Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Florida Elite 16u Black (3-3-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2009 16U BCS Finals
7/22/2009 - 7/26/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 21
7/22/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
G
1
Orlando Scorpions 16U Gray
6
South Florida Elite 16u Black
 
Gm# 29
7/23/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
G
5
South Florida Elite 16u Black
7
St. Louis Pirates Underclass
 
Gm# 75
7/24/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
G
2
South Florida Elite 16u Black
7
Marucci Elite 16's
Jacob Lindgren, Austin Greer
 
Gm# 106
7/25/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
G
0
New England Ruffnecks 16U
5
South Florida Elite 16u Black
 
Gm# 118
7/25/2009    3:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
16U Playoffs Round 1
7
South Florida Elite 16u Black
8
Marucci Elite 16's
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Nick Baker RHP/MIF 5-11 165 R/R 2011Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL  
6 Andy Barroso RHP/UT 5-10 145 S/R 2011Hialeah Hialeah, FL  
55 Nick Basto SS/3B 6-1 165 R/R 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Florida International
5 Zack Collins C/1B 6-0 160 L/R 2013American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
7 Kevin (Chris) Craig RHP/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2011Sheridan Hills Chr Hollywood, FL  
37 Cody Fulton OF/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2012Hialeah Davie, FL  
5 Billy Golding MIF/3B 5-9 165 R/R 2011Pembroke Pines Charter Miramar, FL Florida Atlantic
4 Jose Gomez OF 5-5 155 R/R 2011Brito Miami Private Hialeah, FL  
Ben Katz RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2011University Weston, FL  
17 Kris Kelleher RHP/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2011St Thomas Aquinas Margate, FL  
2 Michael Klement C/IF 6-1 180 R/R 2012American Heritage Cooper City, FL Oklahoma State
99 Elliot Leal OF/IF 5-10 160 R/R 2012West Broward Davie, FL  
51 Brandon Lopez MIF/1B 5-8 155 R/R 2005Miramar Miramar, FL  
17 Randy Lopez RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2011Hialeah Hialeah, FL  
18 Domenick Mancini RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2012American Heritage\ Weston, FL Florida Atlantic
3 Tyler Marti RHP/OF, IF 5-7 120 S/R 2012Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
25 Ivan Pelaez LHP/OF 5-9 145 L/L 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Miami
9 Esteban Puerta OF/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2012American Heritage Cooper City, FL Florida Atlantic
24 Kevin Quintana 3B/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2011McMillan Miami, FL St. Thomas
88 Steven Reznyk IF/RHP 5-8 150 S/R 2011Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
13 Jonathan Rodriguez LHP 5-8 130 L/L 2011West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
8 Leon Tauber C 5-9 130 R/R 2012Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
20 Nick Travieso RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-3 200 R/R 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
4 Derek Vetere RHP/2B, OF 5-11 160 L/R 2011Coral Springs Margate, FL  
75 Christopher Zito RHP 5-7 120 R/R 2011West Broward SW Ranches, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Marucci Elite 16's 0.800 4 1 0 12 38
South Florida Elite Squad - 15u 0.600 3 2 0 20 26
Cape Coral Cannons 0.600 3 2 0 25 32
St. Louis Pirates 16u 0.600 3 2 0 31 32
New England Ruffnecks 16U 0.200 1 4 0 34 12
Orlando Scorpions 16U Gray 0.200 1 4 0 35 17