Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina (2-3-0)
Fort Lauderdale, FL




2014 15u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
7/4/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
K
2
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
6
Next Level 15U
 
Gm# 82
7/5/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
K
6
Team DeMarini of Wisconsin 15U
0
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
 
Gm# 118
7/6/2014    7:45 AM
Field 4 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
K
10
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
9
Atlanta Blue Jays 15U
 
Gm# 304
7/8/2014    7:45 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
3
Manatee Marlins
4
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
 
Gm# 325
7/8/2014    1:45 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
1
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
2
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
23 Trey Bond RHP/1B, 3B, OF 5-11 165 R/R 2017Sebring Sebring, FL  
6 Fisher Cole RHP 5-7 115 R/R 2017Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL  
19 Chase Costello MIF/OF 6-0 150 R/R 2018Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
22 Nick Dominguez OF 5-9 138 R/R 2017Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
21 Jack Durkin 2B 5-7 125 S/R 2017Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
20 Larry Frishberg RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2017Monsignor Edward Pace Miami, FL  
15 Hogan Green RHP/OF 5-9 136 R/R 2017Pompano Beach Coral Springs, FL  
34 Cyrus Grimes 3B/RHP, OF 5-10 172 L/R 2017Navarre Navarre, FL  
7 Jordan Gross C 5-9 175 R/R 2018Miami Country Day School, Inc North Miami Beach, FL  
11 Chris Henry C 5-10 149 R/R 2017F. W. Buchholz Hollywood, FL  
2 Kip Jedlicka SS/IF, RHP 5-6 115 R/R 2017Pedro Menendez Elkton, FL  
3 Mason Kemp RHP 6-0 125 R/R 2017Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
8 Jeremy Kennedy-Davis C 6-0 150 R/R 2017Pompano Beach North Lauderdale, FL  
24 Reddon McLaurine LHP/1B 5-9 170 L/L 2017Gulf Breeze Gulf Breeze, FL  
13 Brian McMann SS/OF, RHP 5-9 115 R/R 2017F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
17 Michael Moreno C/RHP, 1B, OF 6-0 170 R/R 2017Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
1 Christopher Nappi OF/RHP 5-7 145 R/R 2017Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
10 Jared Perez SS/RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2017Key West Key West, FL  
5 Leland Reames RHP/UT 5-11 148 R/R 2017Gulf Breeze Pensacola Beach, FL  
9 Dusty Rogers C 6-1 180 R/R 2017Navarre Navarre, FL  
4 Cameron Schmidt LHP 5-9 122 R/L 2017J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
25 William Wormsbecher 1B/3B 5-11 180 R/R 2017Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team DeMarini of Wisconsin 15U 1.000 3 0 0 1 22
Next Level 15U 0.333 1 2 0 13 13
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.333 1 2 0 21 12
Atlanta Blue Jays 15U 0.333 1 2 0 28 16