Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
Winder, GA




2014 15u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 15
7/4/2014    10:30 AM
P
3
Palm Beach Select
5
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 60
7/5/2014    8:00 AM
P
6
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
1
Marucci ArkLaTex 15 Rushworth
 
Gm# 100
7/6/2014    7:45 AM
P
1
Southfield Cardinals
7
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 158
7/6/2014    12:45 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
PP
9
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
1
Banditos of Austin
 
Gm# 325
7/8/2014    1:45 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
1
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
2
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 353
7/8/2014    3:45 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 3
3
Next Level 15U
6
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 371
7/9/2014    9:45 AM
Playoffs Round 4
5
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
6
East Cobb Astros 15U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Patrick Baum OF/RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2016Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
Bryce Bowen 1B/LHP, OF 6-3 180 L/L 2017Elbert County Bowman, GA  
Robert "Jake" Brace RHP/MIF 5-9 160 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
Robert Brooks 1B/2B 5-7 165 R/R 2017Wheeler Marietta, GA  
Charlie Brown MIF/3B, RHP, OF 5-11 160 R/R 2017Sevier County Sevierville, TN  
Tristan Buckley 2B 5-6 130 S/R 2016Calvert Hall College Manchester, MD  
Austin Craven RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2016Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
Aubrey Davis 1B 6-0 165 L/L 2017Franklin County Royston, GA  
Golston Gillespie C/3B 6-3 190 S/R 2017Madison County Hull, GA  
Seth Johnston OF 6-1 160 L/L 2017South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
Lawson Landers RHP/1B, C 6-1 175 R/R 2017Clarke Central Athens, GA  
Jake Lundkovsky 3B/MIF 6-0 165 R/R 2017Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
Terence Norman OF/1B 6-3 190 R/R 2016Kennesaw Mountain Marietta, GA  
Jake Pratt LHP/OF 6-1 165 L/L 2017Alexander Douglasville, GA  
Chase Raines LHP 5-10 150 R/L 2016Eastside Covington, GA  
John Samuel Shenker 3B 6-3 205 R/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA  
Cole Tate MIF/3B, RHP, OF 5-8 137 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA  
Connor Tate MIF/RHP, OF 5-9 140 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA  
Nicholas Thomson LHP/1B, OF 5-10 165 L/L 2017Woodward Academy Alpharetta, GA  
Ryan Vigue RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 170 L/R 2017Dacula Dacula, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Louisville Slugger 1.000 3 0 0 5 18
Palm Beach Select 0.667 2 1 0 15 20
Marucci ArkLaTex 15 Rushworth 0.333 1 2 0 21 20
Southfield Cardinals 0.000 0 3 0 29 12