Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (6-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2008 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2008 - 10/13/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
10/10/2008    7:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
D
1
Team NY Cardinals '10
11
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
AJ Cole, Brandon Bixler, Tyler Moore
 
Gm# 79
10/11/2008    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
D
15
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Brett Winger, Rick Knapp
0
South Florida Bandits '10 Red
 
Gm# 137
10/12/2008    4:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Team IBC 17u
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 145
10/13/2008    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
Canes
2
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 146
10/13/2008    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
0
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
5
All American Prospects 17U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Austin Anderson MIF 5-10 160 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Mississippi
Cory Angelo SS/UT 5-10 160 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL West Florida
Alec Asher RHP/1B 6-4 234 S/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Tampa, Polk State
Dominic Attanasio OF/LHP 5-7 135 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Clemson
Brandon Bixler LHP/OF 5-11 155 R/L 2010Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Auston Bousfield OF/RHP 5-11 146 R/R 2011West Orange Oakland, FL Mississippi
Andrew Cole RHP 6-4 180 R/R 2010Oviedo Winter Springs, FL Miami
Jose Dore OF/IF 6-0 170 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL Florida State
Garrett Gleiter OF 6-0 165 L/R 2010Edgewater Maitland, FL West Florida
Ricky Knapp RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2010Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Tyler Moore RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL North Florida
Sikes Orvis 1B/C 6-2 180 L/R 2011Freedom Orlando, FL Mississippi
Benjamin Overman RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Seminole State College
Blake Prince MIF 5-8 145 R/R 2010Edgewater Winter Park, FL North Florida
James Ramsay OF 6-0 180 L/L 2010Brandon Brandon, FL South Florida
Sean Trent 3B/OF 6-0 195 R/R 2011Bishop Moore Maitland, FL Florida
Kyle Van Alstine RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Air Force
Brett Winger INF/RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 195 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Michigan
Tyler York C 6-0 185 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Gray 1.000 4 0 0 4 46
South Florida Bandits '10 Red 0.750 3 1 0 21 26
Black and Gold Baseball 0.500 2 2 0 22 7
Team NY Cardinals '10 0.125 0 3 1 27 11
Jaramillo's Baseball Club 0.125 0 3 1 29 13