6 Adam Hull C/1B 6-1 180 R/R 2005Goddard Wichita, KS Penn State
2 Michael Jacobs LHP 6-0 175 R/L 2006St Thomas Aquinas Lenexa, KS  
20 Kalvin Johnson 1B/LHP, OF 6-4 195 L/L 2005Ankeny Ankeny, IA Iowa Western CC
19 Nathan Lape OF/1B 6-5 195 R/R 2005Friends Academy Huntington, NY North Carolina
14 Tim McGrane RHP/1B 6-0 195 R/R 2006Linn-Mar Cedar Rapids, IA  
5 Nick Nordgren OF/LHP, 1B 6-3 170 R/L 2006Thomas Jefferson Norway, IA Creighton
17 Jason Place OF 6-3 205 R/R 2006Wren Easley, SC South Carolina
13 Sam Sharpe RHP 6-1 205 L/R 2006St Thomas Aquinas Stilwell, KS Nebraska
22 Jeremy Weih C/1B 6-1 195 R/R 2006Wilton Wilton, IA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Q Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS