Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Mississippi Prospects Scout Team (4-3-0)
Mathiston, MS




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
EE
6
Team Mizuno of PR
7
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
 
Gm# 43
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
EE
6
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
2
Miami Suns 17U Gold
 
Gm# 67
7/17/2012    8:00 AM
EE
7
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
1
South Florida Bandits Pros
 
Gm# 205
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
SS
3
Florida Burn Underclass
0
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
 
Gm# 225
7/18/2012    3:30 PM
SS
8
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
6
Long Island Whalers 17U Navy
 
Gm# 254
7/19/2012    8:00 AM
SS
7
Indiana Eagles
2
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
 
Gm# 152
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Playoffs Round 1
3
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
11
SCORE International 17U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Hunter Bolin LHP/OF, 1B 6-4 150 L/L 2013Starkville Academy Starkville , MS Mississippi College
Hunter Brannan 3B/2B, RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013George County Lucedale, MS  
Parker Dunaway OF/RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2013Heritage Academy Columbus, MS  
Colby Eaves RHP/1B 6-5 215 R/R 2013Nanih Waiya Louisville, MS  
Daniel Goff SS 6-3 200 R/R 2013N/A Lucedale, MS  
Ian Goff OF 5-6 130 L/L 2015George County Lucedale, MS  
Destin Hahan 3B/2B 6-1 175 R/R 2018Bishop , TX  
Jacob Johnson OF/LHP 5-10 165 R/L 2013Tipton-Rosemark Academy Bartlett, TN  
Trey Keppen 3B/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2013Germantown Germantown, TN  
Andrew Nevele 2B 5-10 150 R/R 2013St Benedict At Auburndale Cordova, TN  
Charlie Palmer OF 6-1 190 R/R 2013DeSoto Central Olive Branch, MS  
Drew Pellum RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2013Starkville Academy Starkville, MS  
Xen Penny 2B/3B, SS, OF 5-6 135 R/R 2014Tipton-Rosemark Academy Millington, TN  
Matt Ray RHP 6-5 195 R/R 2013Cleveland Cleveland, MS Mississippi Delta CC
Stephen Robertson OF 6-1 175 R/R 2013Starkville Academy Starkville, MS  
Justin Steele LHP/1B, OF 6-2 165 L/L 2014George County Lucedale, MS Southern Miss
Leighton Whitehead 2B 6-3 210 R/R 2015Jackson Academy Jackson, MS  
Hayden Williams C/3B 6-1 170 R/R 2013Amory Smithville, MS  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 9 20
Miami Suns 17U Gold 0.333 1 2 0 18 20
Team Mizuno of PR 0.333 1 2 0 24 17
South Florida Bandits Pros 0.333 1 2 0 26 20