Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Expos (5-3-0)
Alpharetta, GA




2013 15u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
7/5/2013    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
HH
1
South Florida Breakers 15U
James Nelson
6
East Cobb Expos
Nicholas Storz
 
Gm# 44
7/6/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
HH
5
East Cobb Expos
Cole Ganopulos
9
Indiana Prospects Blue
 
Gm# 70
7/6/2013    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
HH
0
Teel Ravens Nationals
15
East Cobb Expos
Jalen Atterbury
 
Gm# 127
7/8/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
O
0
East Cobb Expos
2
Gamewear Nationals
 
Gm# 154
7/8/2013    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
O
5
Team Elite 15u Silver
12
East Cobb Expos
 
Gm# 191
7/9/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
O
0
Maine Lightning
9
East Cobb Expos
Samuel Crocker
 
Gm# 196
7/9/2013    6:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
4
East Cobb Expos
2
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 204
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
5
East Cobb Expos
9
Indiana Prospects Blue
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
99 Jalen Atterbury RHP/OF, MIF, RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015Columbia Decatur, GA  
11 DeAnthony Baker C/3B 5-11 185 R/R 2015Redan Lithonia, GA  
17 Austin Crisp OF 6-1 170 L/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA  
36 Samuel Crocker LHP/OF, 1B 6-1 175 R/L 2015Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL UCF
5 James (Adam) Durrett 3B 5-11 185 R/R 2015Thompson Alabaster, AL  
21 Cole Ganopulos LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2016Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad Jonesboro, GA  
6 Nicholas Gellar RHP 6-1 200 R/R 2017Community School Of Naples Naples, FL  
2 Isaak Gutierrez RHP/SS 6-0 180 R/R 2016St John Bosco Norwalk, CA  
131 Andy Karlan C/SS, OF 5-11 175 R/R 2015Mamaroneck Larchmont, NY LIU Brooklyn
33 Michael Matter RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
18 Mason Meadows C/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2016Johnson Ferry Christian Academy Roswell, GA  
3 James Nelson SS/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2015Redan Stone Mountain, GA Georgia State
27 Bryce O'Brien SS/2B 5-9 165 S/R 2016Etowah Woodstock, GA  
6 Carson Pack RHP/3B, 1B 6-5 225 R/R 2016Anderson County Andersonville, TN Tennessee
23 Brandon Perkins 3B/RHP, 1B 6-2 165 L/R 2015Ola McDonough, GA  
19 Dylan Resk SS/3B, OF 6-3 200 R/R 2015Ardsley Ardsley, NY Stony Brook
39 Patrick Solomita RHP/1B 6-3 190 L/R 2015Manchester Chesterfield, VA  
34 Nicholas Storz RHP/OF 6-5 230 R/R 2017Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY  
12 Jordan Thomas OF/LHP, 1B 6-0 150 L/L 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Decatur, GA  
1 Alex Volpi 3B/1B 6-5 230 R/R 2016John F Kennedy Catholic High S Somer, NY  
4 Mason Williams 3B 6-0 165 R/R 2016Drew Jonesboro, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects Blue 0.833 2 0 1 8 21
East Cobb Expos 0.667 2 1 0 10 26
Teel Ravens Nationals 0.333 1 2 0 26 3
South Florida Breakers 15U 0.167 0 2 1 12 6