Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
Loxahatchee, FL




2009 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2009 - 7/19/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
7/14/2009    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
F
5
Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
Julian Landron
5
St. Louis Knights (4-1-1)
 
Gm# 17
7/14/2009    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
St. Louis Knights (4-1-1)
 
Gm# 48
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
F
5
Tallahassee Mustangs (2-4-0)
6
Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
Patrick Perrelli
 
Gm# 60
7/15/2009    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
F
11
Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
Austin Perez
1
FTB Mizuno (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 71
7/16/2009    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
F
4
Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
Jamison Cardwell
8
East Cobb Indians (2-4-0)
John Mark Ramsey, Andrew Mabini
 
Gm# 97
7/17/2009    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
F
7
Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
TK Watson
8
Dugout Club Braves (3-2-0)
 
Gm# 115
7/18/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Consolation
2
Team Mizuno Palm Beach (2-3-1)
7
East Cobb Astros 17's (4-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
19 Brandon Bednar SS/RHP 6-3 155 R/R 2010South Fork Stuart, FL Florida Gulf Coast
12 Keivan Berges C/1B, OF 6-0 180 R/R 2010Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
13 Jamison Cardwell LHP/1B 6-3 190 L/L 2010Jupiter Jupiter, FL North Florida
Jorge Correa OF 5-11 170 R/R 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Miami Lakes, FL Appalachian State
31 Gabby Alain De Varona C/1B 6-2 225 R/R 2010West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
15 Mark Donham RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2010Jupiter Tequesta, FL  
51 Garrick Ferguson OF 5-11 160 R/R 2010Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
14 Daniel Glevenyak 2B/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2010Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
2 Sebastian Gomez MIF 5-9 170 R/R 2010American Heritage Miramar, FL  
10 David Hall C/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Ft Pierce, FL  
16 John Hooker RHP 6-2 215 R/R 2010Martin County Palm City, FL Palm Beach State
17 Julian Landron OF/RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2010Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
27 Blake Nehls C/RHP 6-2 212 R/R 2010South Fork Hobe Sound, FL  
4 Austin Perez LHP/OF 5-11 180 L/L 2010Royal Palm Beach Loxahatchee, FL Stetson
18 Patrick Perrelli 1B/3B, RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2010Jupiter Tequesta, FL  
3 John Rodgers 2B/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Palm City, FL Notre Dame
21 Francisco "JJ" Salazar MIF/UT 5-7 145 R/R 2011Wellington Christian Loxahatchee, FL  
5 Ronnie Southard MIF/RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2010Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
26 Jonathan Tasis 1B/C 6-0 190 R/R 2010Pace Miramar, FL Point Park College
55 TK Watson RHP 6-3 165 R/R 2010Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
22 Brian Woody 3B/RHP 6-4 205 R/R 2011South Fork Stuart, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
St. Louis Knights 0.900 4 0 1 26 40
FTB Mizuno 17U 0.600 3 2 0 24 38
Dugout Club Braves 0.600 3 2 0 24 34
Team Mizuno Palm Beach 0.500 2 2 1 27 33
Tallahassee Mustangs 0.200 1 4 0 40 19
East Cobb Indians 0.200 1 4 0 41 18