Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Baseball Columbus (2-1-1)
Columbus, GA




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 46
10/11/2013    8:30 AM
Fld 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
G
5
Palm Beach Select 16U (3-1-0)
Brock Minich, Weston Demino, Frankie Fernandez
1
Chain Baseball Columbus (2-1-1)
Daniel Mayer, Eddie McKenna
 
Gm# 136
10/11/2013    4:00 PM
@ Estero High School
G
4
Chain Baseball Columbus (2-1-1)
4
Banditos of Austin (1-2-1)
Kristian Franklin
 
Gm# 294
10/12/2013    4:00 PM
@ Riverdale High School
G
4
Chain Baseball Columbus (2-1-1)
2
PRBAHS 2 (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 429
10/13/2013    4:00 PM
Fld 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
Consolation
0
C.R.F.S. Firestone (0-4-0)
12
Chain Baseball Columbus (2-1-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
33 KC Brown 3B/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016South Effingham Bloomingdale, GA  
17 Devin Brown 2B 5-10 165 R/R 2016Smiths Station Fortson, GA  
45 Tyler Bunn LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2015Troup County Fortson, GA  
31 Joseph Carney LHP/1B, OF 6-3 170 L/L 2015Homeschool Woodland, GA  
37 Tristian Daughtery RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2015Lagrange Fortson, GA  
34 Turner Davis C/3B 5-11 170 R/R 2016South Effingham Rincon, GA  
64 Sam Denty RHP/1B, 3B 5-10 175 R/R 2015Wayne County Jesup, GA  
39 Jonathan Foster C/OF 5-11 190 R/R 2015Troup County LaGrange, GA  
3 Austin Garrett MIF/RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2016Carrollton Carrollton, GA  
11 Cody Griffin 2B/SS 5-8 140 R/R 2015Newnan Grantville, GA  
10 Bo Halcomb RHP/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Troup County Lagrange, GA  
25 Drew Haywood RHP/3B 6-0 170 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
2 Perry Keith SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015Callaway Hogansville, GA  
15 Kyle Lott RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Beauragard Fortson, GA  
42 Caleb Lynn 3B/RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2015Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
16 Mitchell Miller LHP/OF 6-4 165 L/L 2016Loganville Covington, GA Mississippi State
23 Max Newton LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2016Smiths Station Fortson, GA  
50 Grey Norton OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Smiths Station Fortson, GA  
6 Hank Scott RHP/MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Beauregard Opelika, AL  
74 Kyle Shumeyko OF/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Hoganville, GA  
24 Robbie Snipes SS/RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
51 LJ Talley SS/3B 6-2 185 L/R 2015Charlton County Folkston, GA Georgia
12 Jordan Thomas LHP/1B, OF 5-10 170 L/L 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Decatur, GA  
43 Matthew Thomley RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Newnan Newnan, GA  
41 Graden Treadwell RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015East Coweta Fortson, GA  
21 Chris Turner RHP/3B, SS, 1B 5-10 185 R/R 2015Newnan Newnan, GA  
28 Payton Upchurch LHP 6-4 155 L/L 2016Troup County Fortson, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach Select 16U 1.000 3 0 0 3 21
Chain Baseball Columbus 0.500 1 1 1 11 9
Banditos of Austin 0.500 1 1 1 21 16
PRBAHS 2 0.000 0 3 0 21 10