Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 15u Silver (1-4-1)
Loganville, GA




2013 15u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 89
7/6/2013    4:30 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
JJ
3
Team Elite 15u Silver
5
SC Shockwave
 
Gm# 19
7/7/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
JJ
4
Team Elite 15u Silver
12
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U
 
Gm# 65
7/7/2013    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
JJ
9
NY Gothams
8
Team Elite 15u Silver
 
Gm# 128
7/8/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
O
8
Team Elite 15u Silver
5
Maine Lightning
 
Gm# 154
7/8/2013    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
O
5
Team Elite 15u Silver
12
East Cobb Expos
 
Gm# 190
7/9/2013    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
O
6
Gamewear Nationals
6
Team Elite 15u Silver
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
26 Alex Andronica SS/RHP, OF 5-8 140 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
12 Ben Coker RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2016Hebron Christian Academy Lawrenceville, GA  
18 Denzel Coley OF/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2016George Walton Academy Duluth, GA  
63 Matthew Cunningham 2B/RHP 5-7 160 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
88 Derek Eder OF/RHP 5-8 150 R/R 2015Flowery Branch Hoschton, GA  
48 Cole Estes 1B 6-2 230 R/R 2016Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
55 Hunter Furlong RHP/OF 6-3 160 R/R 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA  
47 Jake Grabher OF/LHP 5-7 125 R/L 2016Flowery Branch Hoschton, GA  
60 Richard Trey Groves 3B/C 5-10 170 R/R 2016Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
50 Will Hardigree C/SS, RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2017Hebron Christian Academy Auburn, GA  
43 Riley King 3B/MIF, RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
45 Tyler Koch LHP/1B, OF 6-0 180 L/L 2016North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
69 Michael Martinez OF 5-9 200 R/R 2016Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
36 Zachary Miller OF/RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
41 Joseph Mills C/3B 6-1 275 R/R 2016Marietta Marietta, GA  
44 Maddux Mitchell LHP 5-10 180 L/L 2015Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
52 Kevin Norton RHP/OF 5-11 160 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA  
39 Kale Pylant OF 5-5 120 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
62 Christian Shiver LHP 5-9 150 L/L 2016George Walton Academy Covington, GA  
37 Cliff Snyder C/RHP, 1B, OF 6-3 180 R/R 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA  
38 Josh Woods 2B 5-9 140 R/R 2016Westminster Schools Of Augusta Augusta, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool JJ Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U 1.000 3 0 0 9 33
NY Gothams 0.667 2 1 0 18 13
SC Shockwave 0.333 1 2 0 19 11
Team Elite 15u Silver 0.000 0 3 0 26 15